Sets › Black & White
Boundaries Crossed
Black & White · Released 7 Nov 2012 · Set code BCR · 149 cards (153 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Altaria$299.95
Skyla$221.29
Bianca$210.01
Golurk$205.22
Terrakion$143.80
Psyduck$91.18
Ditto$85.50
Psyduck$70.05
Snorlax$63.76
Cheren$59.92
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/149 | Oddish | Common | $9.16 | €0.30 |
| 2/149 | Gloom | Uncommon | $2.86 | €0.31 |
| 3/149 | Vileplume | Rare | $19.48 | €1.96 |
| 4/149 | Bellossom | Rare | $3.54 | €0.75 |
| 5/149 | Tangela | Common | $1.39 | €0.32 |
| 6/149 | Tangrowth | Rare | $4.99 | €2.26 |
| 7/149 | Scyther | Common | $25.56 | €0.71 |
| 8/149 | Heracross | Uncommon | $8.33 | €1.10 |
| 9/149 | Celebi-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 10/149 | Shaymin | Rare | $7.58 | €2.12 |
| 11/149 | Snivy | Common | $6.59 | €0.27 |
| 12/149 | Servine | Uncommon | $17.54 | €0.55 |
| 13/149 | Serperior | Rare | $8.55 | €2.61 |
| 14/149 | Cottonee | Common | $1.28 | €0.29 |
| 15/149 | Whimsicott | Rare | $1.76 | €0.54 |
| 16/149 | Petilil | Uncommon | $5.27 | €0.31 |
| 17/149 | Lilligant | Rare | $4.32 | €0.87 |
| 18/149 | Charmander | Common | $32.92 | €2.28 |
| 19/149 | Charmeleon | Uncommon | $7.99 | €1.69 |
| 20/149 | Charizard | Rare | $51.84 | €43.31 |
| 21/149 | Numel | Common | $0.85 | €0.21 |
| 22/149 | Camerupt | Rare | $1.03 | €1.36 |
| 23/149 | Victini | Rare | $4.60 | €0.67 |
| 24/149 | Tepig | Common | $5.50 | €0.21 |
| 25/149 | Pignite | Uncommon | $3.57 | €0.39 |
| 26/149 | Emboar | Rare | $5.28 | €3.42 |
| 27/149 | Darumaka | Common | $0.76 | €0.24 |
| 28/149 | Darmanitan | Uncommon | $1.62 | €0.20 |
| 29/149 | Squirtle | Common | $42.83 | €2.91 |
| 30/149 | Wartortle | Uncommon | $9.25 | €0.73 |
| 31/149 | Blastoise | Rare | $41.50 | €10.97 |
| 32/149 | Psyduck | Common | $91.18 | €13.98 |
| 33/149 | Psyduck | Common | $70.05 | €13.98 |
| 34/149 | Golduck | Uncommon | $5.03 | €0.38 |
| 35/149 | Golduck | Rare | $3.98 | €0.38 |
| 36/149 | Marill | Common | $4.63 | €0.43 |
| 37/149 | Azumarill | Uncommon | $2.82 | €0.41 |
| 38/149 | Delibird | Uncommon | $1.60 | €0.21 |
| 39/149 | Oshawott | Common | $18.94 | €0.22 |
| 40/149 | Dewott | Uncommon | $0.58 | €0.26 |
| 41/149 | Samurott | Rare | $10.99 | €1.63 |
| 42/149 | Ducklett | Common | $2.19 | €0.30 |
| 43/149 | Swanna | Uncommon | $0.87 | €0.42 |
| 44/149 | Frillish | Common | $0.98 | €0.15 |
| 45/149 | Jellicent | Rare | $2.61 | €0.46 |
| 46/149 | Cryogonal | Uncommon | $1.24 | €0.24 |
| 47/149 | Keldeo | Rare | $3.31 | €2.83 |
| 48/149 | Keldeo | Rare | $1.30 | €2.83 |
| 49/149 | Keldeo-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 50/149 | Pikachu | Common | $47.51 | €4.04 |
| 51/149 | Voltorb | Common | $1.50 | €0.16 |
| 52/149 | Electrode | Uncommon | $1.02 | €0.23 |
| 53/149 | Electabuzz | Common | $1.68 | €0.19 |
| 54/149 | Electivire | Rare | $4.51 | €1.84 |
| 55/149 | Chinchou | Common | $0.70 | €0.23 |
| 56/149 | Blitzle | Common | $1.82 | €0.16 |
| 57/149 | Zebstrika | Rare | $5.99 | €2.80 |
| 58/149 | Wobbuffet | Uncommon | $3.53 | €0.61 |
| 59/149 | Spoink | Common | $1.15 | €0.20 |
| 60/149 | Grumpig | Rare | $1.22 | €0.44 |
| 61/149 | Duskull | Common | $5.03 | €0.23 |
| 62/149 | Dusclops | Uncommon | $2.28 | €0.29 |
| 63/149 | Dusknoir | Rare | $14.00 | €4.32 |
| 64/149 | Croagunk | Common | $1.25 | €0.22 |
| 65/149 | Croagunk | Uncommon | $1.49 | €0.22 |
| 66/149 | Toxicroak | Rare | $1.24 | €0.57 |
| 67/149 | Cresselia-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 68/149 | Munna | Uncommon | $2.43 | €1.00 |
| 69/149 | Musharna | Rare | $2.01 | €0.59 |
| 70/149 | Woobat | Common | $0.86 | €0.24 |
| 71/149 | Swoobat | Rare | $1.43 | €0.45 |
| 72/149 | Venipede | Common | $1.29 | €0.32 |
| 73/149 | Whirlipede | Uncommon | $2.78 | €0.31 |
| 74/149 | Scolipede | Rare | $10.65 | €3.73 |
| 75/149 | Gothita | Common | $1.93 | €0.28 |
| 76/149 | Gothorita | Uncommon | $2.17 | €0.32 |
| 77/149 | Meloetta | Rare | $17.49 | €4.48 |
| 78/149 | Sandshrew | Common | $10.54 | €0.33 |
| 79/149 | Sandslash | Uncommon | $3.54 | €0.33 |
| 80/149 | Gligar | Common | $0.97 | €0.19 |
| 81/149 | Gliscor | Rare | $3.60 | €2.68 |
| 82/149 | Makuhita | Common | $0.91 | €0.25 |
| 83/149 | Trapinch | Common | $7.77 | €0.28 |
| 84/149 | Dwebble | Common | $4.04 | €0.29 |
| 85/149 | Crustle | Rare | $6.61 | €3.19 |
| 86/149 | Mienfoo | Common | $0.87 | €0.20 |
| 87/149 | Mienfoo | Uncommon | $1.22 | €0.20 |
| 88/149 | Mienshao | Uncommon | $0.91 | €0.69 |
| 89/149 | Landorus-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 90/149 | Purrloin | Common | $0.99 | €0.25 |
| 91/149 | Liepard | Rare | $6.02 | €3.21 |
| 92/149 | Vullaby | Common | $0.63 | €0.22 |
| 93/149 | Mandibuzz | Uncommon | $0.99 | €0.22 |
| 94/149 | Scizor | Rare | $30.19 | €5.08 |
| 95/149 | Skarmory | Uncommon | $2.55 | €0.56 |
| 96/149 | Skarmory | Uncommon | $5.56 | €0.56 |
| 97/149 | Klink | Uncommon | $0.76 | €0.24 |
| 98/149 | Vibrava | Uncommon | $2.78 | €0.33 |
| 99/149 | Flygon | Rare | $16.24 | €5.94 |
| 100/149 | Black Kyurem | Rare | $5.17 | €2.38 |
| 101/149 | Black Kyurem-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 102/149 | White Kyurem | Rare | $3.07 | €1.86 |
| 103/149 | White Kyurem-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 104/149 | Rattata | Common | $4.22 | €0.40 |
| 105/149 | Raticate | Uncommon | $3.82 | €1.78 |
| 106/149 | Meowth | Common | $6.50 | €0.52 |
| 107/149 | Farfetch’d | Uncommon | – | – |
| 108/149 | Ditto | Rare | $85.50 | €11.10 |
| 109/149 | Snorlax | Uncommon | $63.76 | €2.89 |
| 110/149 | Togepi | Common | $12.80 | €1.45 |
| 111/149 | Dunsparce | Common | $2.56 | €0.20 |
| 112/149 | Taillow | Common | $0.96 | €0.29 |
| 113/149 | Skitty | Common | $3.37 | €0.28 |
| 114/149 | Delcatty | Uncommon | $1.32 | €0.28 |
| 115/149 | Spinda | Common | $4.75 | €0.43 |
| 116/149 | Buneary | Common | $3.94 | €0.19 |
| 117/149 | Lopunny | Uncommon | $17.44 | €0.22 |
| 118/149 | Patrat | Common | $1.13 | €0.26 |
| 119/149 | Watchog | Uncommon | $0.71 | €0.34 |
| 120/149 | Lillipup | Common | $4.00 | €0.15 |
| 121/149 | Herdier | Uncommon | $1.16 | €0.26 |
| 122/149 | Stoutland | Rare | $6.63 | €4.52 |
| 123/149 | Pidove | Common | $20.68 | €0.87 |
| 124/149 | Tranquill | Uncommon | $2.08 | €0.26 |
| 125/149 | Unfezant | Rare | $1.21 | €0.65 |
| 126/149 | Audino | Rare | $2.82 | €0.59 |
| 127/149 | Aspertia City Gym | Uncommon | $1.85 | €0.33 |
| 128/149 | Energy Search | Common | $1.24 | €0.12 |
| 129/149 | Great Ball | Uncommon | $2.56 | €0.21 |
| 130/149 | Hugh | Uncommon | $2.87 | €0.25 |
| 131/149 | Poké Ball | Common | – | €0.19 |
| 132/149 | Potion | Common | $0.44 | €0.09 |
| 133/149 | Rocky Helmet | Uncommon | $0.76 | €0.23 |
| 134/149 | Skyla | Uncommon | $0.66 | €0.42 |
| 135/149 | Switch | Common | $0.43 | €0.15 |
| 136/149 | Town Map | Uncommon | $8.53 | €3.52 |
| 137/149 | Computer Search | Rare | $15.65 | €11.79 |
| 138/149 | Crystal Edge | Rare | $3.02 | €2.75 |
| 139/149 | Crystal Wall | Rare | $2.69 | €2.57 |
| 140/149 | Gold Potion | Rare | $7.25 | €5.52 |
| 141/149 | Celebi-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 142/149 | Keldeo-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 143/149 | Cresselia-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 144/149 | Landorus-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 145/149 | Black Kyurem-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 146/149 | White Kyurem-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 147/149 | Bianca | Ultra Rare | $210.01 | €63.91 |
| 148/149 | Cheren | Ultra Rare | $59.92 | €42.30 |
| 149/149 | Skyla | Ultra Rare | $221.29 | €0.42 |
| 150/149 | Golurk | Secret Rare | $205.22 | €71.65 |
| 151/149 | Terrakion | Secret Rare | $143.80 | €88.62 |
| 152/149 | Altaria | Secret Rare | $299.95 | €89.81 |
| 153/149 | Rocky Helmet | Secret Rare | $38.00 | €16.75 |