Sets › EX
Emerald
EX · Released 9 May 2005 · Set code EM · 106 cards (107 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Rayquaza$1,078.45
Milotic ex$799.99
Pikachu$599.99
Regice ex$350.00
Altaria ex$299.99
Groudon$279.99
Deoxys ex$264.94
Deoxys$237.50
Kyogre$219.00
Groudon$215.00
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/106 | Blaziken | Rare | $185.00 | €40.66 |
| 2/106 | Deoxys | Rare | $237.50 | €67.81 |
| 3/106 | Exploud | Rare | $39.33 | €7.09 |
| 4/106 | Gardevoir | Rare | $199.99 | €17.18 |
| 5/106 | Groudon | Rare | $215.00 | €28.49 |
| 6/106 | Kyogre | Rare | $219.00 | €32.51 |
| 7/106 | Manectric | Rare | $49.48 | €2.17 |
| 8/106 | Milotic | Rare | $36.57 | €13.71 |
| 9/106 | Rayquaza | Rare | $1,078.45 | €486.43 |
| 10/106 | Sceptile | Rare | $200.00 | €6.93 |
| 11/106 | Swampert | Rare | $121.93 | €14.32 |
| 12/106 | Chimecho | Rare | $34.25 | €1.37 |
| 13/106 | Glalie | Rare | $38.99 | €0.67 |
| 14/106 | Groudon | Rare | $279.99 | €6.69 |
| 15/106 | Kyogre | Rare | $100.00 | €4.96 |
| 16/106 | Manectric | Rare | $29.08 | €2.46 |
| 17/106 | Nosepass | Rare | $35.30 | €1.03 |
| 18/106 | Relicanth | Rare | $39.99 | €2.11 |
| 19/106 | Rhydon | Rare | $28.99 | €1.23 |
| 20/106 | Seviper | Rare | $56.92 | €2.60 |
| 21/106 | Zangoose | Rare | $47.75 | €1.75 |
| 22/106 | Breloom | Uncommon | $75.00 | €1.58 |
| 23/106 | Camerupt | Uncommon | $70.00 | €0.22 |
| 24/106 | Claydol | Uncommon | $63.60 | €5.76 |
| 25/106 | Combusken | Uncommon | $49.00 | €0.98 |
| 26/106 | Dodrio | Uncommon | $24.99 | €1.05 |
| 27/106 | Electrode | Uncommon | $70.65 | €0.48 |
| 28/106 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $137.50 | €0.98 |
| 29/106 | Grumpig | Uncommon | $67.38 | €1.09 |
| 30/106 | Grumpig | Uncommon | $52.65 | €1.22 |
| 31/106 | Hariyama | Uncommon | $30.08 | €0.67 |
| 32/106 | Illumise | Uncommon | $49.82 | €1.94 |
| 33/106 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $74.00 | €0.97 |
| 34/106 | Linoone | Uncommon | $92.00 | €4.61 |
| 35/106 | Loudred | Uncommon | $50.99 | €1.48 |
| 36/106 | Marshtomp | Uncommon | $150.00 | €0.48 |
| 37/106 | Minun | Uncommon | $80.00 | €1.94 |
| 38/106 | Ninetales | Uncommon | $167.66 | €11.41 |
| 39/106 | Plusle | Uncommon | $100.00 | €3.44 |
| 40/106 | Swalot | Uncommon | $25.00 | €0.56 |
| 41/106 | Swellow | Uncommon | $36.48 | €1.08 |
| 42/106 | Volbeat | Uncommon | $36.76 | €1.13 |
| 43/106 | Baltoy | Common | $17.91 | €0.61 |
| 44/106 | Cacnea | Common | $28.76 | €0.53 |
| 45/106 | Doduo | Common | $34.39 | €0.37 |
| 46/106 | Duskull | Common | $53.88 | €0.90 |
| 47/106 | Electrike | Common | $34.38 | €0.19 |
| 48/106 | Electrike | Common | $25.29 | €0.54 |
| 49/106 | Feebas | Common | $40.00 | €0.54 |
| 50/106 | Feebas | Common | $53.33 | €0.47 |
| 51/106 | Gulpin | Common | $38.25 | €0.26 |
| 52/106 | Larvitar | Common | $30.00 | €0.51 |
| 53/106 | Luvdisc | Common | $37.92 | €0.46 |
| 54/106 | Makuhita | Common | $20.19 | €0.32 |
| 55/106 | Meditite | Common | $21.40 | €0.38 |
| 56/106 | Mudkip | Common | $132.73 | €0.37 |
| 57/106 | Numel | Common | $45.90 | €0.51 |
| 58/106 | Numel | Common | $29.99 | €0.32 |
| 59/106 | Pichu | Common | $162.49 | €3.00 |
| 60/106 | Pikachu | Common | $599.99 | €4.78 |
| 61/106 | Ralts | Common | $47.39 | €1.27 |
| 62/106 | Rhyhorn | Common | $38.96 | €0.28 |
| 63/106 | Shroomish | Common | $43.22 | €1.06 |
| 64/106 | Snorunt | Common | $26.98 | €0.25 |
| 65/106 | Spoink | Common | $39.12 | €0.82 |
| 66/106 | Spoink | Common | $70.19 | €0.36 |
| 67/106 | Swablu | Common | $34.48 | €0.64 |
| 68/106 | Taillow | Common | $33.73 | €0.35 |
| 69/106 | Torchic | Common | $160.99 | €11.96 |
| 70/106 | Treecko | Common | $126.60 | €0.37 |
| 71/106 | Voltorb | Common | $48.22 | €0.18 |
| 72/106 | Vulpix | Common | $79.86 | €0.65 |
| 73/106 | Whismur | Common | $29.33 | €0.37 |
| 74/106 | Zigzagoon | Common | $85.99 | €1.24 |
| 75/106 | Battle Frontier | Uncommon | $37.94 | €2.43 |
| 76/106 | Double Full Heal | Uncommon | $8.62 | €1.12 |
| 77/106 | Lanette's Net Search | Uncommon | $20.24 | €2.14 |
| 78/106 | Lum Berry | Uncommon | $8.57 | €0.90 |
| 79/106 | Mr. Stone's Project | Uncommon | $25.77 | €1.35 |
| 80/106 | Oran Berry | Uncommon | $25.00 | €0.23 |
| 81/106 | PokéNav | Uncommon | – | €0.21 |
| 82/106 | Professor Birch | Uncommon | $10.48 | €0.22 |
| 83/106 | Rare Candy | Uncommon | $100.00 | €3.44 |
| 84/106 | Scott | Uncommon | $30.54 | €2.34 |
| 85/106 | Wally's Training | Uncommon | $49.33 | €0.29 |
| 86/106 | Darkness Energy | Rare | $19.04 | €1.09 |
| 87/106 | Double Rainbow Energy | Rare | $27.52 | €2.57 |
| 88/106 | Metal Energy | Rare | $11.48 | €1.48 |
| 89/106 | Multi Energy | Rare | $21.56 | €1.77 |
| 90/106 | Altaria ex | Rare | $299.99 | €83.82 |
| 91/106 | Cacturne ex | Rare | $65.11 | €53.04 |
| 92/106 | Camerupt ex | Rare | $100.00 | €44.69 |
| 93/106 | Deoxys ex | Rare | $264.94 | €149.13 |
| 94/106 | Dusclops ex | Rare | $92.56 | €39.22 |
| 95/106 | Medicham ex | Rare | $39.99 | €137.25 |
| 96/106 | Milotic ex | Rare | $799.99 | €247.09 |
| 97/106 | Raichu ex | Rare | $97.52 | €84.21 |
| 98/106 | Regice ex | Rare | $350.00 | €91.23 |
| 99/106 | Regirock ex | Rare | $179.99 | €80.85 |
| 100/106 | Registeel ex | Rare | $165.11 | €86.83 |
| 101/106 | Grass Energy | Rare | $19.56 | €4.37 |
| 102/106 | Fire Energy | Rare | $18.97 | €5.22 |
| 103/106 | Water Energy | Rare | $17.57 | €4.98 |
| 104/106 | Lightning Energy | Rare | $20.90 | €4.91 |
| 105/106 | Psychic Energy | Rare | $20.81 | €5.11 |
| 106/106 | Fighting Energy | Rare | $15.99 | €2.74 |
| 107/106 | Farfetch'd | Rare | $107.47 | €24.48 |