Sets › XY
Generations
XY · Released 22 Feb 2016 · Set code GEN · 83 cards (117 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
M Charizard EX$159.46
Flareon EX$69.62
Flareon EX$69.62
Gengar$56.59
Zapdos$53.14
Gardevoir EX$52.40
Sylveon EX$47.87
Sylveon EX$47.87
Leafeon EX$45.38
Articuno$40.15
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/83 | Venusaur EX | Ultra Rare | $11.27 | €9.39 |
| 2/83 | M Venusaur EX | Ultra Rare | $22.60 | – |
| 3/83 | Caterpie | Common | $0.61 | €0.18 |
| 4/83 | Metapod | Uncommon | $1.09 | €0.27 |
| 5/83 | Butterfree | Rare | $4.16 | €2.80 |
| 6/83 | Paras | Common | $1.16 | €0.20 |
| 7/83 | Parasect | Rare | $2.21 | €0.35 |
| 8/83 | Tangela | Common | $0.90 | €0.11 |
| 9/83 | Pinsir | Rare | $2.17 | €0.32 |
| 10/83 | Leafeon EX | Ultra Rare | $45.38 | €57.24 |
| 11/83 | Charizard EX | Ultra Rare | $28.74 | €22.36 |
| 12/83 | M Charizard EX | Ultra Rare | $159.46 | – |
| 13/83 | Ninetales EX | Ultra Rare | $5.26 | €5.18 |
| 14/83 | Ponyta | Common | $3.19 | €0.29 |
| 15/83 | Rapidash | Rare | $3.09 | €0.66 |
| 16/83 | Magmar | Common | $1.69 | €0.16 |
| 17/83 | Blastoise EX | Ultra Rare | $15.88 | €10.78 |
| 18/83 | M Blastoise EX | Ultra Rare | $30.82 | – |
| 19/83 | Shellder | Common | $0.57 | €0.09 |
| 20/83 | Cloyster | Uncommon | $0.63 | €0.28 |
| 21/83 | Krabby | Common | $1.12 | €0.16 |
| 22/83 | Magikarp | Common | $6.63 | €0.92 |
| 23/83 | Gyarados | Rare | $9.41 | €1.73 |
| 24/83 | Vaporeon EX | Ultra Rare | $28.43 | €20.68 |
| 25/83 | Articuno | Ultra Rare | $40.15 | €37.05 |
| 26/83 | Pikachu | Common | $19.65 | €3.18 |
| 27/83 | Raichu | Rare | $3.08 | €2.29 |
| 28/83 | Jolteon EX | Ultra Rare | $33.37 | €21.04 |
| 28a | Jolteon-EX | Rare | – | – |
| 29/83 | Zapdos | Ultra Rare | $53.14 | €30.78 |
| 30/83 | Zubat | Common | $0.69 | €0.15 |
| 31/83 | Golbat | Uncommon | $0.73 | €0.32 |
| 32/83 | Slowpoke | Common | $3.25 | €0.29 |
| 33/83 | Gastly | Common | $5.68 | €0.33 |
| 34/83 | Haunter | Uncommon | $6.74 | €0.39 |
| 35/83 | Gengar | Rare | $56.59 | €37.05 |
| 36/83 | Jynx | Rare | $1.30 | €0.51 |
| 37/83 | Meowstic EX | Ultra Rare | $7.47 | €5.35 |
| 38/83 | Diglett | Common | $7.42 | €0.46 |
| 39/83 | Dugtrio | Rare | $0.76 | €0.33 |
| 40/83 | Machop | Common | $0.74 | €0.20 |
| 41/83 | Machoke | Uncommon | $1.14 | €0.28 |
| 42/83 | Machamp | Rare | $2.45 | €2.03 |
| 43/83 | Geodude | Common | $0.95 | €0.12 |
| 44/83 | Graveler | Uncommon | $0.58 | €0.21 |
| 45/83 | Golem | Rare | $2.23 | €2.51 |
| 46/83 | Golem EX | Ultra Rare | $3.32 | €3.53 |
| 47/83 | Hitmonlee | Rare | $2.44 | €0.56 |
| 48/83 | Hitmonchan | Rare | $0.88 | €0.49 |
| 49/83 | Rhyhorn | Common | $0.55 | €0.10 |
| 50/83 | Clefairy | Common | $11.00 | €1.32 |
| 51/83 | Clefable | Uncommon | $2.00 | €0.37 |
| 52/83 | Mr. Mime | Uncommon | $1.27 | €0.42 |
| 53/83 | Meowth | Common | $2.01 | €0.98 |
| 54/83 | Persian | Uncommon | $0.82 | €0.29 |
| 55/83 | Doduo | Common | $1.21 | €0.15 |
| 56/83 | Dodrio | Rare | $2.20 | €0.41 |
| 57/83 | Tauros | Rare | $0.78 | €0.39 |
| 58/83 | Snorlax | Rare | $13.87 | €2.18 |
| 59/83 | Clemont | Uncommon | $0.55 | €0.20 |
| 60/83 | Crushing Hammer | Uncommon | $0.98 | €0.51 |
| 61/83 | Energy Switch | Uncommon | $0.50 | €0.24 |
| 62/83 | Evosoda | Uncommon | $3.22 | €0.44 |
| 63/83 | Imakuni? | Uncommon | $14.22 | €2.16 |
| 64/83 | Maintenance | Uncommon | $0.41 | €0.17 |
| 65/83 | Max Revive | Uncommon | $0.55 | €0.17 |
| 66/83 | Olympia | Uncommon | $0.98 | €0.25 |
| 67/83 | Poké Ball | Uncommon | – | €0.17 |
| 68/83 | Pokémon Center Lady | Uncommon | – | €0.24 |
| 69/83 | Pokémon Fan Club | Uncommon | – | €0.18 |
| 70/83 | Revitalizer | Uncommon | $1.67 | €0.43 |
| 71/83 | Red Card | Uncommon | $0.77 | €0.37 |
| 72/83 | Shauna | Uncommon | $0.45 | €0.16 |
| 73/83 | Team Flare Grunt | Uncommon | $2.04 | €0.30 |
| 73a | Team Flare Grunt | Uncommon | – | €0.30 |
| 74/83 | Double Colorless Energy | Uncommon | $1.18 | €0.58 |
| 75/83 | Grass Energy | Common | $9.28 | €0.43 |
| 76/83 | Fire Energy | Common | $10.13 | €0.39 |
| 77/83 | Water Energy | Common | $7.53 | €0.34 |
| 78/83 | Lightning Energy | Common | $6.02 | €0.40 |
| 79/83 | Psychic Energy | Common | $5.30 | €0.32 |
| 80/83 | Fighting Energy | Common | $7.26 | €0.29 |
| 81/83 | Darkness Energy | Common | $9.44 | €0.47 |
| 82/83 | Metal Energy | Common | $9.33 | €0.33 |
| 83/83 | Fairy Energy | Common | $29.75 | €0.65 |
| RC1 | Chikorita | Common | – | €7.12 |
| RC2 | Shroomish | Common | – | €1.01 |
| RC3 | Charmander | Common | – | €9.82 |
| RC4 | Charmeleon | Common | – | €7.80 |
| RC5 | Charizard | Uncommon | – | €22.36 |
| RC6 | Flareon EX | Ultra Rare | – | €62.32 |
| RC7 | Snorunt | Common | – | €4.78 |
| RC8 | Froslass | Uncommon | – | €2.14 |
| RC9 | Raichu | Common | – | €2.29 |
| RC10 | Dedenne | Uncommon | – | €11.80 |
| RC11 | Wobbuffet | Common | – | €1.99 |
| RC12 | Gulpin | Common | – | €6.41 |
| RC13 | Jirachi | Uncommon | – | €8.93 |
| RC14 | Espurr | Common | – | €7.92 |
| RC15 | Meowstic | Uncommon | – | €5.35 |
| RC16 | Yveltal | Uncommon | – | €2.39 |
| RC17 | Flabébé | Common | – | €1.19 |
| RC18 | Floette | Uncommon | – | €2.21 |
| RC19 | Swirlix | Uncommon | – | €6.00 |
| RC20 | Slurpuff | Uncommon | – | €2.59 |
| RC21 | Sylveon EX | Ultra Rare | – | €42.85 |
| RC22 | Diancie | Uncommon | – | €2.74 |
| RC23 | Swablu | Common | – | €3.26 |
| RC24 | Altaria | Uncommon | – | €12.28 |
| RC25 | Fletchling | Common | – | €2.10 |
| RC26 | Floral Crown | Common | – | €0.46 |
| RC27 | Wally | Uncommon | – | €1.33 |
| RC28 | Flareon EX | Ultra Rare | – | €62.32 |
| RC29 | Pikachu | Ultra Rare | – | €3.18 |
| RC30 | Gardevoir EX | Ultra Rare | – | €46.90 |
| RC31 | M Gardevoir EX | Ultra Rare | – | – |
| RC32 | Sylveon EX | Ultra Rare | – | €42.85 |