Sets › Black & White
Plasma Freeze
Black & White · Released 8 May 2013 · Set code PLF · 116 cards (122 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Ultra Ball$1,199.51
Garchomp$468.00
Empoleon$375.00
Garbodor$234.09
Umbreon$171.51
Professor Juniper$116.35
Sigilyph$99.49
Espeon$86.43
Ghetsis$85.61
Vaporeon$54.03
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/116 | Weedle | Common | $1.59 | €0.17 |
| 2/116 | Kakuna | Uncommon | $0.50 | €0.20 |
| 3/116 | Beedrill | Rare | $3.26 | €0.66 |
| 4/116 | Exeggcute | Uncommon | $7.48 | €3.16 |
| 5/116 | Exeggutor | Rare | $9.61 | €0.92 |
| 6/116 | Treecko | Common | $2.89 | €0.30 |
| 7/116 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $2.70 | €0.38 |
| 8/116 | Sceptile | Rare | $7.56 | €3.71 |
| 9/116 | Cacnea | Common | $0.49 | €0.17 |
| 10/116 | Cacturne | Rare | $2.75 | €0.56 |
| 11/116 | Leafeon | Rare | $42.63 | €12.31 |
| 12/116 | Flareon | Uncommon | $44.28 | €5.94 |
| 13/116 | Heatran-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 14/116 | Litwick | Common | $1.27 | €0.21 |
| 15/116 | Lampent | Uncommon | $0.96 | €0.30 |
| 16/116 | Chandelure | Rare | $9.12 | €3.10 |
| 17/116 | Reshiram | Rare | $17.33 | €5.24 |
| 18/116 | Horsea | Common | $1.03 | €0.19 |
| 19/116 | Seadra | Uncommon | $1.44 | €0.38 |
| 20/116 | Vaporeon | Uncommon | $54.03 | €4.02 |
| 21/116 | Wooper | Common | $30.52 | €0.43 |
| 22/116 | Quagsire | Rare | $15.24 | €1.79 |
| 23/116 | Glaceon | Rare | $44.08 | €9.10 |
| 24/116 | Tympole | Common | $0.75 | €0.14 |
| 25/116 | Palpitoad | Uncommon | $0.60 | €0.23 |
| 26/116 | Seismitoad | Rare | $4.14 | €0.87 |
| 27/116 | Vanillite | Common | $0.59 | €0.13 |
| 28/116 | Vanillish | Uncommon | $0.59 | €0.23 |
| 29/116 | Vanilluxe | Rare | $5.81 | €0.60 |
| 30/116 | Cryogonal | Uncommon | $2.28 | €0.23 |
| 31/116 | Kyurem | Rare | $15.49 | €5.64 |
| 32/116 | Voltorb | Common | $1.02 | €0.13 |
| 33/116 | Electrode | Rare | $3.57 | €0.72 |
| 34/116 | Jolteon | Uncommon | $50.01 | €2.46 |
| 35/116 | Chinchou | Common | $0.76 | €0.18 |
| 36/116 | Lanturn | Uncommon | $0.82 | €0.25 |
| 37/116 | Pachirisu | Common | $1.69 | €0.22 |
| 38/116 | Thundurus-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 39/116 | Zekrom | Rare | $11.33 | €3.81 |
| 40/116 | Nidoran♀ | Common | – | – |
| 41/116 | Nidorina | Uncommon | $1.60 | €0.30 |
| 42/116 | Nidoqueen | Rare | $3.59 | €1.25 |
| 43/116 | Nidoran♂ | Common | – | – |
| 44/116 | Nidorino | Uncommon | $1.91 | €0.40 |
| 45/116 | Grimer | Common | $1.05 | €0.20 |
| 46/116 | Muk | Rare | $30.26 | €1.07 |
| 47/116 | Mr. Mime | Rare | $35.94 | €8.93 |
| 48/116 | Espeon | Uncommon | $86.43 | €10.72 |
| 49/116 | Sableye | Rare | $14.34 | €1.60 |
| 50/116 | Beldum | Common | $0.98 | €0.14 |
| 51/116 | Metang | Uncommon | $1.06 | €0.23 |
| 52/116 | Metagross | Rare | $17.73 | €4.73 |
| 53/116 | Deoxys-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 54/116 | Yamask | Common | $0.87 | €0.16 |
| 55/116 | Yamask | Common | $3.36 | €0.16 |
| 56/116 | Cofagrigus | Rare | $7.32 | €2.46 |
| 57/116 | Cofagrigus | Rare | $8.00 | €2.46 |
| 58/116 | Nidoking | Rare | $19.69 | €1.87 |
| 59/116 | Mankey | Common | $2.94 | €0.16 |
| 60/116 | Primeape | Common | $1.40 | €0.19 |
| 61/116 | Onix | Uncommon | $2.91 | €0.37 |
| 62/116 | Makuhita | Common | $0.63 | €0.13 |
| 63/116 | Hariyama | Rare | $1.85 | €0.67 |
| 64/116 | Umbreon | Rare | $171.51 | €115.25 |
| 65/116 | Sneasel | Common | $0.70 | €0.18 |
| 66/116 | Weavile | Rare | $5.83 | €1.59 |
| 67/116 | Absol | Rare | $33.18 | €15.16 |
| 68/116 | Sandile | Common | $0.56 | €0.22 |
| 69/116 | Krokorok | Uncommon | $0.71 | €0.27 |
| 70/116 | Krookodile | Rare | $9.97 | €1.26 |
| 71/116 | Pawniard | Common | $0.54 | €0.17 |
| 72/116 | Pawniard | Common | $0.59 | €0.17 |
| 73/116 | Bisharp | Rare | $5.15 | €1.12 |
| 74/116 | Bisharp | Uncommon | $5.08 | €1.12 |
| 75/116 | Deino | Common | $0.92 | €0.16 |
| 76/116 | Deino | Common | $1.19 | €0.16 |
| 77/116 | Zweilous | Uncommon | $1.03 | €0.31 |
| 78/116 | Hydreigon | Rare | $19.25 | €5.01 |
| 79/116 | Steelix | Rare | $14.24 | €1.75 |
| 80/116 | Mawile | Uncommon | $5.11 | €0.45 |
| 81/116 | Dratini | Common | $7.78 | €0.43 |
| 82/116 | Dragonair | Uncommon | $18.15 | €1.71 |
| 83/116 | Dragonite | Rare | $45.91 | €19.04 |
| 84/116 | Kingdra | Rare | $6.59 | €3.35 |
| 85/116 | Latias-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 86/116 | Latios-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 87/116 | Rattata | Common | $1.86 | €0.18 |
| 88/116 | Raticate | Rare | $6.17 | €0.75 |
| 89/116 | Eevee | Common | $16.91 | €2.72 |
| 90/116 | Eevee | Common | $20.12 | €2.72 |
| 91/116 | Hoothoot | Common | $0.93 | €0.20 |
| 92/116 | Noctowl | Uncommon | $0.65 | €0.26 |
| 93/116 | Miltank | Uncommon | $4.01 | €0.34 |
| 94/116 | Kecleon | Rare | $3.62 | €0.96 |
| 95/116 | Starly | Common | $0.57 | €0.15 |
| 96/116 | Staravia | Uncommon | $0.52 | €0.23 |
| 97/116 | Staraptor | Rare | $3.88 | €0.88 |
| 98/116 | Tornadus-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 99/116 | Float Stone | Uncommon | $10.46 | €5.77 |
| 100/116 | Frozen City | Uncommon | $2.23 | €0.58 |
| 101/116 | Ghetsis | Rare | $8.02 | €4.25 |
| 102/116 | Shadow Triad | Uncommon | $3.03 | €0.22 |
| 103/116 | Superior Energy Retrieval | Uncommon | $4.00 | €0.88 |
| 104/116 | Team Plasma Badge | Uncommon | $1.72 | €0.22 |
| 105/116 | Team Plasma Ball | Uncommon | $5.07 | €0.23 |
| 106/116 | Plasma Energy | Uncommon | $3.50 | €0.29 |
| 107/116 | Life Dew | Rare | $4.92 | €4.27 |
| 108/116 | Rock Guard | Rare | $2.92 | €4.08 |
| 109/116 | Heatran-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 110/116 | Thundurus-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 111/116 | Deoxys-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 112/116 | Latias-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 113/116 | Latios-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 114/116 | Tornadus-EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| 115/116 | Ghetsis | Ultra Rare | $85.61 | €4.25 |
| 116/116 | Professor Juniper | Ultra Rare | $116.35 | €29.65 |
| 117/116 | Empoleon | Secret Rare | $375.00 | €156.43 |
| 118/116 | Sigilyph | Secret Rare | $99.49 | €88.24 |
| 119/116 | Garbodor | Secret Rare | $234.09 | €98.72 |
| 120/116 | Garchomp | Secret Rare | $468.00 | €180.15 |
| 121/116 | Max Potion | Secret Rare | $39.13 | €28.98 |
| 122/116 | Ultra Ball | Secret Rare | $1,199.51 | €154.56 |