Sets › EX
FireRed & LeafGreen
EX · Released 1 Sept 2004 · Set code RG · 112 cards (116 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Gengar ex$1,399.99
Blastoise ex$650.45
Charizard ex$500.00
Venusaur ex$480.01
Snorlax$294.09
Cubone$289.99
Squirtle$274.31
Zapdos ex$270.42
Gyarados ex$200.68
Magikarp$199.99
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/112 | Beedrill | Rare | $18.26 | €5.87 |
| 2/112 | Butterfree | Rare | $42.71 | €19.50 |
| 3/112 | Dewgong | Rare | $40.75 | €9.95 |
| 4/112 | Ditto | Rare | $168.41 | €26.99 |
| 5/112 | Exeggutor | Rare | $60.39 | €17.70 |
| 6/112 | Kangaskhan | Rare | $91.31 | €10.96 |
| 7/112 | Marowak | Rare | $89.37 | €26.20 |
| 8/112 | Nidoking | Rare | $81.54 | €21.99 |
| 9/112 | Nidoqueen | Rare | $35.58 | €13.24 |
| 10/112 | Pidgeot | Rare | $43.05 | €8.27 |
| 11/112 | Poliwrath | Rare | $41.74 | €13.96 |
| 12/112 | Raichu | Rare | $88.27 | €20.36 |
| 13/112 | Rapidash | Rare | $63.10 | €18.92 |
| 14/112 | Slowbro | Rare | $93.52 | €28.86 |
| 15/112 | Snorlax | Rare | $294.09 | €50.94 |
| 16/112 | Tauros | Rare | $43.35 | €10.36 |
| 17/112 | Victreebel | Rare | $40.02 | €15.96 |
| 18/112 | Arcanine | Rare | $119.36 | €12.82 |
| 19/112 | Chansey | Rare | $9.97 | €3.12 |
| 20/112 | Cloyster | Rare | $37.48 | €2.60 |
| 21/112 | Dodrio | Rare | $20.09 | €1.36 |
| 22/112 | Dugtrio | Rare | $30.77 | €2.09 |
| 23/112 | Farfetch'd | Rare | $33.99 | €2.30 |
| 24/112 | Fearow | Rare | $22.71 | €1.75 |
| 25/112 | Hypno | Rare | $38.99 | €2.02 |
| 26/112 | Kingler | Rare | $23.75 | €2.46 |
| 27/112 | Magneton | Rare | $26.87 | €0.55 |
| 28/112 | Primeape | Rare | $25.50 | €2.63 |
| 29/112 | Scyther | Rare | $98.78 | €3.43 |
| 30/112 | Tangela | Rare | $41.61 | €7.64 |
| 31/112 | Charmeleon | Uncommon | $59.85 | €1.95 |
| 32/112 | Drowzee | Uncommon | $40.95 | €2.58 |
| 33/112 | Exeggcute | Uncommon | $47.14 | €7.44 |
| 34/112 | Haunter | Uncommon | $80.83 | €3.34 |
| 35/112 | Ivysaur | Uncommon | $62.10 | €1.56 |
| 36/112 | Kakuna | Uncommon | $38.64 | €0.80 |
| 37/112 | Lickitung | Uncommon | $49.43 | €3.71 |
| 38/112 | Mankey | Uncommon | $18.52 | €2.01 |
| 39/112 | Metapod | Uncommon | $30.33 | €1.43 |
| 40/112 | Nidorina | Uncommon | $18.25 | €1.77 |
| 41/112 | Nidorino | Uncommon | $21.00 | €3.07 |
| 42/112 | Onix | Uncommon | $27.78 | €2.39 |
| 43/112 | Parasect | Uncommon | $44.79 | €5.65 |
| 44/112 | Persian | Uncommon | $65.00 | €3.46 |
| 45/112 | Pidgeotto | Uncommon | $29.98 | €0.75 |
| 46/112 | Poliwhirl | Uncommon | $49.49 | €3.23 |
| 47/112 | Porygon | Uncommon | $79.50 | €1.99 |
| 48/112 | Raticate | Uncommon | $27.34 | €2.29 |
| 49/112 | Venomoth | Uncommon | $29.66 | €1.22 |
| 50/112 | Wartortle | Uncommon | $48.21 | €4.07 |
| 51/112 | Weepinbell | Uncommon | $47.00 | €4.09 |
| 52/112 | Wigglytuff | Uncommon | $53.60 | €2.42 |
| 53/112 | Bellsprout | Common | $84.99 | €2.34 |
| 54/112 | Bulbasaur | Common | $138.32 | €6.42 |
| 55/112 | Bulbasaur | Common | $194.99 | €1.99 |
| 56/112 | Caterpie | Common | $33.82 | €0.42 |
| 57/112 | Charmander | Common | $134.99 | €3.34 |
| 58/112 | Charmander | Common | $149.99 | €3.03 |
| 59/112 | Clefairy | Common | $18.45 | €1.03 |
| 60/112 | Cubone | Common | $289.99 | €7.89 |
| 61/112 | Diglett | Common | $39.90 | €0.87 |
| 62/112 | Doduo | Common | $14.89 | €0.58 |
| 63/112 | Gastly | Common | $72.81 | €0.99 |
| 64/112 | Growlithe | Common | $47.83 | €0.44 |
| 65/112 | Jigglypuff | Common | $50.00 | €1.44 |
| 66/112 | Krabby | Common | $12.65 | €0.54 |
| 67/112 | Magikarp | Common | $199.99 | €3.86 |
| 68/112 | Magnemite | Common | $15.49 | €0.34 |
| 69/112 | Meowth | Common | $79.99 | €0.81 |
| 70/112 | Nidoran♀ | Common | $13.39 | €0.78 |
| 71/112 | Nidoran♂ | Common | $10.60 | €0.78 |
| 72/112 | Paras | Common | $21.97 | €0.68 |
| 73/112 | Pidgey | Common | $14.12 | €0.48 |
| 74/112 | Pikachu | Common | $199.33 | €9.53 |
| 75/112 | Poliwag | Common | $50.48 | €0.53 |
| 76/112 | Ponyta | Common | $21.15 | €0.45 |
| 77/112 | Rattata | Common | $30.33 | €0.27 |
| 78/112 | Seel | Common | $20.05 | €16.90 |
| 79/112 | Shellder | Common | $24.82 | €0.56 |
| 80/112 | Slowpoke | Common | $110.32 | €6.60 |
| 81/112 | Spearow | Common | $13.63 | €1.22 |
| 82/112 | Squirtle | Common | $199.99 | €8.11 |
| 83/112 | Squirtle | Common | $274.31 | €14.29 |
| 84/112 | Venonat | Common | $27.35 | €0.47 |
| 85/112 | Voltorb | Common | $14.06 | €0.56 |
| 86/112 | Weedle | Common | $29.55 | €0.24 |
| 87/112 | Bill's Maintenance | Uncommon | $3.30 | €0.38 |
| 88/112 | Celio's Network | Uncommon | $5.71 | €0.52 |
| 89/112 | Energy Removal 2 | Uncommon | $3.02 | €0.33 |
| 90/112 | Energy Switch | Uncommon | $13.63 | €1.26 |
| 91/112 | EXP. ALL | Uncommon | $3.95 | €1.54 |
| 92/112 | Great Ball | Uncommon | $11.07 | €1.19 |
| 93/112 | Life Herb | Uncommon | $3.60 | €0.26 |
| 94/112 | Mt. Moon | Uncommon | $11.11 | €1.07 |
| 95/112 | Poké Ball | Uncommon | $7.93 | €1.29 |
| 96/112 | PokéDex (HANDY909) | Uncommon | $4.67 | €0.88 |
| 97/112 | Pokémon Reversal | Uncommon | $17.82 | €1.71 |
| 98/112 | Prof. Oak's Research | Uncommon | $5.43 | €1.73 |
| 99/112 | Super Scoop Up | Uncommon | $5.44 | €1.43 |
| 100/112 | VS Seeker | Uncommon | $19.90 | €4.99 |
| 101/112 | Potion | Common | $5.59 | €0.10 |
| 102/112 | Switch | Common | $10.08 | €0.13 |
| 103/112 | Multi Energy | Rare | $8.50 | €1.84 |
| 104/112 | Blastoise ex | Rare | $650.45 | €276.78 |
| 105/112 | Charizard ex | Rare | $500.00 | €727.02 |
| 106/112 | Clefable ex | Rare | $99.99 | €56.27 |
| 107/112 | Electrode ex | Rare | $199.99 | €40.98 |
| 108/112 | Gengar ex | Rare | $1,399.99 | €841.78 |
| 109/112 | Gyarados ex | Rare | $200.68 | €246.56 |
| 110/112 | Mr. Mime ex | Rare | $97.64 | €46.32 |
| 111/112 | Mr. Mime ex | Rare | $89.39 | €40.69 |
| 112/112 | Venusaur ex | Rare | $480.01 | €104.19 |
| 113/112 | Charmander | Rare | $79.46 | €133.91 |
| 114/112 | Articuno ex | Rare | $199.06 | €177.76 |
| 115/112 | Moltres ex | Rare | $180.00 | €82.68 |
| 116/112 | Zapdos ex | Rare | $270.42 | €103.90 |