Sets › Gym
Gym Heroes
Gym · Released 14 Aug 2000 · Set code G1 · 132 cards
Most valuable cards
Sabrina's Gengar$549.50
Erika's Dragonair$388.58
Blaine's Moltres$243.32
Rocket's Scyther$242.56
Rocket's Moltres$228.32
Misty$202.66
Lt. Surge's Fearow$200.00
Rocket's Snorlax$188.65
Misty's Seadra$139.56
Rocket's Hitmonchan$136.66
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/132 | Blaine's Moltres | Holo Rare | $243.32 | – |
| 2/132 | Brock's Rhydon | Holo Rare | $133.36 | – |
| 3/132 | Erika's Clefable | Holo Rare | $96.41 | – |
| 4/132 | Erika's Dragonair | Holo Rare | $388.58 | – |
| 5/132 | Erika's Vileplume | Holo Rare | $88.60 | – |
| 6/132 | Lt. Surge's Electabuzz | Holo Rare | $98.54 | – |
| 7/132 | Lt. Surge's Fearow | Holo Rare | $200.00 | – |
| 8/132 | Lt. Surge's Magneton | Holo Rare | $97.29 | – |
| 9/132 | Misty's Seadra | Holo Rare | $139.56 | – |
| 10/132 | Misty's Tentacruel | Holo Rare | $92.49 | – |
| 11/132 | Rocket's Hitmonchan | Holo Rare | $136.66 | – |
| 12/132 | Rocket's Moltres | Holo Rare | $228.32 | – |
| 13/132 | Rocket's Scyther | Holo Rare | $242.56 | – |
| 14/132 | Sabrina's Gengar | Holo Rare | $549.50 | – |
| 15/132 | Brock | Holo Rare | $95.65 | – |
| 16/132 | Erika | Holo Rare | $109.37 | – |
| 17/132 | Lt. Surge | Holo Rare | $89.68 | – |
| 18/132 | Misty | Holo Rare | $202.66 | – |
| 19/132 | The Rocket's Trap | Holo Rare | $52.48 | – |
| 20/132 | Brock's Golem | Rare | $34.32 | – |
| 21/132 | Brock's Onix | Rare | $17.21 | – |
| 22/132 | Brock's Rhyhorn | Rare | $20.67 | – |
| 23/132 | Brock's Sandslash | Rare | $23.42 | – |
| 24/132 | Brock's Zubat | Rare | $17.52 | – |
| 25/132 | Erika's Clefairy | Rare | $31.67 | – |
| 26/132 | Erika's Victreebel | Rare | $25.23 | – |
| 27/132 | Lt. Surge's Electabuzz | Rare | $18.37 | – |
| 28/132 | Lt. Surge's Raichu | Rare | $55.69 | – |
| 29/132 | Misty's Cloyster | Rare | $26.98 | – |
| 30/132 | Misty's Goldeen | Rare | $14.48 | – |
| 31/132 | Misty's Poliwrath | Rare | $37.93 | – |
| 32/132 | Misty's Tentacool | Rare | $15.91 | – |
| 33/132 | Rocket's Snorlax | Rare | $188.65 | – |
| 34/132 | Sabrina's Venomoth | Rare | $13.69 | – |
| 35/132 | Blaine's Growlithe | Uncommon | $18.71 | – |
| 36/132 | Blaine's Kangaskhan | Uncommon | $10.66 | – |
| 37/132 | Blaine's Magmar | Uncommon | $9.62 | – |
| 38/132 | Brock's Geodude | Uncommon | $4.85 | – |
| 39/132 | Brock's Golbat | Uncommon | $6.22 | – |
| 40/132 | Brock's Graveler | Uncommon | $4.41 | – |
| 41/132 | Brock's Lickitung | Uncommon | $9.66 | – |
| 42/132 | Erika's Dratini | Uncommon | $17.13 | – |
| 43/132 | Erika's Exeggcute | Uncommon | $6.49 | – |
| 44/132 | Erika's Exeggutor | Uncommon | $10.40 | – |
| 45/132 | Erika's Gloom | Uncommon | $8.23 | – |
| 46/132 | Erika's Gloom | Uncommon | $19.26 | – |
| 47/132 | Erika's Oddish | Uncommon | $8.58 | – |
| 48/132 | Erika's Weepinbell | Uncommon | $14.60 | – |
| 49/132 | Erika's Weepinbell | Uncommon | $4.22 | – |
| 50/132 | Lt. Surge's Magnemite | Uncommon | $5.74 | – |
| 51/132 | Lt. Surge's Raticate | Uncommon | $5.21 | – |
| 52/132 | Lt. Surge's Spearow | Uncommon | $3.48 | – |
| 53/132 | Misty's Poliwhirl | Uncommon | $11.58 | – |
| 54/132 | Misty's Psyduck | Uncommon | $36.40 | – |
| 55/132 | Misty's Seaking | Uncommon | $7.12 | – |
| 56/132 | Misty's Starmie | Uncommon | $11.08 | – |
| 57/132 | Misty's Tentacool | Uncommon | $14.77 | – |
| 58/132 | Sabrina's Haunter | Uncommon | $63.82 | – |
| 59/132 | Sabrina's Jynx | Uncommon | $8.26 | – |
| 60/132 | Sabrina's Slowbro | Uncommon | $17.55 | – |
| 61/132 | Blaine's Charmander | Common | $13.08 | – |
| 62/132 | Blaine's Growlithe | Common | $10.10 | – |
| 63/132 | Blaine's Ponyta | Common | $9.87 | – |
| 64/132 | Blaine's Tauros | Common | $5.66 | – |
| 65/132 | Blaine's Vulpix | Common | $9.95 | – |
| 66/132 | Brock's Geodude | Common | $2.97 | – |
| 67/132 | Brock's Mankey | Common | $3.86 | – |
| 68/132 | Brock's Mankey | Common | $5.06 | – |
| 69/132 | Brock's Onix | Common | $8.28 | – |
| 70/132 | Brock's Rhyhorn | Common | $2.21 | – |
| 71/132 | Brock's Sandshrew | Common | $5.21 | – |
| 72/132 | Brock's Sandshrew | Common | $13.35 | – |
| 73/132 | Brock's Vulpix | Common | $7.99 | – |
| 74/132 | Brock's Zubat | Common | $4.57 | – |
| 75/132 | Erika's Bellsprout | Common | $2.90 | – |
| 76/132 | Erika's Bellsprout | Common | $2.67 | – |
| 77/132 | Erika's Exeggcute | Common | $3.08 | – |
| 78/132 | Erika's Oddish | Common | $3.60 | – |
| 79/132 | Erika's Tangela | Common | $4.77 | – |
| 80/132 | Lt. Surge's Magnemite | Common | $3.09 | – |
| 81/132 | Lt. Surge's Pikachu | Common | $31.56 | – |
| 82/132 | Lt. Surge's Rattata | Common | $2.70 | – |
| 83/132 | Lt. Surge's Spearow | Common | $2.69 | – |
| 84/132 | Lt. Surge's Voltorb | Common | $2.48 | – |
| 85/132 | Misty's Goldeen | Common | $2.80 | – |
| 86/132 | Misty's Horsea | Common | $3.44 | – |
| 87/132 | Misty's Poliwag | Common | $4.10 | – |
| 88/132 | Misty's Seel | Common | $4.11 | – |
| 89/132 | Misty's Shellder | Common | $3.50 | – |
| 90/132 | Misty's Staryu | Common | $3.84 | – |
| 91/132 | Sabrina's Abra | Common | $5.80 | – |
| 92/132 | Sabrina's Drowzee | Common | $4.44 | – |
| 93/132 | Sabrina's Gastly | Common | $13.06 | – |
| 94/132 | Sabrina's Mr. Mime | Common | $7.54 | – |
| 95/132 | Sabrina's Slowpoke | Common | $8.29 | – |
| 96/132 | Sabrina's Venonat | Common | $5.47 | – |
| 97/132 | Blaine's Quiz #1 | Rare | $28.30 | – |
| 98/132 | Brock | Rare | $14.09 | – |
| 99/132 | Charity | Rare | $16.03 | – |
| 100/132 | Erika | Rare | $17.41 | – |
| 101/132 | Lt. Surge | Rare | $11.07 | – |
| 102/132 | Misty | Rare | $29.49 | – |
| 103/132 | No Removal Gym | Rare | $10.70 | – |
| 104/132 | The Rocket's Training Gym | Rare | $17.33 | – |
| 105/132 | Blaine's Last Resort | Uncommon | $2.11 | – |
| 106/132 | Brock's Training Method | Uncommon | $4.04 | – |
| 107/132 | Celadon City Gym | Uncommon | $2.38 | – |
| 108/132 | Cerulean City Gym | Uncommon | $2.61 | – |
| 109/132 | Erika's Maids | Uncommon | $6.62 | – |
| 110/132 | Erika's Perfume | Uncommon | $3.51 | – |
| 111/132 | Good Manners | Uncommon | $6.86 | – |
| 112/132 | Lt. Surge's Treaty | Uncommon | $2.78 | – |
| 113/132 | Minion of Team Rocket | Uncommon | $8.52 | – |
| 114/132 | Misty's Wrath | Uncommon | $28.75 | – |
| 115/132 | Pewter City Gym | Uncommon | $2.69 | – |
| 116/132 | Recall | Uncommon | $16.97 | – |
| 117/132 | Sabrina's ESP | Uncommon | $19.48 | – |
| 118/132 | Secret Mission | Uncommon | $6.43 | – |
| 119/132 | Tickling Machine | Uncommon | $5.31 | – |
| 120/132 | Vermilion City Gym | Uncommon | $2.32 | – |
| 121/132 | Blaine's Gamble | Common | $1.58 | – |
| 122/132 | Energy Flow | Common | $1.02 | – |
| 123/132 | Misty's Duel | Common | $5.29 | – |
| 124/132 | Narrow Gym | Common | $1.43 | – |
| 125/132 | Sabrina's Gaze | Common | $5.07 | – |
| 126/132 | Trash Exchange | Common | $2.25 | – |
| 127/132 | Fighting Energy | Common | $2.04 | – |
| 128/132 | Fire Energy | Common | $3.63 | – |
| 129/132 | Grass Energy | Common | $1.55 | – |
| 130/132 | Lightning Energy | Common | $2.18 | – |
| 131/132 | Psychic Energy | Common | $1.91 | – |
| 132/132 | Water Energy | Common | $2.51 | – |