Sets › HeartGold & SoulSilver
HeartGold SoulSilver
HeartGold & SoulSilver · Released 10 Feb 2010 · Set code HS · 123 cards (124 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Gyarados$499.99
Lugia LEGEND$422.85
Lugia LEGEND$326.66
Ho-Oh LEGEND$249.54
Ho-Oh LEGEND$197.68
Alph Lithograph$138.76
Feraligatr$124.55
Arcanine$99.99
Typhlosion$96.50
Ampharos$84.11
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/123 | Arcanine | Holo Rare | $99.99 | €6.68 |
| 2/123 | Azumarill | Holo Rare | $15.00 | €7.72 |
| 3/123 | Clefable | Holo Rare | $13.64 | €5.23 |
| 4/123 | Gyarados | Holo Rare | $69.98 | €34.39 |
| 5/123 | Hitmontop | Holo Rare | $8.50 | €3.66 |
| 6/123 | Jumpluff | Holo Rare | $17.00 | €4.19 |
| 7/123 | Ninetales | Holo Rare | $60.96 | €11.35 |
| 8/123 | Noctowl | Holo Rare | $14.54 | €4.29 |
| 9/123 | Quagsire | Holo Rare | $25.34 | €6.99 |
| 10/123 | Raichu | Holo Rare | $39.62 | €14.07 |
| 11/123 | Shuckle | Holo Rare | $32.98 | €4.27 |
| 12/123 | Slowking | Holo Rare | $58.93 | €7.94 |
| 13/123 | Wobbuffet | Holo Rare | $35.29 | €9.79 |
| 14/123 | Ampharos | Rare | $24.17 | €3.25 |
| 15/123 | Ariados | Rare | $2.90 | €1.00 |
| 16/123 | Butterfree | Rare | $22.76 | €7.17 |
| 17/123 | Cleffa | Rare | $14.17 | €3.13 |
| 18/123 | Exeggutor | Rare | $11.74 | €0.82 |
| 19/123 | Farfetch'd | Rare | $13.93 | – |
| 20/123 | Feraligatr | Rare | $51.21 | €6.75 |
| 21/123 | Furret | Rare | $20.62 | €2.52 |
| 22/123 | Granbull | Rare | $4.56 | €0.73 |
| 23/123 | Hypno | Rare | $5.09 | €2.63 |
| 24/123 | Lapras | Rare | $40.00 | €3.53 |
| 25/123 | Ledian | Rare | $20.36 | €4.43 |
| 26/123 | Meganium | Rare | $11.98 | – |
| 27/123 | Persian | Rare | $14.92 | €1.71 |
| 28/123 | Pichu | Rare | $40.31 | €7.52 |
| 29/123 | Sandslash | Rare | $6.75 | €0.88 |
| 30/123 | Smoochum | Rare | $7.50 | €1.83 |
| 31/123 | Sunflora | Rare | $28.07 | €4.57 |
| 32/123 | Typhlosion | Rare | $29.99 | €2.77 |
| 33/123 | Tyrogue | Rare | $4.57 | €1.82 |
| 34/123 | Weezing | Rare | $6.23 | €1.47 |
| 35/123 | Bayleef | Uncommon | $15.49 | €0.80 |
| 36/123 | Blissey | Uncommon | $7.00 | €0.73 |
| 37/123 | Corsola | Uncommon | $9.81 | €0.49 |
| 38/123 | Croconaw | Uncommon | $11.95 | €0.59 |
| 39/123 | Delibird | Uncommon | $9.34 | €0.65 |
| 40/123 | Donphan | Uncommon | $2.91 | €0.53 |
| 41/123 | Dunsparce | Uncommon | $2.19 | €0.40 |
| 42/123 | Flaaffy | Uncommon | $3.82 | €0.42 |
| 43/123 | Heracross | Uncommon | $28.33 | €1.29 |
| 44/123 | Igglybuff | Uncommon | $29.99 | €1.71 |
| 45/123 | Mantine | Uncommon | $5.07 | €0.55 |
| 46/123 | Metapod | Uncommon | $13.63 | €1.05 |
| 47/123 | Miltank | Uncommon | $7.47 | €0.51 |
| 48/123 | Parasect | Uncommon | $2.00 | €0.38 |
| 49/123 | Quilava | Uncommon | $8.00 | €0.48 |
| 50/123 | Qwilfish | Uncommon | $5.75 | €0.51 |
| 51/123 | Skiploom | Uncommon | $1.44 | €0.42 |
| 52/123 | Slowbro | Uncommon | $26.04 | €0.80 |
| 53/123 | Starmie | Uncommon | $5.00 | €0.61 |
| 54/123 | Unown | Uncommon | $13.96 | €1.02 |
| 55/123 | Unown | Uncommon | $17.00 | €1.02 |
| 56/123 | Wigglytuff | Uncommon | $8.35 | €0.95 |
| 57/123 | Caterpie | Common | $49.00 | €0.59 |
| 58/123 | Chansey | Common | $25.23 | €0.59 |
| 59/123 | Chikorita | Common | $17.62 | €0.33 |
| 60/123 | Clefairy | Common | $12.99 | €0.44 |
| 61/123 | Cyndaquil | Common | $17.18 | €0.37 |
| 62/123 | Drowzee | Common | $4.72 | €0.24 |
| 63/123 | Exeggcute | Common | $9.00 | €0.16 |
| 64/123 | Girafarig | Common | $10.00 | €0.30 |
| 65/123 | Growlithe | Common | $41.30 | €0.49 |
| 66/123 | Hoothoot | Common | $5.00 | €0.18 |
| 67/123 | Hoppip | Common | $9.99 | €0.25 |
| 68/123 | Jigglypuff | Common | $32.99 | €0.56 |
| 69/123 | Jynx | Common | $7.10 | €0.19 |
| 70/123 | Koffing | Common | $7.51 | €0.35 |
| 71/123 | Ledyba | Common | $9.99 | €0.64 |
| 72/123 | Magikarp | Common | $52.87 | €0.71 |
| 73/123 | Mareep | Common | $13.09 | €0.27 |
| 74/123 | Marill | Common | $9.29 | €0.43 |
| 75/123 | Meowth | Common | $20.05 | €0.46 |
| 76/123 | Paras | Common | $4.90 | €0.27 |
| 77/123 | Phanpy | Common | $18.50 | €0.29 |
| 78/123 | Pikachu | Common | $61.10 | €2.80 |
| 79/123 | Sandshrew | Common | $33.51 | €0.16 |
| 80/123 | Sentret | Common | $2.69 | €0.17 |
| 81/123 | Slowpoke | Common | $25.89 | €0.58 |
| 82/123 | Snubbull | Common | $8.09 | €0.17 |
| 83/123 | Spinarak | Common | $4.96 | €0.18 |
| 84/123 | Staryu | Common | $15.40 | €0.34 |
| 85/123 | Sunkern | Common | $26.35 | €0.47 |
| 86/123 | Totodile | Common | $30.00 | €0.41 |
| 87/123 | Vulpix | Common | $38.00 | €0.60 |
| 88/123 | Wooper | Common | $36.75 | €0.55 |
| 89/123 | Bill | Uncommon | $1.42 | €0.13 |
| 90/123 | Copycat | Uncommon | $5.06 | €0.35 |
| 91/123 | Energy Switch | Uncommon | $24.85 | €1.46 |
| 92/123 | Fisherman | Uncommon | $29.16 | €1.79 |
| 93/123 | Full Heal | Uncommon | $2.50 | €0.15 |
| 94/123 | Moomoo Milk | Uncommon | $8.99 | €0.19 |
| 95/123 | Poké Ball | Uncommon | $2.64 | €0.15 |
| 96/123 | Pokégear 3.0 | Uncommon | $36.23 | – |
| 97/123 | Pokémon Collector | Uncommon | $21.00 | €3.13 |
| 98/123 | Pokémon Communication | Uncommon | $29.60 | €0.33 |
| 99/123 | Pokémon Reversal | Uncommon | $6.36 | €0.25 |
| 100/123 | Professor Elm's Training Method | Uncommon | $2.74 | €0.16 |
| 101/123 | Professor Oak's New Theory | Uncommon | $6.99 | €0.19 |
| 102/123 | Switch | Uncommon | $19.50 | €0.49 |
| 103/123 | Double Colorless Energy | Uncommon | $19.79 | €1.71 |
| 104/123 | Rainbow Energy | Uncommon | $10.00 | €0.69 |
| 105/123 | Ampharos | Rare PRIME | $84.11 | €3.25 |
| 106/123 | Blissey | Rare PRIME | $71.03 | €0.73 |
| 107/123 | Donphan | Rare PRIME | $41.46 | €17.89 |
| 108/123 | Feraligatr | Rare PRIME | $124.55 | €6.75 |
| 109/123 | Meganium | Rare PRIME | $74.62 | €3.32 |
| 110/123 | Typhlosion | Rare PRIME | $96.50 | €2.77 |
| 111/123 | Ho-Oh LEGEND | LEGEND | $249.54 | €47.59 |
| 112/123 | Ho-Oh LEGEND | LEGEND | $197.68 | €47.59 |
| 113/123 | Lugia LEGEND | LEGEND | $422.85 | €68.29 |
| 114/123 | Lugia LEGEND | LEGEND | $326.66 | €68.29 |
| 115/123 | Grass Energy | Common | $25.74 | €12.20 |
| 116/123 | Fire Energy | Common | $25.66 | €13.05 |
| 117/123 | Water Energy | Common | $25.56 | €13.31 |
| 118/123 | Lightning Energy | Common | $22.15 | €10.94 |
| 119/123 | Psychic Energy | Common | $46.91 | €22.30 |
| 120/123 | Fighting Energy | Common | $17.74 | €9.35 |
| 121/123 | Darkness Energy | Common | $61.30 | €26.53 |
| 122/123 | Metal Energy | Common | $21.38 | €10.93 |
| 123/123 | Gyarados | Holo Rare | $499.99 | €34.39 |
| ONE | Alph Lithograph | Ultra Rare | $138.76 | €48.07 |