Sets › Gym
Gym Challenge
Gym · Released 16 Oct 2000 · Set code G2 · 132 cards
Most valuable cards
Blaine's Charizard$699.99
Erika's Venusaur$650.00
Sabrina's Gengar$463.75
Rocket's Mewtwo$433.35
Misty's Gyarados$425.00
Blaine's Arcanine$386.48
Giovanni's Gyarados$321.99
Giovanni's Persian$292.47
Sabrina's Alakazam$289.49
Brock's Ninetales$260.50
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/132 | Blaine's Arcanine | Holo Rare | $386.48 | – |
| 2/132 | Blaine's Charizard | Holo Rare | $699.99 | – |
| 3/132 | Brock's Ninetales | Holo Rare | $260.50 | – |
| 4/132 | Erika's Venusaur | Holo Rare | $650.00 | – |
| 5/132 | Giovanni's Gyarados | Holo Rare | $321.99 | – |
| 6/132 | Giovanni's Machamp | Holo Rare | $241.89 | – |
| 7/132 | Giovanni's Nidoking | Holo Rare | $219.99 | – |
| 8/132 | Giovanni's Persian | Holo Rare | $292.47 | – |
| 9/132 | Koga's Beedrill | Holo Rare | $144.73 | – |
| 10/132 | Koga's Ditto | Holo Rare | $100.00 | – |
| 11/132 | Lt. Surge's Raichu | Holo Rare | $209.00 | – |
| 12/132 | Misty's Golduck | Holo Rare | $114.49 | – |
| 13/132 | Misty's Gyarados | Holo Rare | $425.00 | – |
| 14/132 | Rocket's Mewtwo | Holo Rare | $433.35 | – |
| 15/132 | Rocket's Zapdos | Holo Rare | $226.11 | – |
| 16/132 | Sabrina's Alakazam | Holo Rare | $289.49 | – |
| 17/132 | Blaine | Holo Rare | $83.77 | – |
| 18/132 | Giovanni | Holo Rare | $125.00 | – |
| 19/132 | Koga | Holo Rare | $54.99 | – |
| 20/132 | Sabrina | Holo Rare | $186.64 | – |
| 21/132 | Blaine's Ninetales | Rare | $51.11 | – |
| 22/132 | Brock's Dugtrio | Rare | $19.65 | – |
| 23/132 | Giovanni's Nidoqueen | Rare | $30.82 | – |
| 24/132 | Giovanni's Pinsir | Rare | $24.33 | – |
| 25/132 | Koga's Arbok | Rare | $17.07 | – |
| 26/132 | Koga's Muk | Rare | $16.56 | – |
| 27/132 | Koga's Pidgeotto | Rare | $21.27 | – |
| 28/132 | Lt. Surge's Jolteon | Rare | $47.86 | – |
| 29/132 | Sabrina's Gengar | Rare | $463.75 | – |
| 30/132 | Sabrina's Golduck | Rare | $32.99 | – |
| 31/132 | Blaine's Charmeleon | Uncommon | $21.25 | – |
| 32/132 | Blaine's Dodrio | Uncommon | $5.08 | – |
| 33/132 | Blaine's Rapidash | Uncommon | $7.16 | – |
| 34/132 | Brock's Graveler | Uncommon | $4.47 | – |
| 35/132 | Brock's Primeape | Uncommon | $7.39 | – |
| 36/132 | Brock's Sandslash | Uncommon | $8.17 | – |
| 37/132 | Brock's Vulpix | Uncommon | $16.78 | – |
| 38/132 | Erika's Bellsprout | Uncommon | $4.74 | – |
| 39/132 | Erika's Bulbasaur | Uncommon | $42.13 | – |
| 40/132 | Erika's Clefairy | Uncommon | $22.20 | – |
| 41/132 | Erika's Ivysaur | Uncommon | $32.90 | – |
| 42/132 | Giovanni's Machoke | Uncommon | $6.12 | – |
| 43/132 | Giovanni's Meowth | Uncommon | $18.79 | – |
| 44/132 | Giovanni's Nidorina | Uncommon | $5.13 | – |
| 45/132 | Giovanni's Nidorino | Uncommon | $11.12 | – |
| 46/132 | Koga's Golbat | Uncommon | $5.57 | – |
| 47/132 | Koga's Kakuna | Uncommon | $6.28 | – |
| 48/132 | Koga's Koffing | Uncommon | $7.73 | – |
| 49/132 | Koga's Pidgey | Uncommon | $6.48 | – |
| 50/132 | Koga's Weezing | Uncommon | $5.47 | – |
| 51/132 | Lt. Surge's Eevee | Uncommon | $33.27 | – |
| 52/132 | Lt. Surge's Electrode | Uncommon | $5.39 | – |
| 53/132 | Lt. Surge's Raticate | Uncommon | $3.22 | – |
| 54/132 | Misty's Dewgong | Uncommon | $8.28 | – |
| 55/132 | Sabrina's Haunter | Uncommon | $46.31 | – |
| 56/132 | Sabrina's Hypno | Uncommon | $9.41 | – |
| 57/132 | Sabrina's Jynx | Uncommon | $9.10 | – |
| 58/132 | Sabrina's Kadabra | Uncommon | $16.56 | – |
| 59/132 | Sabrina's Mr. Mime | Uncommon | $13.72 | – |
| 60/132 | Blaine's Charmander | Common | $27.86 | – |
| 61/132 | Blaine's Doduo | Common | $2.17 | – |
| 62/132 | Blaine's Growlithe | Common | $11.85 | – |
| 63/132 | Blaine's Mankey | Common | $3.54 | – |
| 64/132 | Blaine's Ponyta | Common | $2.93 | – |
| 65/132 | Blaine's Rhyhorn | Common | $3.02 | – |
| 66/132 | Blaine's Vulpix | Common | $6.44 | – |
| 67/132 | Brock's Diglett | Common | $2.70 | – |
| 68/132 | Brock's Geodude | Common | $3.51 | – |
| 69/132 | Erika's Jigglypuff | Common | $16.98 | – |
| 70/132 | Erika's Oddish | Common | $5.76 | – |
| 71/132 | Erika's Paras | Common | $2.64 | – |
| 72/132 | Giovanni's Machop | Common | $4.62 | – |
| 73/132 | Giovanni's Magikarp | Common | $18.58 | – |
| 74/132 | Giovanni's Meowth | Common | $8.95 | – |
| 75/132 | Giovanni's Nidoran ♀ | Common | $2.63 | – |
| 76/132 | Giovanni's Nidoran ♂ | Common | $3.98 | – |
| 77/132 | Koga's Ekans | Common | $3.54 | – |
| 78/132 | Koga's Grimer | Common | $4.61 | – |
| 79/132 | Koga's Koffing | Common | $2.78 | – |
| 80/132 | Koga's Pidgey | Common | $5.18 | – |
| 81/132 | Koga's Tangela | Common | $4.49 | – |
| 82/132 | Koga's Weedle | Common | $3.96 | – |
| 83/132 | Koga's Zubat | Common | $2.64 | – |
| 84/132 | Lt. Surge's Pikachu | Common | $27.62 | – |
| 85/132 | Lt. Surge's Rattata | Common | $2.45 | – |
| 86/132 | Lt. Surge's Voltorb | Common | $2.26 | – |
| 87/132 | Misty's Horsea | Common | $2.97 | – |
| 88/132 | Misty's Magikarp | Common | $13.17 | – |
| 89/132 | Misty's Poliwag | Common | $4.02 | – |
| 90/132 | Misty's Psyduck | Common | $27.75 | – |
| 91/132 | Misty's Seel | Common | $2.75 | – |
| 92/132 | Misty's Staryu | Common | $4.15 | – |
| 93/132 | Sabrina's Abra | Common | $6.17 | – |
| 94/132 | Sabrina's Abra | Common | $14.00 | – |
| 95/132 | Sabrina's Drowzee | Common | $3.55 | – |
| 96/132 | Sabrina's Gastly | Common | $15.15 | – |
| 97/132 | Sabrina's Gastly | Common | $17.31 | – |
| 98/132 | Sabrina's Porygon | Common | $6.26 | – |
| 99/132 | Sabrina's Psyduck | Common | $25.29 | – |
| 100/132 | Blaine | Rare | $10.79 | – |
| 101/132 | Brock's Protection | Rare | $10.02 | – |
| 102/132 | Chaos Gym | Rare | $11.72 | – |
| 103/132 | Erika's Kindness | Rare | $67.44 | – |
| 104/132 | Giovanni | Rare | $15.86 | – |
| 105/132 | Giovanni's Last Resort | Rare | $22.26 | – |
| 106/132 | Koga | Rare | $7.50 | – |
| 107/132 | Lt. Surge's Secret Plan | Rare | $9.02 | – |
| 108/132 | Misty's Wish | Rare | $39.24 | – |
| 109/132 | Resistance Gym | Rare | $8.29 | – |
| 110/132 | Sabrina | Rare | $23.92 | – |
| 111/132 | Blaine's Quiz #2 | Uncommon | $5.79 | – |
| 112/132 | Blaine's Quiz #3 | Uncommon | $5.73 | – |
| 113/132 | Cinnabar City Gym | Uncommon | $2.58 | – |
| 114/132 | Fuchsia City Gym | Uncommon | $2.54 | – |
| 115/132 | Koga's Ninja Trick | Uncommon | $6.00 | – |
| 116/132 | Master Ball | Uncommon | $6.31 | – |
| 117/132 | Max Revive | Uncommon | $4.07 | – |
| 118/132 | Misty's Tears | Uncommon | $60.75 | – |
| 119/132 | Rocket's Minefield Gym | Uncommon | $3.16 | – |
| 120/132 | Rocket's Secret Experiment | Uncommon | $23.90 | – |
| 121/132 | Sabrina's Psychic Control | Uncommon | $35.81 | – |
| 122/132 | Saffron City Gym | Uncommon | $5.78 | – |
| 123/132 | Viridian City Gym | Uncommon | $2.82 | – |
| 124/132 | Fervor | Common | $1.59 | – |
| 125/132 | Transparent Walls | Common | $1.24 | – |
| 126/132 | Warp Point | Common | $1.42 | – |
| 127/132 | Fighting Energy | Common | $2.43 | – |
| 128/132 | Fire Energy | Common | $1.31 | – |
| 129/132 | Grass Energy | Common | $1.81 | – |
| 130/132 | Lightning Energy | Common | $2.46 | – |
| 131/132 | Psychic Energy | Common | $1.88 | – |
| 132/132 | Water Energy | Common | $4.51 | – |