Sets › HeartGold & SoulSilver
HGSS Black Star Promos
HeartGold & SoulSilver · Released 11 Feb 2010 · 25 cards
Most valuable cards
Lugia$548.79- Tropical Tidal Wave$342.77
Latios$271.97
Latias$199.23
Feraligatr$86.26- Entei$82.20
- Minun$79.95
Typhlosion$73.74- Suicune$66.74
- Raikou$56.94
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HGSS01 | Ho-Oh | Promo | $46.27 | €63.23 |
| HGSS02 | Lugia | Promo | $548.79 | €37.28 |
| HGSS03 | Pikachu | Promo | $50.55 | €54.89 |
| HGSS04 | Wobbuffet | Promo | $13.30 | €5.99 |
| HGSS05 | Hoothoot | Promo | $7.71 | €8.15 |
| HGSS06 | Noctowl | Promo | $12.01 | €20.48 |
| HGSS07 | Feraligatr | Promo | $86.26 | €19.79 |
| HGSS08 | Meganium | Promo | $49.00 | €13.66 |
| HGSS09 | Typhlosion | Promo | $73.74 | €19.52 |
| HGSS10 | Latias | Promo | $199.23 | €26.97 |
| HGSS11 | Latios | Promo | $271.97 | €42.06 |
| HGSS12 | Cleffa | Promo | $34.41 | €21.68 |
| HGSS13 | Smoochum | Promo | $35.64 | €14.30 |
| HGSS14 | Lapras | Promo | $32.72 | €20.94 |
| HGSS15 | Shuckle | Promo | $41.05 | €7.80 |
| HGSS16 | Plusle | Promo | $39.49 | €21.59 |
| HGSS17 | Minun | Promo | $79.95 | €24.69 |
| HGSS18 | Tropical Tidal Wave | Promo | – | €306.81 |
| HGSS19 | Raikou | Promo | $56.94 | €23.16 |
| HGSS20 | Entei | Promo | $82.20 | €27.43 |
| HGSS21 | Suicune | Promo | $66.74 | €26.45 |
| HGSS22 | Porygon | Promo | $20.15 | €11.00 |
| HGSS23 | Porygon2 | Promo | $20.22 | €12.83 |
| HGSS24 | Hitmonchan | Promo | $20.08 | €15.59 |
| HGSS25 | Hitmonlee | Promo | $19.70 | €13.58 |