Sets › Black & White
Dark Explorers
Black & White · Released 9 May 2012 · Set code DEX · 108 cards (111 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Gardevoir$946.33
Archeops$185.90
Umbreon$116.97
Umbreon$96.70
Eevee$55.00
Scyther$45.25
Pokémon Catcher$40.57
Eevee$39.04
Leafeon$36.09
Venusaur$36.06
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/108 | Bulbasaur | Common | $35.19 | €2.00 |
| 2/108 | Ivysaur | Uncommon | $26.00 | €3.74 |
| 3/108 | Venusaur | Rare | $36.06 | €7.97 |
| 4/108 | Scyther | Uncommon | $45.25 | €2.23 |
| 5/108 | Carnivine | Rare | $1.89 | €1.03 |
| 6/108 | Leafeon | Rare | $36.09 | €5.68 |
| 7/108 | Dwebble | Common | $0.96 | €0.21 |
| 8/108 | Crustle | Uncommon | $1.57 | €0.26 |
| 9/108 | Karrablast | Common | $0.52 | €0.13 |
| 10/108 | Shelmet | Common | $0.53 | €0.13 |
| 11/108 | Accelgor | Rare | $2.52 | €0.75 |
| 12/108 | Flareon | Uncommon | $18.68 | €4.50 |
| 13/108 | Entei-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 14/108 | Torchic | Common | $10.58 | €0.34 |
| 15/108 | Torchic | Common | $14.98 | €0.34 |
| 16/108 | Combusken | Uncommon | $2.19 | €0.42 |
| 17/108 | Blaziken | Rare | $21.06 | €4.02 |
| 18/108 | Torkoal | Uncommon | $3.79 | €0.27 |
| 19/108 | Heatmor | Rare | $1.45 | €0.72 |
| 20/108 | Larvesta | Common | $2.75 | €0.16 |
| 21/108 | Larvesta | Common | $1.79 | €0.16 |
| 22/108 | Volcarona | Rare | $2.52 | €1.77 |
| 23/108 | Slowpoke | Common | $31.53 | €0.59 |
| 24/108 | Slowbro | Uncommon | $26.81 | €0.73 |
| 25/108 | Vaporeon | Uncommon | $29.46 | €5.96 |
| 26/108 | Kyogre-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 27/108 | Piplup | Common | $19.79 | €0.34 |
| 28/108 | Prinplup | Uncommon | $5.80 | €0.32 |
| 29/108 | Empoleon | Rare | $10.57 | €1.73 |
| 30/108 | Glaceon | Rare | $34.49 | €3.93 |
| 31/108 | Tympole | Common | $0.53 | €0.18 |
| 32/108 | Palpitoad | Uncommon | $1.96 | €0.27 |
| 33/108 | Vanillite | Common | $0.72 | €0.18 |
| 34/108 | Vanillish | Uncommon | $1.17 | €0.27 |
| 35/108 | Ducklett | Common | $1.08 | €0.22 |
| 36/108 | Swanna | Rare | $2.22 | €0.52 |
| 37/108 | Jolteon | Uncommon | $34.19 | €6.17 |
| 38/108 | Raikou-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 39/108 | Plusle | Common | $31.01 | €3.15 |
| 40/108 | Minun | Common | $29.57 | €3.04 |
| 41/108 | Joltik | Common | $5.20 | €0.30 |
| 42/108 | Joltik | Common | $22.10 | €0.30 |
| 43/108 | Galvantula | Rare | $1.51 | €0.87 |
| 44/108 | Tynamo | Common | $0.65 | €0.16 |
| 45/108 | Tynamo | Common | $1.49 | €0.16 |
| 46/108 | Eelektrik | Uncommon | $1.55 | €0.29 |
| 47/108 | Eelektross | Rare | $2.16 | €1.45 |
| 48/108 | Espeon | Rare | $29.97 | €6.01 |
| 49/108 | Slowking | Rare | $6.47 | €1.40 |
| 50/108 | Woobat | Common | $1.27 | €0.13 |
| 51/108 | Yamask | Uncommon | $2.35 | €0.19 |
| 52/108 | Cofagrigus | Rare | $1.65 | €1.03 |
| 53/108 | Aerodactyl | Rare | $20.77 | €3.13 |
| 54/108 | Groudon-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 55/108 | Drilbur | Common | $8.31 | €0.39 |
| 56/108 | Excadrill | Rare | $3.05 | €0.85 |
| 57/108 | Excadrill | Rare | $1.38 | €0.85 |
| 58/108 | Timburr | Common | $1.47 | €0.21 |
| 59/108 | Gurdurr | Uncommon | $0.94 | €0.26 |
| 60/108 | Umbreon | Uncommon | $96.70 | €12.43 |
| 61/108 | Umbreon | Uncommon | $116.97 | €12.43 |
| 62/108 | Sableye | Uncommon | $20.16 | €0.50 |
| 63/108 | Darkrai-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 64/108 | Sandile | Common | $3.05 | €0.23 |
| 65/108 | Krokorok | Uncommon | $2.73 | €0.36 |
| 66/108 | Krookodile | Rare | $2.11 | €1.18 |
| 67/108 | Scraggy | Common | $0.54 | €0.17 |
| 68/108 | Scrafty | Rare | $2.46 | €0.57 |
| 69/108 | Zorua | Common | $10.45 | €0.35 |
| 70/108 | Zorua | Common | $14.39 | €0.35 |
| 71/108 | Zoroark | Rare | $7.49 | €1.95 |
| 72/108 | Bisharp | Rare | $1.21 | €0.70 |
| 73/108 | Vullaby | Uncommon | $1.37 | €0.22 |
| 74/108 | Escavalier | Rare | $0.84 | €0.66 |
| 75/108 | Klink | Common | $1.36 | €0.18 |
| 76/108 | Klang | Uncommon | $1.20 | €0.31 |
| 77/108 | Klinklang | Rare | $2.35 | €1.16 |
| 78/108 | Pawniard | Common | $5.97 | €0.15 |
| 79/108 | Bisharp | Rare | $6.96 | €0.70 |
| 80/108 | Chansey | Common | $6.18 | €0.47 |
| 81/108 | Chansey | Common | $1.16 | €0.47 |
| 82/108 | Blissey | Rare | $2.74 | €1.31 |
| 83/108 | Eevee | Common | $55.00 | €2.90 |
| 84/108 | Eevee | Common | $39.04 | €2.90 |
| 85/108 | Chatot | Uncommon | $6.12 | €0.16 |
| 86/108 | Lillipup | Common | $1.83 | €0.19 |
| 87/108 | Herdier | Uncommon | $1.36 | €0.45 |
| 88/108 | Stoutland | Rare | $4.51 | €0.69 |
| 89/108 | Haxorus | Rare | $7.91 | €2.67 |
| 90/108 | Tornadus-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 91/108 | Cheren | Uncommon | $0.45 | €0.16 |
| 92/108 | Dark Claw | Uncommon | $7.63 | €0.66 |
| 93/108 | Dark Patch | Uncommon | $4.39 | €1.17 |
| 94/108 | Enhanced Hammer | Uncommon | $1.61 | €0.31 |
| 95/108 | Hooligans Jim & Cas | Uncommon | $0.90 | €0.26 |
| 96/108 | N | Uncommon | $3.56 | €3.17 |
| 97/108 | Old Amber Aerodactyl | Uncommon | $0.64 | €0.24 |
| 98/108 | Professor Juniper | Uncommon | $1.70 | €0.38 |
| 99/108 | Random Receiver | Uncommon | $1.19 | €0.49 |
| 100/108 | Rare Candy | Uncommon | $3.58 | €1.12 |
| 101/108 | Twist Mountain | Uncommon | $0.74 | €0.29 |
| 102/108 | Ultra Ball | Uncommon | $11.87 | €0.55 |
| 103/108 | Entei-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 104/108 | Kyogre-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 105/108 | Raikou-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 106/108 | Groudon-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 107/108 | Darkrai-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 108/108 | Tornadus-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 109/108 | Gardevoir | Secret Rare | $946.33 | €167.42 |
| 110/108 | Archeops | Secret Rare | $185.90 | €88.21 |
| 111/108 | Pokémon Catcher | Secret Rare | – | €36.31 |