Sets › Black & White
Plasma Storm
Black & White · Released 6 Feb 2013 · Set code PLS · 135 cards (138 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Charizard$649.98
Blastoise$500.00
Snorlax$92.62
Colress$90.30
Random Receiver$40.99
Giratina$38.16
Lucario$28.58
Lucario$25.94
Infernape$19.36
Squirtle$19.32
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/135 | Turtwig | Common | $13.47 | €0.30 |
| 2/135 | Grotle | Uncommon | $6.19 | €0.23 |
| 3/135 | Torterra | Rare | $14.97 | €4.43 |
| 4/135 | Combee | Common | $1.02 | €0.16 |
| 5/135 | Vespiquen | Rare | $1.50 | €0.82 |
| 6/135 | Cherubi | Common | $0.69 | €0.17 |
| 7/135 | Cherrim | Rare | $3.08 | €1.24 |
| 8/135 | Sewaddle | Common | $0.83 | €0.23 |
| 9/135 | Swadloon | Uncommon | $5.00 | €0.25 |
| 10/135 | Leavanny | Rare | $1.06 | €0.67 |
| 11/135 | Maractus | Uncommon | $1.68 | €0.33 |
| 12/135 | Foongus | Common | $0.70 | €0.15 |
| 13/135 | Amoonguss | Uncommon | $3.03 | €0.26 |
| 14/135 | Moltres-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 15/135 | Chimchar | Common | $3.33 | €0.22 |
| 16/135 | Monferno | Uncommon | $3.15 | €0.40 |
| 17/135 | Infernape | Rare | $19.36 | €2.83 |
| 18/135 | Victini-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 19/135 | Pansear | Common | $0.68 | €0.11 |
| 20/135 | Simisear | Uncommon | $0.88 | €0.22 |
| 21/135 | Litwick | Common | $1.30 | €0.16 |
| 22/135 | Lampent | Uncommon | $1.54 | €0.24 |
| 23/135 | Heatmor | Uncommon | $0.84 | €0.26 |
| 24/135 | Squirtle | Common | $19.32 | €1.91 |
| 25/135 | Articuno-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 26/135 | Swinub | Common | $1.03 | €0.18 |
| 27/135 | Piloswine | Uncommon | $1.45 | €0.39 |
| 28/135 | Mamoswine | Rare | $6.37 | €1.34 |
| 29/135 | Lotad | Common | $1.54 | €0.13 |
| 30/135 | Lombre | Uncommon | $5.28 | €0.41 |
| 31/135 | Ludicolo | Rare | $4.19 | €1.18 |
| 32/135 | Carvanha | Common | $0.75 | €0.13 |
| 33/135 | Sharpedo | Rare | $10.24 | €0.66 |
| 34/135 | Manaphy | Rare | $4.32 | €1.35 |
| 35/135 | Vanillite | Common | $0.48 | €0.14 |
| 36/135 | Vanillish | Uncommon | $0.87 | €0.16 |
| 37/135 | Vanilluxe | Rare | $2.19 | €0.74 |
| 38/135 | Frillish | Common | $0.92 | €0.15 |
| 39/135 | Jellicent | Rare | $5.43 | €0.84 |
| 40/135 | Cubchoo | Common | $2.36 | €0.21 |
| 41/135 | Beartic | Rare | $3.58 | €1.20 |
| 42/135 | Magnemite | Common | $2.82 | €0.22 |
| 43/135 | Magnemite | Common | $0.75 | €0.22 |
| 44/135 | Magneton | Uncommon | $5.39 | €0.30 |
| 45/135 | Magneton | Uncommon | $5.60 | €0.30 |
| 46/135 | Magnezone | Rare | $17.60 | €3.07 |
| 47/135 | Magnezone | Rare | $4.03 | €0.88 |
| 48/135 | Zapdos-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 49/135 | Rotom | Uncommon | $8.83 | €0.35 |
| 50/135 | Joltik | Common | $8.24 | €1.62 |
| 51/135 | Galvantula | Uncommon | $2.57 | €0.31 |
| 52/135 | Zubat | Common | $3.01 | €0.18 |
| 53/135 | Zubat | Common | $5.46 | €0.18 |
| 54/135 | Golbat | Uncommon | $3.26 | €0.23 |
| 55/135 | Crobat | Rare | $9.08 | €4.18 |
| 56/135 | Koffing | Common | $1.40 | €0.16 |
| 57/135 | Koffing | Uncommon | $5.40 | €0.16 |
| 58/135 | Weezing | Rare | $6.52 | €1.53 |
| 59/135 | Ralts | Common | $7.17 | €0.26 |
| 60/135 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $8.35 | €0.29 |
| 61/135 | Gallade | Rare | $6.91 | €2.65 |
| 62/135 | Giratina | Rare | $38.16 | €7.40 |
| 63/135 | Trubbish | Uncommon | $11.32 | €0.30 |
| 64/135 | Trubbish | Common | $8.53 | €0.30 |
| 65/135 | Trubbish | Common | $11.18 | €0.30 |
| 66/135 | Garbodor | Rare | $5.24 | €1.95 |
| 67/135 | Garbodor | Rare | $6.07 | €1.95 |
| 68/135 | Elgyem | Common | $0.41 | €0.16 |
| 69/135 | Elgyem | Uncommon | $1.89 | €0.16 |
| 70/135 | Beheeyem | Rare | $2.18 | €1.07 |
| 71/135 | Phanpy | Common | $4.16 | €0.37 |
| 72/135 | Donphan | Uncommon | $2.74 | €0.82 |
| 73/135 | Lunatone | Uncommon | $2.14 | €0.41 |
| 74/135 | Solrock | Uncommon | $0.54 | €0.23 |
| 75/135 | Riolu | Common | $10.79 | €0.35 |
| 76/135 | Riolu | Common | $8.34 | €0.35 |
| 77/135 | Lucario | Uncommon | $28.58 | €2.67 |
| 78/135 | Lucario | Rare | $25.94 | €2.67 |
| 79/135 | Timburr | Common | $0.55 | €0.21 |
| 80/135 | Gurdurr | Uncommon | $1.07 | €0.32 |
| 81/135 | Conkeldurr | Rare | $1.98 | €1.05 |
| 82/135 | Purrloin | Common | $4.33 | €0.17 |
| 83/135 | Purrloin | Common | $1.27 | €0.17 |
| 84/135 | Liepard | Rare | $3.27 | €1.32 |
| 85/135 | Scraggy | Common | $0.75 | €0.19 |
| 86/135 | Scrafty | Rare | $7.71 | €0.84 |
| 87/135 | Skarmory | Rare | $10.56 | €2.02 |
| 88/135 | Klink | Common | $0.68 | €0.16 |
| 89/135 | Klang | Uncommon | $0.58 | €0.29 |
| 90/135 | Klinklang | Rare | $2.99 | €3.20 |
| 91/135 | Durant | Uncommon | $2.73 | €0.42 |
| 92/135 | Durant | Uncommon | $3.28 | €0.42 |
| 93/135 | Cobalion-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 94/135 | Druddigon | Rare | $2.46 | €1.60 |
| 95/135 | Black Kyurem-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 96/135 | White Kyurem-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 97/135 | Clefairy | Common | $4.44 | €0.49 |
| 98/135 | Clefable | Rare | $12.01 | €1.99 |
| 99/135 | Doduo | Common | $0.49 | €0.22 |
| 100/135 | Dodrio | Rare | $2.58 | €1.20 |
| 101/135 | Snorlax | Rare | $92.62 | €13.18 |
| 102/135 | Togepi | Common | $9.37 | €0.44 |
| 103/135 | Togetic | Uncommon | $5.39 | €0.72 |
| 104/135 | Togekiss | Rare | $4.63 | €2.53 |
| 105/135 | Whismur | Common | $0.72 | €0.19 |
| 106/135 | Loudred | Uncommon | $1.19 | €0.37 |
| 107/135 | Exploud | Rare | $1.15 | €0.67 |
| 108/135 | Lugia-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 109/135 | Skitty | Common | $3.77 | €0.25 |
| 110/135 | Patrat | Common | $0.72 | €0.18 |
| 111/135 | Patrat | Common | $0.99 | €0.18 |
| 112/135 | Watchog | Uncommon | $7.49 | €0.48 |
| 113/135 | Watchog | Rare | $2.16 | €0.48 |
| 114/135 | Bouffalant | Rare | $1.76 | €0.84 |
| 115/135 | Rufflet | Common | $0.44 | €0.20 |
| 116/135 | Braviary | Rare | $1.42 | €1.12 |
| 117/135 | Bicycle | Uncommon | $5.51 | €3.67 |
| 118/135 | Colress | Uncommon | $10.51 | €1.56 |
| 119/135 | Colress Machine | Uncommon | $2.94 | €0.29 |
| 120/135 | Escape Rope | Uncommon | $2.63 | €0.25 |
| 121/135 | Ether | Uncommon | $0.97 | €0.41 |
| 122/135 | Eviolite | Uncommon | $0.50 | €0.26 |
| 123/135 | Hypnotoxic Laser | Uncommon | $12.45 | €2.06 |
| 124/135 | Plasma Frigate | Uncommon | $1.08 | €0.29 |
| 125/135 | Team Plasma Grunt | Uncommon | $2.12 | €0.14 |
| 126/135 | Virbank City Gym | Uncommon | $5.47 | €4.14 |
| 127/135 | Plasma Energy | Uncommon | $3.25 | €0.24 |
| 128/135 | Dowsing Machine | Rare | $6.36 | €8.18 |
| 129/135 | Scramble Switch | Rare | $6.86 | €4.80 |
| 130/135 | Victory Piece | Rare | $3.69 | €2.55 |
| 131/135 | Victini-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 132/135 | Articuno-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 133/135 | Cobalion-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 134/135 | Lugia-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 135/135 | Colress | Ultra Rare | $90.30 | €1.56 |
| 136/135 | Charizard | Secret Rare | $649.98 | €565.78 |
| 137/135 | Blastoise | Secret Rare | $500.00 | €414.05 |
| 138/135 | Random Receiver | Secret Rare | $40.99 | €15.92 |