Sets › Base
Base Set 2
Base · Released 24 Feb 2000 · Set code B2 · 130 cards
Most valuable cards
Charizard$417.78
Blastoise$170.64
Mewtwo$129.77
Venusaur$116.40
Raichu$64.05
Gyarados$57.44
Alakazam$53.94
Zapdos$40.83
Nidoking$40.47
Nidoqueen$40.13
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/130 | Alakazam | Rare | $53.94 | €51.87 |
| 2/130 | Blastoise | Rare | $170.64 | €115.18 |
| 3/130 | Chansey | Rare | $30.79 | €18.54 |
| 4/130 | Charizard | Rare | $417.78 | €355.85 |
| 5/130 | Clefable | Rare | $36.06 | €19.55 |
| 6/130 | Clefairy | Rare | $27.34 | €10.83 |
| 7/130 | Gyarados | Rare | $57.44 | €31.15 |
| 8/130 | Hitmonchan | Rare | $25.68 | €19.45 |
| 9/130 | Magneton | Rare | $26.76 | €17.31 |
| 10/130 | Mewtwo | Rare | $129.77 | €42.76 |
| 11/130 | Nidoking | Rare | $40.47 | €24.52 |
| 12/130 | Nidoqueen | Rare | $40.13 | €31.80 |
| 13/130 | Ninetales | Rare | $34.41 | €82.39 |
| 14/130 | Pidgeot | Rare | $39.08 | €27.52 |
| 15/130 | Poliwrath | Rare | $21.67 | €17.26 |
| 16/130 | Raichu | Rare | $64.05 | €21.76 |
| 17/130 | Scyther | Rare | $32.75 | €38.78 |
| 18/130 | Venusaur | Rare | $116.40 | €57.72 |
| 19/130 | Wigglytuff | Rare | $23.38 | €12.40 |
| 20/130 | Zapdos | Rare | $40.83 | €31.14 |
| 21/130 | Beedrill | Rare | $3.23 | €2.28 |
| 22/130 | Dragonair | Rare | $14.56 | €8.69 |
| 23/130 | Dugtrio | Rare | $4.42 | €3.85 |
| 24/130 | Electabuzz | Rare | $3.58 | €5.63 |
| 25/130 | Electrode | Rare | $9.03 | €3.51 |
| 26/130 | Kangaskhan | Rare | $4.52 | €3.93 |
| 27/130 | Mr. Mime | Rare | $6.83 | €5.11 |
| 28/130 | Pidgeotto | Rare | $5.03 | €5.08 |
| 29/130 | Pinsir | Rare | $4.47 | €4.28 |
| 30/130 | Snorlax | Rare | $31.63 | €16.86 |
| 31/130 | Venomoth | Rare | $4.70 | €4.06 |
| 32/130 | Victreebel | Rare | $4.91 | €3.69 |
| 33/130 | Arcanine | Uncommon | $1.87 | €3.51 |
| 34/130 | Butterfree | Uncommon | $2.05 | €2.33 |
| 35/130 | Charmeleon | Uncommon | $2.17 | €2.53 |
| 36/130 | Dewgong | Uncommon | $1.43 | €1.90 |
| 37/130 | Dodrio | Uncommon | $5.10 | €1.50 |
| 38/130 | Dratini | Uncommon | $2.02 | €1.57 |
| 39/130 | Exeggutor | Uncommon | $1.01 | €2.07 |
| 40/130 | Farfetch'd | Uncommon | $1.00 | €0.66 |
| 41/130 | Fearow | Uncommon | $1.52 | €1.44 |
| 42/130 | Growlithe | Uncommon | $1.59 | €1.48 |
| 43/130 | Haunter | Uncommon | $1.51 | €1.27 |
| 44/130 | Ivysaur | Uncommon | $7.20 | €6.09 |
| 45/130 | Jynx | Uncommon | $1.28 | €0.81 |
| 46/130 | Kadabra | Uncommon | $3.22 | €0.99 |
| 47/130 | Kakuna | Uncommon | $0.90 | €0.84 |
| 48/130 | Lickitung | Uncommon | $2.16 | €1.57 |
| 49/130 | Machoke | Uncommon | $0.88 | €1.89 |
| 50/130 | Magikarp | Uncommon | $1.78 | €1.67 |
| 51/130 | Magmar | Uncommon | $1.09 | €1.90 |
| 52/130 | Marowak | Uncommon | $2.54 | €1.40 |
| 53/130 | Nidorina | Uncommon | $1.76 | €0.95 |
| 54/130 | Nidorino | Uncommon | $1.73 | €1.54 |
| 55/130 | Parasect | Uncommon | $1.21 | €2.04 |
| 56/130 | Persian | Uncommon | $2.94 | €2.33 |
| 57/130 | Poliwhirl | Uncommon | $1.47 | €1.26 |
| 58/130 | Raticate | Uncommon | $1.26 | €1.47 |
| 59/130 | Rhydon | Uncommon | $1.80 | €1.75 |
| 60/130 | Seaking | Uncommon | $1.08 | €2.12 |
| 61/130 | Seel | Uncommon | $0.84 | €0.70 |
| 62/130 | Tauros | Uncommon | $3.52 | €3.23 |
| 63/130 | Wartortle | Uncommon | $1.87 | €2.63 |
| 64/130 | Weepinbell | Uncommon | $0.96 | €0.85 |
| 65/130 | Abra | Common | $0.79 | €0.86 |
| 66/130 | Bellsprout | Common | $0.56 | €2.76 |
| 67/130 | Bulbasaur | Common | $4.52 | €2.24 |
| 68/130 | Caterpie | Common | $0.72 | €1.75 |
| 69/130 | Charmander | Common | $1.63 | €2.05 |
| 70/130 | Cubone | Common | $1.05 | €2.19 |
| 71/130 | Diglett | Common | $0.73 | €0.32 |
| 72/130 | Doduo | Common | $0.82 | €0.43 |
| 73/130 | Drowzee | Common | $0.74 | €0.57 |
| 74/130 | Exeggcute | Common | $1.02 | €0.72 |
| 75/130 | Gastly | Common | $0.79 | €0.69 |
| 76/130 | Goldeen | Common | $0.52 | €0.48 |
| 77/130 | Jigglypuff | Common | $1.31 | €0.59 |
| 78/130 | Machop | Common | $0.61 | €0.88 |
| 79/130 | Magnemite | Common | $0.54 | €0.77 |
| 80/130 | Meowth | Common | $1.00 | €0.82 |
| 81/130 | Metapod | Common | $0.87 | €0.69 |
| 82/130 | Nidoran♀ | Common | – | €0.53 |
| 83/130 | Nidoran♂ | Common | – | €0.63 |
| 84/130 | Onix | Common | $0.93 | €5.45 |
| 85/130 | Paras | Common | $0.65 | €0.73 |
| 86/130 | Pidgey | Common | $1.08 | €0.71 |
| 87/130 | Pikachu | Common | $3.17 | €2.87 |
| 88/130 | Poliwag | Common | $0.51 | €0.43 |
| 89/130 | Rattata | Common | $0.63 | €0.58 |
| 90/130 | Rhyhorn | Common | $0.80 | €0.93 |
| 91/130 | Sandshrew | Common | $0.48 | €0.74 |
| 92/130 | Spearow | Common | $0.95 | €0.80 |
| 93/130 | Squirtle | Common | $1.77 | €4.28 |
| 94/130 | Starmie | Common | $0.68 | €1.08 |
| 95/130 | Staryu | Common | $0.56 | €0.29 |
| 96/130 | Tangela | Common | $0.61 | €0.53 |
| 97/130 | Venonat | Common | $1.03 | €0.59 |
| 98/130 | Voltorb | Common | $0.61 | €0.86 |
| 99/130 | Vulpix | Common | $1.86 | €0.93 |
| 100/130 | Weedle | Common | $0.48 | €0.25 |
| 101/130 | Computer Search | Rare | $2.72 | €4.56 |
| 102/130 | Impostor Professor Oak | Rare | – | €2.83 |
| 103/130 | Item Finder | Rare | $7.06 | €11.07 |
| 104/130 | Lass | Rare | $3.09 | €3.00 |
| 105/130 | Pokémon Breeder | Rare | – | €4.34 |
| 106/130 | Pokémon Trader | Rare | – | €3.83 |
| 107/130 | Scoop Up | Rare | $5.13 | €6.06 |
| 108/130 | Super Energy Removal | Rare | $3.13 | €2.26 |
| 109/130 | Defender | Uncommon | $0.49 | €0.49 |
| 110/130 | Energy Retrieval | Uncommon | $0.40 | €0.42 |
| 111/130 | Full Heal | Uncommon | $0.44 | €0.47 |
| 112/130 | Maintenance | Uncommon | $1.08 | €4.11 |
| 113/130 | PlusPower | Uncommon | $0.52 | €0.55 |
| 114/130 | Pokémon Center | Uncommon | – | €1.41 |
| 115/130 | Pokédex | Uncommon | – | €0.67 |
| 116/130 | Professor Oak | Uncommon | $1.41 | €1.54 |
| 117/130 | Super Potion | Uncommon | $0.38 | €0.41 |
| 118/130 | Bill | Common | $0.76 | €0.20 |
| 119/130 | Energy Removal | Common | $0.45 | €0.21 |
| 120/130 | Gust of Wind | Common | $0.40 | €0.19 |
| 121/130 | Poké Ball | Common | – | €0.29 |
| 122/130 | Potion | Common | $0.21 | €0.18 |
| 123/130 | Switch | Common | $0.37 | €0.24 |
| 124/130 | Double Colorless Energy | Uncommon | $3.45 | €2.85 |
| 125/130 | Fighting Energy | Common | $0.50 | €0.34 |
| 126/130 | Fire Energy | Common | $1.04 | €0.33 |
| 127/130 | Grass Energy | Common | $0.45 | €0.22 |
| 128/130 | Lightning Energy | Common | $0.34 | €0.25 |
| 129/130 | Psychic Energy | Common | $0.35 | €0.20 |
| 130/130 | Water Energy | Common | $0.42 | €0.16 |