Sets › Base
Team Rocket
Base · Released 24 Apr 2000 · Set code RO · 82 cards (83 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Dark Dragonite$531.53
Dark Blastoise$518.00
Dark Charizard$385.44
Dark Raichu$360.29
Dark Gyarados$222.18
Dark Alakazam$178.88
Dark Charizard$177.63
Dark Machamp$146.83
Dark Slowbro$103.62
Dark Magneton$98.00
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/82 | Dark Alakazam | Rare | $178.88 | €71.80 |
| 2/82 | Dark Arbok | Rare | $66.77 | €20.60 |
| 3/82 | Dark Blastoise | Rare | $518.00 | €208.24 |
| 4/82 | Dark Charizard | Rare | $385.44 | €371.08 |
| 5/82 | Dark Dragonite | Rare | $531.53 | €534.30 |
| 6/82 | Dark Dugtrio | Rare | $94.33 | €40.36 |
| 7/82 | Dark Golbat | Rare | $81.87 | €44.38 |
| 8/82 | Dark Gyarados | Rare | $222.18 | €164.90 |
| 9/82 | Dark Hypno | Rare | $96.58 | €47.22 |
| 10/82 | Dark Machamp | Rare | $146.83 | €78.72 |
| 11/82 | Dark Magneton | Rare | $98.00 | €40.82 |
| 12/82 | Dark Slowbro | Rare | $103.62 | €47.94 |
| 13/82 | Dark Vileplume | Rare | $71.10 | €44.24 |
| 14/82 | Dark Weezing | Rare | $45.18 | €11.11 |
| 15/82 | Here Comes Team Rocket! | Rare | $68.24 | €40.07 |
| 16/82 | Rocket's Sneak Attack | Rare | $44.16 | €29.99 |
| 17/82 | Rainbow Energy | Rare | $40.67 | €30.57 |
| 18/82 | Dark Alakazam | Rare | $31.89 | €71.80 |
| 19/82 | Dark Arbok | Rare | $12.14 | €20.60 |
| 20/82 | Dark Blastoise | Rare | $68.28 | €208.24 |
| 21/82 | Dark Charizard | Rare | $177.63 | €371.08 |
| 22/82 | Dark Dragonite | Rare | $72.17 | €534.30 |
| 23/82 | Dark Dugtrio | Rare | $13.53 | €40.36 |
| 24/82 | Dark Golbat | Rare | $14.46 | €44.38 |
| 25/82 | Dark Gyarados | Rare | $32.84 | €164.90 |
| 26/82 | Dark Hypno | Rare | $14.34 | €47.22 |
| 27/82 | Dark Machamp | Rare | $16.76 | €78.72 |
| 28/82 | Dark Magneton | Rare | $14.98 | €40.82 |
| 29/82 | Dark Slowbro | Rare | $20.13 | €47.94 |
| 30/82 | Dark Vileplume | Rare | $15.03 | €44.24 |
| 31/82 | Dark Weezing | Rare | $10.56 | €11.11 |
| 32/82 | Dark Charmeleon | Uncommon | $24.93 | €9.41 |
| 33/82 | Dark Dragonair | Uncommon | $14.15 | €6.89 |
| 34/82 | Dark Electrode | Uncommon | $5.22 | €2.09 |
| 35/82 | Dark Flareon | Uncommon | $22.47 | €15.26 |
| 36/82 | Dark Gloom | Uncommon | $5.37 | €1.97 |
| 37/82 | Dark Golduck | Uncommon | $12.41 | €5.68 |
| 38/82 | Dark Jolteon | Uncommon | $23.78 | €9.24 |
| 39/82 | Dark Kadabra | Uncommon | $6.81 | €3.10 |
| 40/82 | Dark Machoke | Uncommon | $7.21 | €4.13 |
| 41/82 | Dark Muk | Uncommon | $5.14 | €2.57 |
| 42/82 | Dark Persian | Uncommon | $5.03 | €2.51 |
| 43/82 | Dark Primeape | Uncommon | $6.38 | €2.89 |
| 44/82 | Dark Rapidash | Uncommon | $8.14 | €4.35 |
| 45/82 | Dark Vaporeon | Uncommon | $27.90 | €6.23 |
| 46/82 | Dark Wartortle | Uncommon | $13.70 | €4.58 |
| 47/82 | Magikarp | Uncommon | $9.25 | €3.66 |
| 48/82 | Porygon | Uncommon | $5.06 | €2.85 |
| 49/82 | Abra | Common | $2.90 | €1.25 |
| 50/82 | Charmander | Common | $13.84 | €5.48 |
| 51/82 | Dark Raticate | Common | $1.81 | €1.07 |
| 52/82 | Diglett | Common | $2.08 | €1.30 |
| 53/82 | Dratini | Common | $4.03 | €1.39 |
| 54/82 | Drowzee | Common | $1.64 | €1.23 |
| 55/82 | Eevee | Common | $7.34 | €3.23 |
| 56/82 | Ekans | Common | $1.57 | €0.82 |
| 57/82 | Grimer | Common | $2.23 | €1.15 |
| 58/82 | Koffing | Common | $1.86 | €0.91 |
| 59/82 | Machop | Common | $2.22 | €0.86 |
| 60/82 | Magnemite | Common | $1.73 | €0.73 |
| 61/82 | Mankey | Common | $2.04 | €0.78 |
| 62/82 | Meowth | Common | $4.23 | €1.12 |
| 63/82 | Oddish | Common | $2.48 | €0.82 |
| 64/82 | Ponyta | Common | $1.99 | €0.90 |
| 65/82 | Psyduck | Common | $6.72 | €2.68 |
| 66/82 | Rattata | Common | $1.57 | €1.03 |
| 67/82 | Slowpoke | Common | $5.01 | €1.25 |
| 68/82 | Squirtle | Common | $11.05 | €5.15 |
| 69/82 | Voltorb | Common | $1.40 | €0.94 |
| 70/82 | Zubat | Common | $1.93 | €1.08 |
| 71/82 | Here Comes Team Rocket! | Rare | $18.36 | €40.07 |
| 72/82 | Rocket's Sneak Attack | Rare | $12.32 | €29.99 |
| 73/82 | The Boss's Way | Uncommon | $2.14 | €2.27 |
| 74/82 | Challenge! | Uncommon | $5.65 | €2.39 |
| 75/82 | Digger | Uncommon | $2.20 | €1.86 |
| 76/82 | Imposter Oak's Revenge | Uncommon | $16.39 | €4.74 |
| 77/82 | Nightly Garbage Run | Uncommon | $2.67 | €2.09 |
| 78/82 | Goop Gas Attack | Common | $0.95 | €0.69 |
| 79/82 | Sleep! | Common | $10.29 | €0.83 |
| 80/82 | Rainbow Energy | Rare | $12.30 | €30.57 |
| 81/82 | Full Heal Energy | Uncommon | $1.99 | €1.17 |
| 82/82 | Potion Energy | Uncommon | $2.84 | €1.31 |
| 83/82 | Dark Raichu | Rare | $360.29 | €145.56 |