Sets › EX
Sandstorm
EX · Released 18 Sept 2003 · Set code SS · 100 cards
Most valuable cards
Psyduck$385.33
Raichu ex$342.74
Gardevoir ex$271.66
Typhlosion ex$259.63
Arcanine$221.68
Pikachu$212.99
Umbreon$200.00
Jolteon$187.19
Aerodactyl ex$182.50
Sableye$159.00
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/100 | Armaldo | Holo Rare | $23.69 | €6.98 |
| 2/100 | Cacturne | Holo Rare | $35.08 | €19.52 |
| 3/100 | Cradily | Holo Rare | $12.57 | €4.66 |
| 4/100 | Dusclops | Holo Rare | $28.43 | €14.41 |
| 5/100 | Flareon | Holo Rare | $131.66 | €77.68 |
| 6/100 | Jolteon | Holo Rare | $187.19 | €71.60 |
| 7/100 | Ludicolo | Holo Rare | $59.12 | €40.97 |
| 8/100 | Lunatone | Holo Rare | $41.94 | €19.96 |
| 9/100 | Mawile | Holo Rare | $65.00 | €16.65 |
| 10/100 | Sableye | Holo Rare | $159.00 | €64.53 |
| 11/100 | Seviper | Holo Rare | $32.03 | €19.03 |
| 12/100 | Shiftry | Holo Rare | $34.88 | €14.35 |
| 13/100 | Solrock | Holo Rare | $33.30 | €17.48 |
| 14/100 | Zangoose | Holo Rare | $48.00 | €14.99 |
| 15/100 | Arcanine | Rare | $221.68 | €3.65 |
| 16/100 | Espeon | Rare | $85.02 | €10.86 |
| 17/100 | Golduck | Rare | $41.20 | €1.58 |
| 18/100 | Kecleon | Rare | $37.10 | €1.17 |
| 19/100 | Omastar | Rare | $13.64 | €1.61 |
| 20/100 | Pichu | Rare | $61.19 | €4.57 |
| 21/100 | Sandslash | Rare | $19.14 | €1.21 |
| 22/100 | Shiftry | Rare | $7.96 | €1.03 |
| 23/100 | Steelix | Rare | $35.90 | €2.29 |
| 24/100 | Umbreon | Rare | $200.00 | €22.16 |
| 25/100 | Vaporeon | Rare | $127.48 | €9.80 |
| 26/100 | Wobbuffet | Rare | $40.00 | €1.22 |
| 27/100 | Anorith | Uncommon | $12.54 | €1.24 |
| 28/100 | Anorith | Uncommon | $6.65 | €1.38 |
| 29/100 | Arbok | Uncommon | $16.13 | €2.32 |
| 30/100 | Azumarill | Uncommon | $26.56 | €1.17 |
| 31/100 | Azurill | Uncommon | $37.80 | €3.26 |
| 32/100 | Baltoy | Uncommon | $9.61 | €0.81 |
| 33/100 | Breloom | Uncommon | $25.97 | €1.42 |
| 34/100 | Delcatty | Uncommon | $16.39 | €1.74 |
| 35/100 | Electabuzz | Uncommon | $16.99 | €1.74 |
| 36/100 | Elekid | Uncommon | $35.23 | €1.88 |
| 37/100 | Fearow | Uncommon | $30.49 | €2.19 |
| 38/100 | Illumise | Uncommon | $6.78 | €1.86 |
| 39/100 | Kabuto | Uncommon | $45.90 | €1.88 |
| 40/100 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $25.49 | €2.59 |
| 41/100 | Lairon | Uncommon | $7.56 | €2.17 |
| 42/100 | Lileep | Uncommon | $21.72 | €0.67 |
| 43/100 | Lileep | Uncommon | $14.38 | €1.43 |
| 44/100 | Linoone | Uncommon | $13.43 | €1.33 |
| 45/100 | Lombre | Uncommon | $29.98 | €3.57 |
| 46/100 | Lombre | Uncommon | $9.33 | €1.69 |
| 47/100 | Murkrow | Uncommon | $20.07 | €2.43 |
| 48/100 | Nuzleaf | Uncommon | $12.17 | €0.63 |
| 49/100 | Nuzleaf | Uncommon | $6.86 | €1.68 |
| 50/100 | Pelipper | Uncommon | $7.17 | €0.77 |
| 51/100 | Quilava | Uncommon | $38.33 | €2.42 |
| 52/100 | Vigoroth | Uncommon | $7.66 | €1.16 |
| 53/100 | Volbeat | Uncommon | $31.50 | €0.97 |
| 54/100 | Wynaut | Uncommon | $29.07 | €2.03 |
| 55/100 | Xatu | Uncommon | $10.48 | €0.91 |
| 56/100 | Aron | Common | $25.83 | €0.71 |
| 57/100 | Cacnea | Common | $27.04 | €0.35 |
| 58/100 | Cacnea | Common | $13.92 | €0.48 |
| 59/100 | Cyndaquil | Common | $24.46 | €0.91 |
| 60/100 | Dunsparce | Common | $9.85 | €0.50 |
| 61/100 | Duskull | Common | $25.88 | €0.80 |
| 62/100 | Duskull | Common | $58.70 | €0.97 |
| 63/100 | Eevee | Common | $105.47 | €3.68 |
| 64/100 | Ekans | Common | $14.88 | €0.42 |
| 65/100 | Growlithe | Common | $31.82 | €1.10 |
| 66/100 | Lotad | Common | $10.57 | €1.04 |
| 67/100 | Lotad | Common | $25.00 | €0.86 |
| 68/100 | Marill | Common | $8.90 | €0.51 |
| 69/100 | Natu | Common | $16.43 | €0.35 |
| 70/100 | Omanyte | Common | $14.04 | €0.90 |
| 71/100 | Onix | Common | $22.53 | €0.63 |
| 72/100 | Pikachu | Common | $212.99 | €7.34 |
| 73/100 | Psyduck | Common | $385.33 | €8.29 |
| 74/100 | Ralts | Common | $30.00 | €0.89 |
| 75/100 | Sandshrew | Common | $18.81 | €0.45 |
| 76/100 | Seedot | Common | $14.29 | €0.28 |
| 77/100 | Seedot | Common | $6.10 | €0.36 |
| 78/100 | Shroomish | Common | $16.76 | €0.45 |
| 79/100 | Skitty | Common | $31.66 | €1.27 |
| 80/100 | Slakoth | Common | $32.39 | €0.40 |
| 81/100 | Spearow | Common | $8.95 | €0.69 |
| 82/100 | Trapinch | Common | $11.11 | €0.66 |
| 83/100 | Wailmer | Common | $37.48 | €0.55 |
| 84/100 | Wingull | Common | $13.25 | €0.45 |
| 85/100 | Zigzagoon | Common | $18.13 | €0.43 |
| 86/100 | Double Full Heal | Uncommon | $3.23 | €0.27 |
| 87/100 | Lanette's Net Search | Uncommon | $5.63 | €0.56 |
| 88/100 | Rare Candy | Uncommon | $24.99 | €3.62 |
| 89/100 | Wally's Training | Uncommon | $19.06 | €0.67 |
| 90/100 | Claw Fossil | Common | $3.11 | €0.20 |
| 91/100 | Mysterious Fossil | Common | $3.24 | €0.40 |
| 92/100 | Root Fossil | Common | $3.65 | €0.21 |
| 93/100 | Multi Energy | Rare | $5.34 | €1.16 |
| 94/100 | Aerodactyl ex | Rare | $182.50 | €94.40 |
| 95/100 | Aggron ex | Rare | $121.14 | €63.91 |
| 96/100 | Gardevoir ex | Rare | $271.66 | €106.47 |
| 97/100 | Kabutops ex | Rare | $147.25 | €106.91 |
| 98/100 | Raichu ex | Rare | $342.74 | €123.68 |
| 99/100 | Typhlosion ex | Rare | $259.63 | €124.04 |
| 100/100 | Wailord ex | Rare | $146.52 | €59.04 |