Sets › Diamond & Pearl
Majestic Dawn
Diamond & Pearl · Released 1 May 2008 · Set code MD · 100 cards
Most valuable cards
Glaceon$537.50
Glaceon$253.67
Leafeon$200.00
Garchomp$187.00
Zapdos$166.92
Mewtwo$148.98
Porygon-Z$144.00
Espeon$125.00
Leafeon$98.01
Umbreon$90.40
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/100 | Articuno | Rare Holo | $61.78 | €17.76 |
| 2/100 | Cresselia | Rare Holo | $25.72 | €7.83 |
| 3/100 | Darkrai | Rare Holo | $64.47 | €17.23 |
| 4/100 | Dialga | Rare Holo | $55.62 | €9.14 |
| 5/100 | Glaceon | Rare Holo | $253.67 | €30.61 |
| 6/100 | Kabutops | Rare Holo | $38.26 | €4.86 |
| 7/100 | Leafeon | Rare Holo | $98.01 | €19.70 |
| 8/100 | Manaphy | Rare Holo | $11.17 | €4.93 |
| 9/100 | Mewtwo | Rare Holo | $148.98 | €54.87 |
| 10/100 | Moltres | Rare Holo | $48.10 | €20.65 |
| 11/100 | Palkia | Rare Holo | $73.69 | €14.39 |
| 12/100 | Phione | Rare Holo | $8.56 | €3.03 |
| 13/100 | Rotom | Rare Holo | $23.01 | €2.81 |
| 14/100 | Zapdos | Rare Holo | $166.92 | €29.17 |
| 15/100 | Aerodactyl | Rare | $15.18 | €2.09 |
| 16/100 | Bronzong | Rare | $9.09 | €0.94 |
| 17/100 | Empoleon | Rare | $18.00 | €0.62 |
| 18/100 | Espeon | Rare | $125.00 | €2.83 |
| 19/100 | Flareon | Rare | $46.64 | €4.25 |
| 20/100 | Glaceon | Rare | $28.31 | €30.61 |
| 21/100 | Hippowdon | Rare | $3.00 | €0.84 |
| 22/100 | Infernape | Rare | $46.00 | €2.08 |
| 23/100 | Jolteon | Rare | $37.00 | €1.46 |
| 24/100 | Leafeon | Rare | $26.00 | €19.70 |
| 25/100 | Minun | Rare | $15.95 | €1.51 |
| 26/100 | Omastar | Rare | $5.30 | €0.90 |
| 27/100 | Phione | Rare | $4.91 | €3.03 |
| 28/100 | Plusle | Rare | $11.24 | €1.57 |
| 29/100 | Scizor | Rare | $26.49 | €2.24 |
| 30/100 | Torterra | Rare | $8.86 | €0.71 |
| 31/100 | Toxicroak | Rare | $5.99 | €1.08 |
| 32/100 | Umbreon | Rare | $90.40 | €12.73 |
| 33/100 | Unown P | Rare | – | – |
| 34/100 | Vaporeon | Rare | $37.49 | €4.12 |
| 35/100 | Ambipom | Uncommon | $2.19 | €0.19 |
| 36/100 | Fearow | Uncommon | $2.21 | €0.24 |
| 37/100 | Grotle | Uncommon | $8.57 | €0.21 |
| 38/100 | Kangaskhan | Uncommon | $5.85 | €0.31 |
| 39/100 | Lickitung | Uncommon | $6.99 | €0.26 |
| 40/100 | Manectric | Uncommon | $2.06 | €0.14 |
| 41/100 | Monferno | Uncommon | $8.95 | €0.43 |
| 42/100 | Mothim | Uncommon | $2.39 | €0.24 |
| 43/100 | Pachirisu | Uncommon | $33.43 | €1.97 |
| 44/100 | Prinplup | Uncommon | $8.22 | €0.21 |
| 45/100 | Raichu | Uncommon | $42.34 | €0.67 |
| 46/100 | Scyther | Uncommon | $45.00 | €0.54 |
| 47/100 | Staravia | Uncommon | $2.93 | €0.22 |
| 48/100 | Sudowoodo | Uncommon | $6.51 | €0.28 |
| 49/100 | Unown Q | Uncommon | – | – |
| 50/100 | Aipom | Common | $33.96 | €0.28 |
| 51/100 | Aipom | Common | $6.96 | €0.28 |
| 52/100 | Bronzor | Common | $1.51 | €0.10 |
| 53/100 | Buneary | Common | $2.56 | €0.18 |
| 54/100 | Burmy Sandy Cloak | Common | $0.68 | €0.22 |
| 55/100 | Chatot | Common | $1.40 | €0.15 |
| 56/100 | Chimchar | Common | $19.51 | €0.22 |
| 57/100 | Chimchar | Common | $6.60 | €0.22 |
| 58/100 | Chingling | Common | $5.72 | €0.48 |
| 59/100 | Combee | Common | $3.17 | €0.27 |
| 60/100 | Croagunk | Common | $2.06 | €0.12 |
| 61/100 | Drifloon | Common | $5.04 | €0.17 |
| 62/100 | Eevee | Common | $44.99 | €1.93 |
| 63/100 | Eevee | Common | $50.00 | €1.93 |
| 64/100 | Electrike | Common | $1.14 | €0.08 |
| 65/100 | Glameow | Common | $3.90 | €0.16 |
| 66/100 | Hippopotas | Common | $1.43 | €0.13 |
| 67/100 | Kabuto | Common | $18.85 | €4.86 |
| 68/100 | Munchlax | Common | $41.28 | €2.36 |
| 69/100 | Omanyte | Common | $6.50 | €0.41 |
| 70/100 | Pikachu | Common | $61.98 | €1.14 |
| 71/100 | Piplup | Common | $29.91 | €0.22 |
| 72/100 | Piplup | Common | $10.00 | €0.22 |
| 73/100 | Shellos East Sea | Common | $2.28 | €0.12 |
| 74/100 | Spearow | Common | $2.24 | €0.14 |
| 75/100 | Starly | Common | $1.84 | €0.15 |
| 76/100 | Stunky | Common | $1.75 | €0.15 |
| 77/100 | Turtwig | Common | $12.66 | €0.13 |
| 78/100 | Turtwig | Common | $11.97 | €0.13 |
| 79/100 | Dawn Stadium | Uncommon | $75.00 | €0.88 |
| 80/100 | Dusk Ball | Uncommon | $4.75 | €0.08 |
| 81/100 | Energy Restore | Uncommon | $2.37 | €0.18 |
| 82/100 | Fossil Excavator | Uncommon | $8.49 | €0.46 |
| 83/100 | Mom's Kindness | Uncommon | $11.09 | €0.13 |
| 84/100 | Old Amber | Uncommon | $7.41 | €0.25 |
| 85/100 | Poké Ball | Uncommon | – | €0.33 |
| 86/100 | Quick Ball | Uncommon | $4.30 | €0.14 |
| 87/100 | Super Scoop Up | Uncommon | $11.05 | €0.40 |
| 88/100 | Warp Point | Uncommon | $5.00 | €0.17 |
| 89/100 | Dome Fossil | Common | $3.61 | €0.15 |
| 90/100 | Energy Search | Common | $13.50 | €0.06 |
| 91/100 | Helix Fossil | Common | $1.61 | €0.21 |
| 92/100 | Call Energy | Uncommon | $16.48 | €2.37 |
| 93/100 | Darkness Energy | Uncommon | $5.00 | €0.43 |
| 94/100 | Health Energy | Uncommon | $2.14 | €0.41 |
| 95/100 | Metal Energy | Uncommon | $2.19 | €0.32 |
| 96/100 | Recover Energy | Uncommon | $1.21 | €0.29 |
| 97/100 | Garchomp | Rare Holo LV.X | $187.00 | €129.24 |
| 98/100 | Glaceon | Rare Holo LV.X | $537.50 | €368.27 |
| 99/100 | Leafeon | Rare Holo LV.X | $200.00 | €234.65 |
| 100/100 | Porygon-Z | Rare Holo LV.X | $144.00 | €59.13 |