Sets › E-Card
Expedition Base Set
E-Card · Released 15 Sept 2002 · Set code EX · 165 cards
Most valuable cards
Dragonite$949.79
Gengar$700.00
Mewtwo$699.97
Mew$525.00
Blastoise$499.95
Squirtle$458.24
Charizard$449.99
Charizard$436.08
Charizard$405.93
Bulbasaur$374.99
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/165 | Alakazam | Holo Rare | $250.00 | €138.51 |
| 2/165 | Ampharos | Holo Rare | $175.00 | €86.19 |
| 3/165 | Arbok | Holo Rare | $125.00 | €85.07 |
| 4/165 | Blastoise | Holo Rare | $499.95 | €223.49 |
| 5/165 | Butterfree | Holo Rare | $169.99 | €133.56 |
| 6/165 | Charizard | Holo Rare | $436.08 | €549.96 |
| 7/165 | Clefable | Holo Rare | $155.37 | €54.60 |
| 8/165 | Cloyster | Holo Rare | $99.45 | €97.55 |
| 9/165 | Dragonite | Holo Rare | $949.79 | €629.42 |
| 10/165 | Dugtrio | Holo Rare | $87.50 | €75.42 |
| 11/165 | Fearow | Holo Rare | $100.74 | €98.70 |
| 12/165 | Feraligatr | Holo Rare | $234.88 | €261.28 |
| 13/165 | Gengar | Holo Rare | $700.00 | €595.60 |
| 14/165 | Golem | Holo Rare | $65.00 | €37.07 |
| 15/165 | Kingler | Holo Rare | $67.66 | €43.85 |
| 16/165 | Machamp | Holo Rare | $133.59 | €96.96 |
| 17/165 | Magby | Holo Rare | $85.06 | €57.92 |
| 18/165 | Meganium | Holo Rare | $180.01 | €105.56 |
| 19/165 | Mew | Holo Rare | $525.00 | €554.64 |
| 20/165 | Mewtwo | Holo Rare | $699.97 | €544.67 |
| 21/165 | Ninetales | Holo Rare | $134.99 | €64.22 |
| 22/165 | Pichu | Holo Rare | $305.00 | €109.60 |
| 23/165 | Pidgeot | Holo Rare | $174.97 | €108.60 |
| 24/165 | Poliwrath | Holo Rare | $44.99 | €51.53 |
| 25/165 | Raichu | Holo Rare | $285.99 | €212.39 |
| 26/165 | Rapidash | Holo Rare | $133.14 | €63.66 |
| 27/165 | Skarmory | Holo Rare | $65.57 | €34.38 |
| 28/165 | Typhlosion | Holo Rare | $203.33 | €92.05 |
| 29/165 | Tyranitar | Holo Rare | $311.00 | €308.20 |
| 30/165 | Venusaur | Holo Rare | $209.54 | €101.44 |
| 31/165 | Vileplume | Holo Rare | $81.30 | €34.83 |
| 32/165 | Weezing | Holo Rare | $74.11 | €30.16 |
| 33/165 | Alakazam | Rare | $77.11 | €138.51 |
| 34/165 | Ampharos | Rare | $102.99 | €86.19 |
| 35/165 | Arbok | Rare | $45.00 | €85.07 |
| 36/165 | Blastoise | Rare | $167.49 | €223.49 |
| 37/165 | Blastoise | Rare | $150.00 | €223.49 |
| 38/165 | Butterfree | Rare | $32.20 | €133.56 |
| 39/165 | Charizard | Rare | $405.93 | €549.96 |
| 40/165 | Charizard | Rare | $449.99 | €549.96 |
| 41/165 | Clefable | Rare | $39.99 | €54.60 |
| 42/165 | Cloyster | Rare | $40.82 | €97.55 |
| 43/165 | Dragonite | Rare | $210.00 | €629.42 |
| 44/165 | Dugtrio | Rare | $45.00 | €75.42 |
| 45/165 | Fearow | Rare | $43.42 | €98.70 |
| 46/165 | Feraligatr | Rare | $63.95 | €261.28 |
| 47/165 | Feraligatr | Rare | $124.99 | €261.28 |
| 48/165 | Gengar | Rare | $312.82 | €595.60 |
| 49/165 | Golem | Rare | $25.98 | €37.07 |
| 50/165 | Kingler | Rare | $36.50 | €43.85 |
| 51/165 | Machamp | Rare | $38.87 | €96.96 |
| 52/165 | Magby | Rare | $18.75 | €57.92 |
| 53/165 | Meganium | Rare | $69.99 | €105.56 |
| 54/165 | Meganium | Rare | $32.79 | €105.56 |
| 55/165 | Mew | Rare | $169.02 | €554.64 |
| 56/165 | Mewtwo | Rare | $222.49 | €554.64 |
| 57/165 | Ninetales | Rare | $67.49 | €64.22 |
| 58/165 | Pichu | Rare | $91.50 | €109.60 |
| 59/165 | Pidgeot | Rare | $39.99 | €108.60 |
| 60/165 | Poliwrath | Rare | $56.30 | €51.53 |
| 61/165 | Raichu | Rare | $37.50 | €212.39 |
| 62/165 | Rapidash | Rare | $46.98 | €63.66 |
| 63/165 | Skarmory | Rare | $47.12 | €34.38 |
| 64/165 | Typhlosion | Rare | $147.50 | €92.05 |
| 65/165 | Typhlosion | Rare | $39.49 | €92.05 |
| 66/165 | Tyranitar | Rare | $108.23 | €308.20 |
| 67/165 | Venusaur | Rare | $120.66 | €101.44 |
| 68/165 | Venusaur | Rare | $120.00 | €101.44 |
| 69/165 | Vileplume | Rare | $21.04 | €34.83 |
| 70/165 | Weezing | Rare | $19.99 | €30.16 |
| 71/165 | Bayleef | Uncommon | $39.26 | €4.71 |
| 72/165 | Chansey | Uncommon | $56.97 | €4.77 |
| 73/165 | Charmeleon | Uncommon | $139.99 | €15.95 |
| 74/165 | Croconaw | Uncommon | $49.50 | €3.55 |
| 75/165 | Dragonair | Uncommon | $98.07 | €6.71 |
| 76/165 | Electabuzz | Uncommon | $58.99 | €2.79 |
| 77/165 | Flaaffy | Uncommon | $99.97 | €5.29 |
| 78/165 | Gloom | Uncommon | $41.00 | €2.91 |
| 79/165 | Graveler | Uncommon | $47.50 | €4.01 |
| 80/165 | Haunter | Uncommon | $149.99 | €8.49 |
| 81/165 | Hitmonlee | Uncommon | $48.65 | €3.97 |
| 82/165 | Ivysaur | Uncommon | $33.33 | €7.98 |
| 83/165 | Jynx | Uncommon | $33.64 | €2.93 |
| 84/165 | Kadabra | Uncommon | $80.00 | €10.43 |
| 85/165 | Machoke | Uncommon | $35.06 | €3.59 |
| 86/165 | Magmar | Uncommon | $52.17 | €4.61 |
| 87/165 | Metapod | Uncommon | $79.00 | €3.60 |
| 88/165 | Pidgeotto | Uncommon | $52.00 | €7.37 |
| 89/165 | Poliwhirl | Uncommon | $76.66 | €7.35 |
| 90/165 | Pupitar | Uncommon | $16.50 | €2.24 |
| 91/165 | Quilava | Uncommon | $59.16 | €4.78 |
| 92/165 | Wartortle | Uncommon | $149.99 | €9.20 |
| 93/165 | Abra | Common | $55.99 | €2.37 |
| 94/165 | Bulbasaur | Common | $181.66 | €12.97 |
| 95/165 | Bulbasaur | Common | $374.99 | €12.97 |
| 96/165 | Caterpie | Common | $33.35 | €2.30 |
| 97/165 | Charmander | Common | $132.99 | €12.41 |
| 98/165 | Charmander | Common | $299.99 | €12.41 |
| 99/165 | Chikorita | Common | $80.00 | €3.24 |
| 100/165 | Chikorita | Common | $51.00 | €3.24 |
| 101/165 | Clefairy | Common | $84.62 | €3.99 |
| 102/165 | Corsola | Common | $29.94 | €1.38 |
| 103/165 | Cubone | Common | $356.65 | €19.71 |
| 104/165 | Cyndaquil | Common | $148.06 | €6.53 |
| 105/165 | Cyndaquil | Common | $83.98 | €6.53 |
| 106/165 | Diglett | Common | $69.99 | €1.21 |
| 107/165 | Dratini | Common | $55.68 | €4.01 |
| 108/165 | Ekans | Common | $51.66 | €1.68 |
| 109/165 | Gastly | Common | $61.99 | €2.44 |
| 110/165 | Geodude | Common | $15.17 | €1.86 |
| 111/165 | Goldeen | Common | $11.48 | €0.93 |
| 112/165 | Hoppip | Common | $35.00 | €0.70 |
| 113/165 | Houndour | Common | $45.00 | €3.32 |
| 114/165 | Koffing | Common | $27.46 | €1.07 |
| 115/165 | Krabby | Common | $76.95 | €1.27 |
| 116/165 | Larvitar | Common | $27.49 | €1.86 |
| 117/165 | Machop | Common | $16.49 | €1.49 |
| 118/165 | Magikarp | Common | $158.82 | €33.03 |
| 119/165 | Mareep | Common | $50.20 | €1.82 |
| 120/165 | Marill | Common | $23.98 | €2.99 |
| 121/165 | Meowth | Common | $94.18 | €3.05 |
| 122/165 | Oddish | Common | $30.00 | €2.19 |
| 123/165 | Pidgey | Common | $113.30 | €3.94 |
| 124/165 | Pikachu | Common | $99.99 | €13.24 |
| 125/165 | Poliwag | Common | $45.54 | €4.93 |
| 126/165 | Ponyta | Common | $50.56 | €2.09 |
| 127/165 | Qwilfish | Common | $18.75 | €1.49 |
| 128/165 | Rattata | Common | $31.52 | €2.17 |
| 129/165 | Shellder | Common | $29.18 | €1.44 |
| 130/165 | Spearow | Common | $9.99 | €1.67 |
| 131/165 | Squirtle | Common | $90.00 | €17.77 |
| 132/165 | Squirtle | Common | $458.24 | €17.77 |
| 133/165 | Tauros | Common | $55.00 | €3.24 |
| 134/165 | Totodile | Common | $66.45 | €12.80 |
| 135/165 | Totodile | Common | $111.33 | €12.80 |
| 136/165 | Vulpix | Common | $84.49 | €9.68 |
| 137/165 | Bill's Maintenance | Uncommon | $8.87 | €2.40 |
| 138/165 | Copycat | Uncommon | $20.77 | €0.98 |
| 139/165 | Dual Ball | Uncommon | $14.18 | €1.69 |
| 140/165 | Energy Removal 2 | Uncommon | $10.02 | €0.84 |
| 141/165 | Energy Restore | Uncommon | $8.02 | €1.06 |
| 142/165 | Mary's Impulse | Uncommon | $9.63 | €1.48 |
| 143/165 | Master Ball | Uncommon | $22.17 | €1.16 |
| 144/165 | Multi Technical Machine 01 | Uncommon | $10.19 | €1.09 |
| 145/165 | Pokémon Nurse | Uncommon | $31.33 | €6.71 |
| 146/165 | Pokémon Reversal | Uncommon | $14.02 | €4.25 |
| 147/165 | Power Charge | Uncommon | $7.99 | €0.75 |
| 148/165 | Professor Elm's Training Method | Uncommon | $47.00 | €1.39 |
| 149/165 | Professor Oak's Research | Uncommon | $34.84 | €1.45 |
| 150/165 | Strength Charm | Uncommon | $25.99 | €1.24 |
| 151/165 | Super Scoop Up | Uncommon | $15.66 | €1.49 |
| 152/165 | Warp Point | Uncommon | $12.35 | €1.49 |
| 153/165 | Energy Search | Common | $26.41 | €0.31 |
| 154/165 | Full Heal | Common | $9.05 | €0.33 |
| 155/165 | Moo-Moo Milk | Common | $70.00 | €0.62 |
| 156/165 | Potion | Common | $7.96 | €0.26 |
| 157/165 | Switch | Common | $39.77 | €0.79 |
| 158/165 | Darkness Energy | Rare | $19.96 | €2.46 |
| 159/165 | Metal Energy | Rare | $12.86 | €2.72 |
| 160/165 | Fighting Energy | Common | $3.59 | €1.01 |
| 161/165 | Fire Energy | Common | $2.51 | €0.79 |
| 162/165 | Grass Energy | Common | $1.19 | €0.57 |
| 163/165 | Lightning Energy | Common | $1.19 | €0.56 |
| 164/165 | Psychic Energy | Common | $1.55 | €0.94 |
| 165/165 | Water Energy | Common | $2.27 | €0.82 |