Sets › EX
Ruby & Sapphire
EX · Released 1 Jul 2003 · Set code RS · 109 cards
Most valuable cards
Mewtwo ex$677.43
Scyther ex$174.43
Lapras ex$172.78
Blaziken$131.42
Mudkip$129.82
Hitmonchan ex$125.32
Gardevoir$106.30
Electabuzz ex$94.02
Sneasel ex$91.68
Chansey ex$90.62
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/109 | Aggron | Holo Rare | $45.50 | €17.48 |
| 2/109 | Beautifly | Holo Rare | $26.93 | €10.33 |
| 3/109 | Blaziken | Holo Rare | $131.42 | €28.05 |
| 4/109 | Camerupt | Holo Rare | $17.03 | €10.76 |
| 5/109 | Delcatty | Holo Rare | $32.40 | €13.17 |
| 6/109 | Dustox | Holo Rare | $20.23 | €12.84 |
| 7/109 | Gardevoir | Holo Rare | $106.30 | €17.58 |
| 8/109 | Hariyama | Holo Rare | $14.74 | €8.69 |
| 9/109 | Manectric | Holo Rare | $21.17 | €11.17 |
| 10/109 | Mightyena | Holo Rare | $29.75 | €18.20 |
| 11/109 | Sceptile | Holo Rare | $81.71 | €40.42 |
| 12/109 | Slaking | Holo Rare | $28.98 | €12.68 |
| 13/109 | Swampert | Holo Rare | $87.13 | €53.84 |
| 14/109 | Wailord | Holo Rare | $50.14 | €13.82 |
| 15/109 | Blaziken | Rare | $57.90 | €1.19 |
| 16/109 | Breloom | Rare | $20.89 | €0.91 |
| 17/109 | Donphan | Rare | $19.37 | €0.94 |
| 18/109 | Nosepass | Rare | $13.00 | €0.69 |
| 19/109 | Pelipper | Rare | $15.84 | €0.68 |
| 20/109 | Sceptile | Rare | $42.01 | €3.16 |
| 21/109 | Seaking | Rare | $24.68 | €0.64 |
| 22/109 | Sharpedo | Rare | $40.15 | €1.16 |
| 23/109 | Swampert | Rare | $51.50 | €1.53 |
| 24/109 | Weezing | Rare | $18.20 | €0.67 |
| 25/109 | Aron | Uncommon | $19.62 | €2.25 |
| 26/109 | Cascoon | Uncommon | $20.06 | €1.12 |
| 27/109 | Combusken | Uncommon | $25.65 | €1.10 |
| 28/109 | Combusken | Uncommon | $29.53 | €1.69 |
| 29/109 | Delcatty | Uncommon | $19.49 | €0.53 |
| 30/109 | Electrike | Uncommon | $30.99 | €0.91 |
| 31/109 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $18.28 | €1.13 |
| 32/109 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $30.92 | €1.80 |
| 33/109 | Hariyama | Uncommon | $8.47 | €0.44 |
| 34/109 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $22.77 | €1.27 |
| 35/109 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $64.99 | €1.53 |
| 36/109 | Lairon | Uncommon | $11.69 | €0.82 |
| 37/109 | Lairon | Uncommon | $34.99 | €1.04 |
| 38/109 | Linoone | Uncommon | $9.09 | €1.03 |
| 39/109 | Manectric | Uncommon | $25.09 | €1.27 |
| 40/109 | Marshtomp | Uncommon | $24.25 | €1.26 |
| 41/109 | Marshtomp | Uncommon | $71.41 | €2.11 |
| 42/109 | Mightyena | Uncommon | $12.23 | €1.61 |
| 43/109 | Silcoon | Uncommon | $10.04 | €1.18 |
| 44/109 | Skitty | Uncommon | $17.99 | €2.28 |
| 45/109 | Slakoth | Uncommon | $25.00 | €1.29 |
| 46/109 | Swellow | Uncommon | $7.57 | €0.81 |
| 47/109 | Vigoroth | Uncommon | $8.50 | €1.21 |
| 48/109 | Wailmer | Uncommon | $20.76 | €0.80 |
| 49/109 | Aron | Common | $17.11 | €0.58 |
| 50/109 | Aron | Common | $11.85 | €0.45 |
| 51/109 | Carvanha | Common | $10.64 | €0.34 |
| 52/109 | Electrike | Common | $8.39 | €0.32 |
| 53/109 | Electrike | Common | $13.81 | €0.40 |
| 54/109 | Koffing | Common | $13.00 | €0.29 |
| 55/109 | Goldeen | Common | $6.51 | €0.35 |
| 56/109 | Makuhita | Common | $15.96 | €0.24 |
| 57/109 | Makuhita | Common | $3.97 | €0.30 |
| 58/109 | Makuhita | Common | $4.32 | €0.46 |
| 59/109 | Mudkip | Common | $70.16 | €1.83 |
| 60/109 | Mudkip | Common | $129.82 | €1.01 |
| 61/109 | Numel | Common | $20.55 | €0.42 |
| 62/109 | Phanpy | Common | $21.14 | €0.69 |
| 63/109 | Poochyena | Common | $10.00 | €0.39 |
| 64/109 | Poochyena | Common | $14.49 | €0.72 |
| 65/109 | Poochyena | Common | $29.11 | €0.73 |
| 66/109 | Ralts | Common | $23.09 | €0.69 |
| 67/109 | Ralts | Common | $26.60 | €0.76 |
| 68/109 | Ralts | Common | $21.02 | €0.97 |
| 69/109 | Shroomish | Common | $15.00 | €0.30 |
| 70/109 | Skitty | Common | $6.99 | €0.39 |
| 71/109 | Skitty | Common | $9.67 | €0.50 |
| 72/109 | Taillow | Common | $18.77 | €3.10 |
| 73/109 | Torchic | Common | $33.69 | €0.51 |
| 74/109 | Torchic | Common | $40.89 | €1.00 |
| 75/109 | Treecko | Common | $53.80 | €0.46 |
| 76/109 | Treecko | Common | $35.71 | €0.94 |
| 77/109 | Wingull | Common | $18.24 | €0.32 |
| 78/109 | Wurmple | Common | $20.00 | €0.63 |
| 79/109 | Zigzagoon | Common | $23.12 | €0.43 |
| 80/109 | Energy Removal 2 | Uncommon | $3.57 | €0.35 |
| 81/109 | Energy Restore | Uncommon | $2.90 | €0.29 |
| 82/109 | Energy Switch | Uncommon | $15.69 | €1.48 |
| 83/109 | Lady Outing | Uncommon | $2.29 | €0.63 |
| 84/109 | Lum Berry | Uncommon | $3.21 | €0.48 |
| 85/109 | Oran Berry | Uncommon | $4.30 | €0.57 |
| 86/109 | Poké Ball | Uncommon | $28.74 | €0.29 |
| 87/109 | Pokémon Reversal | Uncommon | $15.19 | €1.03 |
| 88/109 | PokéNav | Uncommon | $4.52 | €0.24 |
| 89/109 | Professor Birch | Uncommon | $3.88 | €0.23 |
| 90/109 | Energy Search | Common | $5.38 | €0.12 |
| 91/109 | Potion | Common | $3.58 | €0.09 |
| 92/109 | Switch | Common | $7.97 | €0.19 |
| 93/109 | Darkness Energy | Rare | $3.38 | €0.46 |
| 94/109 | Metal Energy | Rare | $5.22 | €0.46 |
| 95/109 | Rainbow Energy | Rare | $13.39 | €0.63 |
| 96/109 | Chansey ex | Rare | $90.62 | €64.63 |
| 97/109 | Electabuzz ex | Rare | $94.02 | €44.45 |
| 98/109 | Hitmonchan ex | Rare | $125.32 | €55.10 |
| 99/109 | Lapras ex | Rare | $172.78 | €176.27 |
| 100/109 | Magmar ex | Rare | $77.58 | €40.92 |
| 101/109 | Mewtwo ex | Rare | $677.43 | €267.52 |
| 102/109 | Scyther ex | Rare | $174.43 | €103.10 |
| 103/109 | Sneasel ex | Rare | $91.68 | €66.79 |
| 104/109 | Grass Energy | Common | $8.52 | €0.11 |
| 105/109 | Fighting Energy | Common | $9.48 | €0.10 |
| 106/109 | Water Energy | Common | $27.84 | €0.11 |
| 107/109 | Psychic Energy | Common | $8.50 | €0.16 |
| 108/109 | Fire Energy | Common | $12.49 | €0.12 |
| 109/109 | Lightning Energy | Common | $12.34 | €0.14 |