Sets › EX
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
EX · Released 1 Mar 2004 · Set code MA · 95 cards (97 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Suicune ex$675.99
Team Aqua's Kyogre$542.60
Sceptile ex$494.99
Squirtle$349.99
Bulbasaur$303.32
Raikou ex$293.32
Psyduck$249.99
Entei ex$233.33
Jirachi$209.19
Swampert ex$202.45
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/95 | Team Aqua's Cacturne | Holo Rare | $33.23 | €6.98 |
| 2/95 | Team Aqua's Crawdaunt | Holo Rare | $40.00 | €19.52 |
| 3/95 | Team Aqua's Kyogre | Holo Rare | $542.60 | €4.66 |
| 4/95 | Team Aqua's Manectric | Holo Rare | $47.99 | €14.41 |
| 5/95 | Team Aqua's Sharpedo | Holo Rare | $67.36 | €77.68 |
| 6/95 | Team Aqua's Walrein | Holo Rare | $20.90 | €71.60 |
| 7/95 | Team Magma's Aggron | Holo Rare | $37.08 | €40.97 |
| 8/95 | Team Magma's Claydol | Holo Rare | $39.22 | €19.96 |
| 9/95 | Team Magma's Groudon | Holo Rare | $150.83 | €16.65 |
| 10/95 | Team Magma's Houndoom | Holo Rare | $190.17 | €64.53 |
| 11/95 | Team Magma's Rhydon | Holo Rare | $37.78 | €19.03 |
| 12/95 | Team Magma's Torkoal | Holo Rare | $54.71 | €14.35 |
| 13/95 | Raichu | Rare | $34.25 | €17.48 |
| 14/95 | Team Aqua's Crawdaunt | Rare | $8.74 | €14.99 |
| 15/95 | Team Aqua's Mightyena | Rare | $30.98 | €3.65 |
| 16/95 | Team Aqua's Sealeo | Rare | $19.75 | €10.86 |
| 17/95 | Team Aqua's Seviper | Rare | $13.95 | €1.58 |
| 18/95 | Team Aqua's Sharpedo | Rare | $48.99 | €1.17 |
| 19/95 | Team Magma's Camerupt | Rare | $22.35 | €1.61 |
| 20/95 | Team Magma's Lairon | Rare | $20.35 | €4.57 |
| 21/95 | Team Magma's Mightyena | Rare | $19.99 | €1.21 |
| 22/95 | Team Magma's Rhydon | Rare | $21.95 | €1.03 |
| 23/95 | Team Magma's Zangoose | Rare | $61.90 | €2.29 |
| 24/95 | Team Aqua's Cacnea | Uncommon | $14.03 | €22.16 |
| 25/95 | Team Aqua's Carvanha | Uncommon | $21.31 | €9.80 |
| 26/95 | Team Aqua's Corphish | Uncommon | $15.82 | €1.22 |
| 27/95 | Team Aqua's Electrike | Uncommon | $12.54 | €1.24 |
| 28/95 | Team Aqua's Lanturn | Uncommon | $25.67 | €1.38 |
| 29/95 | Team Aqua's Manectric | Uncommon | $18.74 | €2.32 |
| 30/95 | Team Aqua's Mightyena | Uncommon | $13.87 | €1.17 |
| 31/95 | Team Aqua's Sealeo | Uncommon | $23.49 | €3.26 |
| 32/95 | Team Magma's Baltoy | Uncommon | $7.76 | €0.81 |
| 33/95 | Team Magma's Claydol | Uncommon | $5.91 | €1.42 |
| 34/95 | Team Magma's Houndoom | Uncommon | $42.14 | €1.74 |
| 35/95 | Team Magma's Houndour | Uncommon | $42.73 | €1.74 |
| 36/95 | Team Magma's Lairon | Uncommon | $11.15 | €1.88 |
| 37/95 | Team Magma's Mightyena | Uncommon | $32.77 | €2.19 |
| 38/95 | Team Magma's Rhyhorn | Uncommon | $25.73 | €1.86 |
| 39/95 | Bulbasaur | Common | $303.32 | €1.88 |
| 40/95 | Cubone | Common | $124.99 | €2.59 |
| 41/95 | Jigglypuff | Common | $35.18 | €2.17 |
| 42/95 | Meowth | Common | $36.02 | €0.67 |
| 43/95 | Pikachu | Common | $73.60 | €1.43 |
| 44/95 | Psyduck | Common | $249.99 | €1.33 |
| 45/95 | Slowpoke | Common | $83.66 | €3.57 |
| 46/95 | Squirtle | Common | $349.99 | €1.69 |
| 47/95 | Team Aqua's Carvanha | Common | $15.83 | €2.43 |
| 48/95 | Team Aqua's Carvanha | Common | $14.28 | €0.63 |
| 49/95 | Team Aqua's Chinchou | Common | $5.59 | €1.68 |
| 50/95 | Team Aqua's Corphish | Common | $28.49 | €0.77 |
| 51/95 | Team Aqua's Corphish | Common | $49.99 | €2.42 |
| 52/95 | Team Aqua's Electrike | Common | $18.69 | €1.16 |
| 53/95 | Team Aqua's Electrike | Common | $14.18 | €0.97 |
| 54/95 | Team Aqua's Poochyena | Common | $19.33 | €2.03 |
| 55/95 | Team Aqua's Poochyena | Common | $13.16 | €0.91 |
| 56/95 | Team Aqua's Spheal | Common | $25.00 | €0.71 |
| 57/95 | Team Aqua's Spheal | Common | $34.20 | €0.35 |
| 58/95 | Team Magma's Aron | Common | $22.51 | €0.48 |
| 59/95 | Team Magma's Aron | Common | $15.66 | €0.91 |
| 60/95 | Team Magma's Baltoy | Common | $12.18 | €0.50 |
| 61/95 | Team Magma's Baltoy | Common | $18.46 | €0.80 |
| 62/95 | Team Magma's Houndour | Common | $25.00 | €0.97 |
| 63/95 | Team Magma's Houndour | Common | $67.50 | €3.68 |
| 64/95 | Team Magma's Numel | Common | $10.71 | €0.42 |
| 65/95 | Team Magma's Poochyena | Common | $11.69 | €1.10 |
| 66/95 | Team Magma's Poochyena | Common | $45.00 | €1.04 |
| 67/95 | Team Magma's Rhyhorn | Common | $23.23 | €0.86 |
| 68/95 | Team Magma's Rhyhorn | Common | $10.00 | €0.51 |
| 69/95 | Team Aqua Schemer | Common | $6.52 | €0.35 |
| 70/95 | Team Magma Schemer | Common | $6.78 | €0.90 |
| 71/95 | Archie | Uncommon | $6.99 | €0.63 |
| 72/95 | Dual Ball | Uncommon | $9.29 | €7.34 |
| 73/95 | Maxie | Uncommon | $10.50 | €8.29 |
| 74/95 | Strength Charm | Uncommon | $6.56 | €0.89 |
| 75/95 | Team Aqua Ball | Uncommon | $7.94 | €0.45 |
| 76/95 | Team Aqua Belt | Uncommon | $7.81 | €0.28 |
| 77/95 | Team Aqua Conspirator | Uncommon | $5.92 | €0.36 |
| 78/95 | Team Aqua Hideout | Uncommon | $12.55 | €0.45 |
| 79/95 | Team Aqua Technical Machine 01 | Uncommon | $6.06 | €1.27 |
| 80/95 | Team Magma Ball | Uncommon | $17.13 | €0.40 |
| 81/95 | Team Magma Belt | Uncommon | $5.17 | €0.69 |
| 82/95 | Team Magma Conspirator | Uncommon | $13.37 | €0.66 |
| 83/95 | Team Magma Hideout | Uncommon | $10.89 | €0.55 |
| 84/95 | Team Magma Technical Machine 01 | Uncommon | $8.00 | €0.45 |
| 85/95 | Warp Point | Uncommon | $19.23 | €0.43 |
| 86/95 | Aqua Energy | Uncommon | $25.55 | €0.27 |
| 87/95 | Magma Energy | Uncommon | $32.87 | €0.56 |
| 88/95 | Double Rainbow Energy | Rare | $29.25 | €3.62 |
| 89/95 | Blaziken ex | Rare | $199.99 | €0.67 |
| 90/95 | Cradily ex | Rare | $74.99 | €48.28 |
| 91/95 | Entei ex | Rare | $233.33 | €150.83 |
| 92/95 | Raikou ex | Rare | $293.32 | €143.94 |
| 93/95 | Sceptile ex | Rare | $494.99 | €164.25 |
| 94/95 | Suicune ex | Rare | $675.99 | €94.40 |
| 95/95 | Swampert ex | Rare | $202.45 | €63.91 |
| 96/95 | Absol | Rare | $168.20 | €138.48 |
| 97/95 | Jirachi | Rare | $209.19 | €121.99 |