Sets › Base
Jungle
Base · Released 16 Jun 1999 · Set code JU · 64 cards
Most valuable cards
Snorlax$369.25
Flareon$337.50
Jolteon$272.28
Scyther$187.08
Pidgeot$169.43
Mr. Mime$162.81
Vaporeon$155.49
Nidoqueen$121.59
Victreebel$119.49
Clefable$119.10
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/64 | Clefable | Rare | $119.10 | €24.87 |
| 2/64 | Electrode | Rare | $69.45 | €22.35 |
| 3/64 | Flareon | Rare | $337.50 | €57.90 |
| 4/64 | Jolteon | Rare | $272.28 | €77.27 |
| 5/64 | Kangaskhan | Rare | $85.12 | €11.64 |
| 6/64 | Mr. Mime | Rare | $162.81 | €24.82 |
| 7/64 | Nidoqueen | Rare | $121.59 | €29.55 |
| 8/64 | Pidgeot | Rare | $169.43 | €25.74 |
| 9/64 | Pinsir | Rare | $90.73 | €30.79 |
| 10/64 | Scyther | Rare | $187.08 | €41.49 |
| 11/64 | Snorlax | Rare | $369.25 | €71.26 |
| 12/64 | Vaporeon | Rare | $155.49 | €34.70 |
| 13/64 | Venomoth | Rare | $94.96 | €23.36 |
| 14/64 | Victreebel | Rare | $119.49 | €26.90 |
| 15/64 | Vileplume | Rare | $87.38 | €27.38 |
| 16/64 | Wigglytuff | Rare | $84.95 | €32.67 |
| 17/64 | Clefable | Rare | $14.85 | €24.87 |
| 18/64 | Electrode | Rare | $52.68 | €22.35 |
| 19/64 | Flareon | Rare | $48.62 | €57.90 |
| 20/64 | Jolteon | Rare | $55.07 | €77.27 |
| 21/64 | Kangaskhan | Rare | $19.97 | €11.64 |
| 22/64 | Mr. Mime | Rare | $19.38 | €24.82 |
| 23/64 | Nidoqueen | Rare | $23.77 | €29.55 |
| 24/64 | Pidgeot | Rare | $23.20 | €25.74 |
| 25/64 | Pinsir | Rare | $17.77 | €30.79 |
| 26/64 | Scyther | Rare | $30.53 | €41.49 |
| 27/64 | Snorlax | Rare | $78.46 | €71.26 |
| 28/64 | Vaporeon | Rare | $41.85 | €34.70 |
| 29/64 | Venomoth | Rare | $13.20 | €23.36 |
| 30/64 | Victreebel | Rare | $16.02 | €26.90 |
| 31/64 | Vileplume | Rare | $16.85 | €27.38 |
| 32/64 | Wigglytuff | Rare | $20.62 | €32.67 |
| 33/64 | Butterfree | Uncommon | $11.91 | €2.23 |
| 34/64 | Dodrio | Uncommon | $4.89 | €1.67 |
| 35/64 | Exeggutor | Uncommon | $5.92 | €2.01 |
| 36/64 | Fearow | Uncommon | $4.09 | €1.24 |
| 37/64 | Gloom | Uncommon | $4.76 | €1.05 |
| 38/64 | Lickitung | Uncommon | $7.56 | €1.78 |
| 39/64 | Marowak | Uncommon | $9.49 | €1.69 |
| 40/64 | Nidorina | Uncommon | $3.72 | €1.04 |
| 41/64 | Parasect | Uncommon | $2.90 | €1.20 |
| 42/64 | Persian | Uncommon | $10.23 | €1.93 |
| 43/64 | Primeape | Uncommon | $5.54 | €1.45 |
| 44/64 | Rapidash | Uncommon | $8.77 | €1.92 |
| 45/64 | Rhydon | Uncommon | $9.85 | €2.20 |
| 46/64 | Seaking | Uncommon | $4.84 | €1.27 |
| 47/64 | Tauros | Uncommon | $6.25 | €1.43 |
| 48/64 | Weepinbell | Uncommon | $3.55 | €0.97 |
| 49/64 | Bellsprout | Common | $2.59 | €0.65 |
| 50/64 | Cubone | Common | $10.71 | €2.33 |
| 51/64 | Eevee | Common | $15.96 | €1.70 |
| 52/64 | Exeggcute | Common | $2.70 | €0.54 |
| 53/64 | Goldeen | Common | $2.40 | €0.81 |
| 54/64 | Jigglypuff | Common | $7.46 | €0.84 |
| 55/64 | Mankey | Common | $1.96 | €0.61 |
| 56/64 | Meowth | Common | $5.39 | €0.75 |
| 57/64 | Nidoran♀ | Common | – | – |
| 58/64 | Oddish | Common | $3.14 | €0.67 |
| 59/64 | Paras | Common | $1.98 | €0.74 |
| 60/64 | Pikachu | Common | $28.37 | €6.85 |
| 61/64 | Rhyhorn | Common | $2.82 | €0.82 |
| 62/64 | Spearow | Common | $2.11 | €0.79 |
| 63/64 | Venonat | Common | $2.02 | €0.43 |
| 64/64 | Poké Ball | Common | – | €0.43 |