Sets › EX
Dragon
EX · Released 24 Nov 2003 · Set code DR · 97 cards (100 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Rayquaza ex$595.55
Dragonite ex$524.89
Charizard$489.99
Charmander$327.19
Salamence$326.99
Ampharos ex$245.62
Latios ex$241.07
Latias ex$215.91
Absol$169.99
Gyarados$120.89
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/97 | Absol | Holo Rare | $169.99 | €131.19 |
| 2/97 | Altaria | Holo Rare | $62.55 | €26.04 |
| 3/97 | Crawdaunt | Holo Rare | $12.22 | €6.03 |
| 4/97 | Flygon | Holo Rare | $69.24 | €27.33 |
| 5/97 | Golem | Holo Rare | $43.99 | €26.93 |
| 6/97 | Grumpig | Holo Rare | $18.25 | €10.03 |
| 7/97 | Minun | Holo Rare | $105.78 | €34.28 |
| 8/97 | Plusle | Holo Rare | $95.93 | €32.53 |
| 9/97 | Roselia | Holo Rare | $22.00 | €6.89 |
| 10/97 | Salamence | Holo Rare | $326.99 | €48.27 |
| 11/97 | Shedinja | Holo Rare | $67.08 | €14.43 |
| 12/97 | Torkoal | Holo Rare | $86.03 | €20.70 |
| 13/97 | Crawdaunt | Rare | $10.59 | €1.05 |
| 14/97 | Dragonair | Rare | $63.75 | €3.68 |
| 15/97 | Flygon | Rare | $28.53 | €39.00 |
| 16/97 | Girafarig | Rare | $9.69 | €1.56 |
| 17/97 | Magneton | Rare | $39.99 | €1.32 |
| 18/97 | Ninjask | Rare | $19.82 | €0.92 |
| 19/97 | Salamence | Rare | $37.63 | €80.21 |
| 20/97 | Shelgon | Rare | $10.42 | €0.78 |
| 21/97 | Skarmory | Rare | $40.76 | €2.17 |
| 22/97 | Vibrava | Rare | $19.16 | €0.56 |
| 23/97 | Bagon | Uncommon | $14.45 | €2.10 |
| 24/97 | Camerupt | Uncommon | $9.81 | €0.59 |
| 25/97 | Combusken | Uncommon | $10.91 | €1.31 |
| 26/97 | Dratini | Uncommon | $85.00 | €3.75 |
| 27/97 | Flaaffy | Uncommon | $20.69 | €1.96 |
| 28/97 | Forretress | Uncommon | $20.00 | €1.07 |
| 29/97 | Graveler | Uncommon | $12.27 | €1.58 |
| 30/97 | Graveler | Uncommon | $12.36 | €1.88 |
| 31/97 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $25.49 | €1.89 |
| 32/97 | Gyarados | Uncommon | $120.89 | €17.53 |
| 33/97 | Horsea | Uncommon | $13.36 | €2.86 |
| 34/97 | Houndoom | Uncommon | $85.89 | €3.81 |
| 35/97 | Magneton | Uncommon | $28.53 | €0.44 |
| 36/97 | Marshtomp | Uncommon | $27.87 | €1.55 |
| 37/97 | Meditite | Uncommon | $7.04 | €1.07 |
| 38/97 | Ninjask | Uncommon | $9.80 | €0.53 |
| 39/97 | Seadra | Uncommon | $18.58 | €1.83 |
| 40/97 | Seadra | Uncommon | $13.40 | €0.82 |
| 41/97 | Shelgon | Uncommon | $20.00 | €1.63 |
| 42/97 | Shelgon | Uncommon | $8.51 | €1.54 |
| 43/97 | Shuppet | Uncommon | $79.99 | €12.03 |
| 44/97 | Snorunt | Uncommon | $25.56 | €1.60 |
| 45/97 | Swellow | Uncommon | $14.94 | €0.96 |
| 46/97 | Vibrava | Uncommon | $24.60 | €1.54 |
| 47/97 | Vibrava | Uncommon | $11.99 | €0.61 |
| 48/97 | Whiscash | Uncommon | $22.53 | €3.51 |
| 49/97 | Bagon | Common | $12.87 | €0.44 |
| 50/97 | Bagon | Common | $16.43 | €1.97 |
| 51/97 | Barboach | Common | $10.52 | €0.93 |
| 52/97 | Corphish | Common | $12.66 | €0.32 |
| 53/97 | Corphish | Common | $7.65 | €0.39 |
| 54/97 | Corphish | Common | $38.90 | €0.84 |
| 55/97 | Geodude | Common | $7.87 | €0.72 |
| 56/97 | Geodude | Common | $8.00 | €0.46 |
| 57/97 | Grimer | Common | $47.39 | €0.90 |
| 58/97 | Horsea | Common | $30.99 | €0.35 |
| 59/97 | Houndour | Common | $17.90 | €0.92 |
| 60/97 | Magikarp | Common | $57.80 | €1.45 |
| 61/97 | Magnemite | Common | $35.00 | €0.60 |
| 62/97 | Magnemite | Common | $12.56 | €0.43 |
| 63/97 | Magnemite | Common | $19.78 | €0.53 |
| 64/97 | Mareep | Common | $22.16 | €1.06 |
| 65/97 | Mudkip | Common | $83.00 | €1.72 |
| 66/97 | Nincada | Common | $5.22 | €0.36 |
| 67/97 | Nincada | Common | $4.42 | €0.38 |
| 68/97 | Nincada | Common | $9.34 | €0.57 |
| 69/97 | Numel | Common | $13.09 | €0.51 |
| 70/97 | Numel | Common | $32.49 | €0.41 |
| 71/97 | Pineco | Common | $6.50 | €0.37 |
| 72/97 | Slugma | Common | $13.87 | €0.37 |
| 73/97 | Spoink | Common | $10.99 | €0.40 |
| 74/97 | Spoink | Common | $12.13 | €0.63 |
| 75/97 | Swablu | Common | $13.04 | €0.89 |
| 76/97 | Taillow | Common | $10.37 | €0.31 |
| 77/97 | Torchic | Common | $41.10 | €0.99 |
| 78/97 | Trapinch | Common | $34.06 | €0.88 |
| 79/97 | Trapinch | Common | $10.39 | €0.34 |
| 80/97 | Treecko | Common | $37.68 | €0.95 |
| 81/97 | Wurmple | Common | $6.75 | €0.44 |
| 82/97 | Balloon Berry | Uncommon | $3.32 | €0.30 |
| 83/97 | Buffer Piece | Uncommon | $3.31 | €1.39 |
| 84/97 | Energy Recycle System | Uncommon | $3.31 | €0.32 |
| 85/97 | High Pressure System | Uncommon | $2.77 | €0.42 |
| 86/97 | Low Pressure System | Uncommon | $4.44 | €0.37 |
| 87/97 | Mr. Briney's Compassion | Uncommon | $17.48 | €5.12 |
| 88/97 | TV Reporter | Uncommon | $25.05 | €0.33 |
| 89/97 | Ampharos ex | Rare | $245.62 | €129.91 |
| 90/97 | Dragonite ex | Rare | $524.89 | €321.77 |
| 91/97 | Golem ex | Rare | $79.35 | €80.29 |
| 92/97 | Kingdra ex | Rare | $86.33 | €109.19 |
| 93/97 | Latias ex | Rare | $215.91 | €193.37 |
| 94/97 | Latios ex | Rare | $241.07 | €272.29 |
| 95/97 | Magcargo ex | Rare | $85.79 | €56.74 |
| 96/97 | Muk ex | Rare | $113.01 | €35.33 |
| 97/97 | Rayquaza ex | Rare | $595.55 | €348.25 |
| 98/97 | Charmander | Rare | $327.19 | €136.76 |
| 99/97 | Charmeleon | Rare | $118.18 | €210.54 |
| 100/97 | Charizard | Rare | $489.99 | €458.07 |