Sets › Diamond & Pearl
Great Encounters
Diamond & Pearl · Released 1 Feb 2008 · Set code GE · 106 cards
Most valuable cards
Darkrai$263.38
Palkia$215.36
Dialga$170.68
Slowpoke$99.01
Mudkip$89.73
Swampert$84.24
Darkrai$75.00
Cresselia$65.75
Rotom$58.01
Darkrai$54.99
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/106 | Blaziken | Rare Holo | $49.93 | €34.72 |
| 2/106 | Cresselia | Rare Holo | $27.89 | €94.07 |
| 3/106 | Darkrai | Rare Holo | $75.00 | €16.02 |
| 4/106 | Darkrai | Rare Holo | $54.99 | €16.02 |
| 5/106 | Pachirisu | Rare Holo | $21.60 | €16.12 |
| 6/106 | Porygon-Z | Rare Holo | $17.86 | €1.94 |
| 7/106 | Rotom | Rare Holo | $58.01 | €2.99 |
| 8/106 | Sceptile | Rare Holo | $27.62 | €8.80 |
| 9/106 | Swampert | Rare Holo | $84.24 | €16.89 |
| 10/106 | Tangrowth | Rare Holo | $6.50 | €5.58 |
| 11/106 | Togekiss | Rare Holo | $29.31 | €3.61 |
| 12/106 | Altaria | Rare | $18.66 | €1.78 |
| 13/106 | Beedrill | Rare | $10.28 | €0.67 |
| 14/106 | Butterfree | Rare | $14.07 | €1.48 |
| 15/106 | Claydol | Rare | $6.42 | €1.10 |
| 16/106 | Dialga | Rare | $7.95 | €1.66 |
| 17/106 | Exploud | Rare | $2.69 | €0.49 |
| 18/106 | Houndoom | Rare | $20.27 | €1.33 |
| 19/106 | Hypno | Rare | $5.25 | €0.82 |
| 20/106 | Kingler | Rare | $6.85 | €0.82 |
| 21/106 | Lapras | Rare | $34.14 | €3.77 |
| 22/106 | Latias | Rare | $23.50 | €2.11 |
| 23/106 | Latios | Rare | $21.99 | €2.03 |
| 24/106 | Mawile | Rare | $23.72 | €1.31 |
| 25/106 | Milotic | Rare | $30.48 | €3.56 |
| 26/106 | Palkia | Rare | $11.24 | €1.89 |
| 27/106 | Primeape | Rare | $4.15 | €0.58 |
| 28/106 | Slowking | Rare | $29.48 | €0.80 |
| 29/106 | Unown H | Rare | – | – |
| 30/106 | Wailord | Rare | $20.00 | €1.85 |
| 31/106 | Weezing | Rare | $4.84 | €0.89 |
| 32/106 | Wigglytuff | Rare | $17.50 | €1.42 |
| 33/106 | Arbok | Uncommon | $5.79 | €0.28 |
| 34/106 | Cacturne | Uncommon | $3.87 | €0.25 |
| 35/106 | Combusken | Uncommon | $4.82 | €0.43 |
| 36/106 | Delibird | Uncommon | $4.65 | €0.28 |
| 37/106 | Floatzel | Uncommon | $2.58 | €0.16 |
| 38/106 | Gorebyss | Uncommon | $2.39 | €0.22 |
| 39/106 | Granbull | Uncommon | $2.05 | €0.24 |
| 40/106 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $11.91 | €0.48 |
| 41/106 | Hariyama | Uncommon | $1.83 | €0.33 |
| 42/106 | Huntail | Uncommon | $3.96 | €0.24 |
| 43/106 | Linoone | Uncommon | $6.70 | €0.35 |
| 44/106 | Loudred | Uncommon | $2.37 | €0.18 |
| 45/106 | Magcargo | Uncommon | $2.45 | €0.23 |
| 46/106 | Marshtomp | Uncommon | $12.72 | €0.35 |
| 47/106 | Metapod | Uncommon | $3.98 | €0.39 |
| 48/106 | Pelipper | Uncommon | $1.34 | €0.22 |
| 49/106 | Porygon2 | Uncommon | $9.04 | €0.26 |
| 50/106 | Purugly | Uncommon | $1.86 | €0.25 |
| 51/106 | Relicanth | Uncommon | $4.00 | €0.25 |
| 52/106 | Seviper | Uncommon | $3.00 | €0.25 |
| 53/106 | Skarmory | Uncommon | $3.74 | €0.20 |
| 54/106 | Slowbro | Uncommon | $19.64 | €0.62 |
| 55/106 | Togetic | Uncommon | $7.41 | €0.39 |
| 56/106 | Unown F | Uncommon | – | – |
| 57/106 | Unown G | Uncommon | – | – |
| 58/106 | Wailmer | Common | $5.25 | €0.31 |
| 59/106 | Zangoose | Common | $5.69 | €0.19 |
| 60/106 | Baltoy | Common | $9.12 | €0.41 |
| 61/106 | Buizel | Common | $5.19 | €0.19 |
| 62/106 | Cacnea | Common | $2.72 | €0.10 |
| 63/106 | Caterpie | Common | $19.59 | €0.26 |
| 64/106 | Clamperl | Common | $5.00 | €0.17 |
| 65/106 | Drowzee | Common | $5.00 | €0.28 |
| 66/106 | Ekans | Common | $4.49 | €0.11 |
| 67/106 | Feebas | Common | $5.88 | €0.21 |
| 68/106 | Glameow | Common | $3.04 | €0.11 |
| 69/106 | Houndour | Common | $5.62 | €0.13 |
| 70/106 | Igglybuff | Common | $15.67 | €2.19 |
| 71/106 | Illumise | Common | $4.80 | €0.18 |
| 72/106 | Jigglypuff | Common | $34.21 | €1.31 |
| 73/106 | Kakuna | Common | $1.30 | €0.13 |
| 74/106 | Koffing | Common | $7.50 | €0.27 |
| 75/106 | Krabby | Common | $5.01 | €0.13 |
| 76/106 | Lunatone | Common | $0.93 | €0.13 |
| 77/106 | Luvdisc | Common | $3.12 | €0.17 |
| 78/106 | Makuhita | Common | $2.39 | €0.10 |
| 79/106 | Mankey | Common | $2.15 | €0.10 |
| 80/106 | Mudkip | Common | $89.73 | €0.54 |
| 81/106 | Porygon | Common | $5.56 | €1.94 |
| 82/106 | Slowpoke | Common | $99.01 | €0.58 |
| 83/106 | Slugma | Common | $1.48 | €0.15 |
| 84/106 | Snubbull | Common | $6.99 | €0.19 |
| 85/106 | Solrock | Common | $2.24 | €0.12 |
| 86/106 | Swablu | Common | $4.02 | €0.26 |
| 87/106 | Tangela | Common | $8.90 | €0.23 |
| 88/106 | Togepi | Common | $7.59 | €0.26 |
| 89/106 | Torchic | Common | $42.10 | €0.57 |
| 90/106 | Treecko | Common | $25.99 | €0.38 |
| 91/106 | Unown L | Common | – | – |
| 92/106 | Volbeat | Common | $2.25 | €0.16 |
| 93/106 | Weedle | Common | $4.94 | €0.14 |
| 94/106 | Whismur | Common | $1.43 | €0.14 |
| 95/106 | Wingull | Common | $1.71 | €0.15 |
| 96/106 | Zigzagoon | Common | $1.97 | €0.27 |
| 97/106 | Amulet Coin | Uncommon | $1.65 | €0.13 |
| 98/106 | Felicity's Drawing | Uncommon | $5.35 | €0.15 |
| 99/106 | Leftovers | Uncommon | $3.80 | €0.20 |
| 100/106 | Moonlight Stadium | Uncommon | $43.00 | €0.65 |
| 101/106 | Premier Ball | Uncommon | $4.90 | €0.55 |
| 102/106 | Rare Candy | Uncommon | $18.75 | €1.07 |
| 103/106 | Cresselia | Rare Holo LV.X | $65.75 | €69.05 |
| 104/106 | Darkrai | Rare Holo LV.X | $263.38 | €48.19 |
| 105/106 | Dialga | Rare Holo LV.X | $170.68 | €119.59 |
| 106/106 | Palkia | Rare Holo LV.X | $215.36 | €78.17 |