Sets › Black & White
Plasma Blast
Black & White · Released 14 Aug 2013 · Set code PLB · 101 cards (105 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Rare Candy$191.88
Exeggcute$148.66
Dusknoir$145.22
Virizion$140.06
Iris$121.31
Blastoise$23.46
Master Ball$16.04
Squirtle$14.85
Houndoom$14.16
Scoop Up Cyclone$12.37
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/101 | Surskit | Common | $0.81 | €0.15 |
| 2/101 | Masquerain | Rare | $1.21 | €0.46 |
| 3/101 | Lileep | Uncommon | $0.99 | €0.29 |
| 4/101 | Cradily | Rare | $6.82 | €1.91 |
| 5/101 | Tropius | Uncommon | $0.69 | €0.44 |
| 6/101 | Karrablast | Common | $0.48 | €0.12 |
| 7/101 | Shelmet | Common | $0.74 | €0.18 |
| 8/101 | Accelgor | Rare | $1.09 | €0.68 |
| 9/101 | Virizion-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 10/101 | Genesect | Rare | $1.73 | €0.99 |
| 11/101 | Genesect-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 12/101 | Larvesta | Common | $0.59 | €0.20 |
| 13/101 | Volcarona | Rare | $2.03 | €0.78 |
| 14/101 | Squirtle | Common | $14.85 | €1.08 |
| 15/101 | Wartortle | Uncommon | $7.19 | €1.43 |
| 16/101 | Blastoise | Rare | $23.46 | €5.40 |
| 17/101 | Lapras | Common | $5.38 | €0.80 |
| 18/101 | Remoraid | Common | $0.54 | €0.15 |
| 19/101 | Octillery | Uncommon | $0.88 | €0.42 |
| 20/101 | Suicune | Rare | $10.08 | €1.76 |
| 21/101 | Snorunt | Common | $0.66 | €0.32 |
| 22/101 | Glalie | Uncommon | $1.10 | €0.38 |
| 23/101 | Froslass | Rare | $2.13 | €1.37 |
| 24/101 | Relicanth | Uncommon | $1.09 | €0.39 |
| 25/101 | Snover | Common | $0.45 | €0.14 |
| 26/101 | Abomasnow | Uncommon | $1.11 | €0.42 |
| 27/101 | Tirtouga | Uncommon | $2.41 | €0.61 |
| 28/101 | Carracosta | Rare | $2.25 | €1.19 |
| 29/101 | Ducklett | Common | $1.31 | €0.32 |
| 30/101 | Kyurem-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 31/101 | Tynamo | Common | $0.50 | €0.19 |
| 32/101 | Eelektrik | Uncommon | $0.56 | €0.31 |
| 33/101 | Eelektross | Rare | $2.57 | €2.00 |
| 34/101 | Drifloon | Common | $1.03 | €0.20 |
| 35/101 | Drifblim | Rare | $1.60 | €0.44 |
| 36/101 | Uxie | Rare | $4.00 | €0.61 |
| 37/101 | Mesprit | Rare | $2.19 | €2.56 |
| 38/101 | Azelf | Rare | $3.34 | €0.72 |
| 39/101 | Munna | Common | $0.59 | €0.19 |
| 40/101 | Musharna | Uncommon | $0.56 | €0.59 |
| 41/101 | Sigilyph | Rare | $1.03 | €1.45 |
| 42/101 | Solosis | Common | $0.43 | €0.19 |
| 43/101 | Duosion | Uncommon | $0.69 | €0.47 |
| 44/101 | Reuniclus | Rare | $1.38 | €0.73 |
| 45/101 | Golett | Common | $0.40 | €0.14 |
| 46/101 | Golurk | Rare | $1.06 | €1.39 |
| 47/101 | Machop | Common | $0.82 | €0.15 |
| 48/101 | Machoke | Uncommon | $1.00 | €0.34 |
| 49/101 | Machamp | Rare | $5.26 | €2.12 |
| 50/101 | Machamp | Rare | $10.51 | €2.12 |
| 51/101 | Throh | Common | $0.64 | €0.21 |
| 52/101 | Sawk | Common | $0.92 | €0.19 |
| 53/101 | Archen | Uncommon | $1.41 | €0.72 |
| 54/101 | Archeops | Rare | $2.66 | €1.96 |
| 55/101 | Houndour | Common | $1.71 | €0.19 |
| 56/101 | Houndoom | Rare | $14.16 | €4.07 |
| 57/101 | Aron | Common | $0.84 | €0.14 |
| 58/101 | Lairon | Uncommon | $0.95 | €0.48 |
| 59/101 | Aggron | Rare | $2.18 | €0.80 |
| 60/101 | Jirachi-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 61/101 | Escavalier | Rare | $1.01 | €0.69 |
| 62/101 | Bagon | Common | $0.81 | €0.16 |
| 63/101 | Shelgon | Uncommon | $0.76 | €0.34 |
| 64/101 | Salamence | Rare | $10.33 | €7.28 |
| 65/101 | Dialga-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 66/101 | Palkia-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 67/101 | Axew | Common | $0.51 | €0.20 |
| 68/101 | Fraxure | Uncommon | $0.95 | €0.31 |
| 69/101 | Haxorus | Rare | $1.80 | €2.60 |
| 70/101 | Druddigon | Common | $0.93 | €0.19 |
| 71/101 | Kangaskhan | Common | $0.47 | €0.19 |
| 72/101 | Porygon | Common | $0.69 | €0.15 |
| 73/101 | Porygon2 | Uncommon | $1.08 | €0.23 |
| 74/101 | Porygon-Z | Rare | $4.90 | €1.74 |
| 75/101 | Teddiursa | Common | $2.80 | €0.15 |
| 76/101 | Ursaring | Uncommon | $1.65 | €0.37 |
| 77/101 | Chatot | Uncommon | $0.85 | €0.42 |
| 78/101 | Caitlin | Uncommon | $0.57 | €0.31 |
| 79/101 | Cover Fossil | Uncommon | $0.66 | €0.20 |
| 80/101 | Energy Retrieval | Uncommon | $0.64 | €0.21 |
| 81/101 | Iris | Uncommon | $0.75 | €0.43 |
| 82/101 | Plume Fossil | Uncommon | $0.55 | €0.24 |
| 83/101 | Pokémon Catcher | Uncommon | – | €0.45 |
| 84/101 | Professor Juniper | Uncommon | $0.61 | €0.23 |
| 85/101 | Rare Candy | Uncommon | $2.46 | €0.94 |
| 86/101 | Reversal Trigger | Uncommon | $0.51 | €0.13 |
| 87/101 | Root Fossil Lileep | Uncommon | $0.56 | €0.89 |
| 88/101 | Silver Bangle | Uncommon | $0.35 | €0.24 |
| 89/101 | Silver Mirror | Uncommon | $0.36 | €0.23 |
| 90/101 | Ultra Ball | Uncommon | $6.17 | €0.58 |
| 91/101 | Plasma Energy | Uncommon | $1.33 | €0.33 |
| 92/101 | G Booster | Rare | $5.37 | €3.79 |
| 93/101 | G Scope | Rare | $3.84 | €3.77 |
| 94/101 | Master Ball | Rare | $16.04 | €9.91 |
| 95/101 | Scoop Up Cyclone | Rare | $12.37 | €11.16 |
| 96/101 | Virizion-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 97/101 | Genesect-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 98/101 | Jirachi-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 99/101 | Dialga-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 100/101 | Palkia-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 101/101 | Iris | Ultra Rare | $121.31 | €0.43 |
| 102/101 | Exeggcute | Secret Rare | $148.66 | €74.80 |
| 103/101 | Virizion | Secret Rare | $140.06 | €9.76 |
| 104/101 | Dusknoir | Secret Rare | $145.22 | €95.36 |
| 105/101 | Rare Candy | Secret Rare | $191.88 | €0.94 |