Sets › Base
Fossil
Base · Released 10 Oct 1999 · Set code FO · 62 cards
Most valuable cards
Gengar$725.00
Dragonite$514.87
Lapras$237.61
Raichu$213.70
Articuno$200.81
Zapdos$198.67
Moltres$196.62
Haunter$175.73
Ditto$135.44
Kabutops$119.43
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/62 | Aerodactyl | Rare | $94.89 | €42.95 |
| 2/62 | Articuno | Rare | $200.81 | €83.66 |
| 3/62 | Ditto | Rare | $135.44 | €52.68 |
| 4/62 | Dragonite | Rare | $514.87 | €178.19 |
| 5/62 | Gengar | Rare | $725.00 | €129.22 |
| 6/62 | Haunter | Rare | $175.73 | €39.97 |
| 7/62 | Hitmonlee | Rare | $99.74 | €38.06 |
| 8/62 | Hypno | Rare | $105.35 | €34.91 |
| 9/62 | Kabutops | Rare | $119.43 | €40.36 |
| 10/62 | Lapras | Rare | $237.61 | €14.67 |
| 11/62 | Magneton | Rare | $67.15 | €23.62 |
| 12/62 | Moltres | Rare | $196.62 | €73.62 |
| 13/62 | Muk | Rare | $62.43 | €9.27 |
| 14/62 | Raichu | Rare | $213.70 | €72.93 |
| 15/62 | Zapdos | Rare | $198.67 | €52.12 |
| 16/62 | Aerodactyl | Rare | $26.05 | €42.95 |
| 17/62 | Articuno | Rare | $36.67 | €83.66 |
| 18/62 | Ditto | Rare | $22.93 | €52.68 |
| 19/62 | Dragonite | Rare | $103.00 | €178.19 |
| 20/62 | Gengar | Rare | $112.58 | €129.22 |
| 21/62 | Haunter | Rare | $26.50 | €39.97 |
| 22/62 | Hitmonlee | Rare | $14.62 | €38.06 |
| 23/62 | Hypno | Rare | $17.42 | €34.91 |
| 24/62 | Kabutops | Rare | $23.59 | €40.36 |
| 25/62 | Lapras | Rare | $31.20 | €14.67 |
| 26/62 | Magneton | Rare | $14.04 | €23.62 |
| 27/62 | Moltres | Rare | $32.48 | €73.62 |
| 28/62 | Muk | Rare | $15.60 | €9.27 |
| 29/62 | Raichu | Rare | $25.78 | €72.93 |
| 30/62 | Zapdos | Rare | $30.00 | €52.12 |
| 31/62 | Arbok | Uncommon | $4.70 | €1.92 |
| 32/62 | Cloyster | Uncommon | $4.18 | €2.11 |
| 33/62 | Gastly | Uncommon | $7.15 | €2.04 |
| 34/62 | Golbat | Uncommon | $6.78 | €1.87 |
| 35/62 | Golduck | Uncommon | $6.45 | €2.03 |
| 36/62 | Golem | Uncommon | $6.78 | €3.47 |
| 37/62 | Graveler | Uncommon | $4.49 | €1.12 |
| 38/62 | Kingler | Uncommon | $3.16 | €1.29 |
| 39/62 | Magmar | Uncommon | $5.93 | €1.47 |
| 40/62 | Omastar | Uncommon | $5.52 | €1.98 |
| 41/62 | Sandslash | Uncommon | $6.39 | €1.90 |
| 42/62 | Seadra | Uncommon | $4.95 | €1.22 |
| 43/62 | Slowbro | Uncommon | $9.59 | €3.74 |
| 44/62 | Tentacruel | Uncommon | $5.39 | €2.77 |
| 45/62 | Weezing | Uncommon | $4.04 | €1.78 |
| 46/62 | Ekans | Common | $1.66 | €0.55 |
| 47/62 | Geodude | Common | $3.49 | €0.78 |
| 48/62 | Grimer | Common | $2.82 | €0.60 |
| 49/62 | Horsea | Common | $2.37 | €0.46 |
| 50/62 | Kabuto | Common | $17.62 | €1.57 |
| 51/62 | Krabby | Common | $2.03 | €0.46 |
| 52/62 | Omanyte | Common | $2.96 | €0.85 |
| 53/62 | Psyduck | Common | $14.41 | €3.36 |
| 54/62 | Shellder | Common | $1.93 | €0.57 |
| 55/62 | Slowpoke | Common | $6.45 | €1.75 |
| 56/62 | Tentacool | Common | $1.48 | €0.54 |
| 57/62 | Zubat | Common | $1.92 | €0.54 |
| 58/62 | Mr. Fuji | Uncommon | $8.70 | €1.95 |
| 59/62 | Energy Search | Common | $1.04 | €0.34 |
| 60/62 | Gambler | Common | $7.68 | €2.00 |
| 61/62 | Recycle | Common | $3.86 | €0.38 |
| 62/62 | Mysterious Fossil | Common | $1.19 | €0.34 |