Sets › Legendary Collection
Legendary Collection
Legendary Collection · Released 24 May 2002 · Set code LC · 110 cards
Most valuable cards
Charizard$6,999.00
Mewtwo$3,300.00
Gengar$2,224.99
Pikachu$1,574.99
Dark Dragonite$1,025.00
Slowpoke$1,000.00
Dark Blastoise$975.00
Alakazam$849.99
Venusaur$799.99
Psyduck$775.00
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/110 | Alakazam | Holo Rare | $849.99 | €76.17 |
| 2/110 | Articuno | Holo Rare | $749.99 | €32.36 |
| 3/110 | Charizard | Holo Rare | $6,999.00 | €266.49 |
| 4/110 | Dark Blastoise | Holo Rare | $975.00 | €72.46 |
| 5/110 | Dark Dragonite | Holo Rare | $1,025.00 | €55.43 |
| 6/110 | Dark Persian | Holo Rare | $140.00 | €20.34 |
| 7/110 | Dark Raichu | Holo Rare | $399.99 | – |
| 8/110 | Dark Slowbro | Holo Rare | $329.99 | €37.21 |
| 9/110 | Dark Vaporeon | Holo Rare | $360.00 | €77.12 |
| 10/110 | Flareon | Holo Rare | $439.99 | €43.26 |
| 11/110 | Gengar | Holo Rare | $2,224.99 | €117.14 |
| 12/110 | Gyarados | Holo Rare | $522.89 | €23.79 |
| 13/110 | Hitmonlee | Holo Rare | $196.97 | €17.14 |
| 14/110 | Jolteon | Holo Rare | $228.77 | €29.50 |
| 15/110 | Machamp | Holo Rare | $56.98 | €13.90 |
| 16/110 | Muk | Holo Rare | $225.00 | €18.12 |
| 17/110 | Ninetales | Holo Rare | $322.62 | €24.27 |
| 18/110 | Venusaur | Holo Rare | $799.99 | €85.78 |
| 19/110 | Zapdos | Holo Rare | $443.99 | €50.14 |
| 20/110 | Beedrill | Rare | $299.99 | €2.47 |
| 21/110 | Butterfree | Rare | $218.94 | €3.73 |
| 22/110 | Electrode | Rare | $73.07 | €4.79 |
| 23/110 | Exeggutor | Rare | $114.75 | €3.32 |
| 24/110 | Golem | Rare | $151.65 | €4.30 |
| 25/110 | Hypno | Rare | $96.24 | €4.46 |
| 26/110 | Jynx | Rare | $95.48 | €3.53 |
| 27/110 | Kabutops | Rare | $94.00 | €6.25 |
| 28/110 | Magneton | Rare | $239.99 | €2.76 |
| 29/110 | Mewtwo | Rare | $3,300.00 | €36.62 |
| 30/110 | Moltres | Rare | $125.00 | €8.41 |
| 31/110 | Nidoking | Rare | $262.50 | €7.60 |
| 32/110 | Nidoqueen | Rare | $166.32 | €9.71 |
| 33/110 | Pidgeot | Rare | $191.60 | €9.37 |
| 34/110 | Pidgeotto | Rare | $199.99 | €3.00 |
| 35/110 | Rhydon | Rare | $83.17 | €3.98 |
| 36/110 | Arcanine | Uncommon | $250.00 | €5.18 |
| 37/110 | Charmeleon | Uncommon | $375.00 | €3.49 |
| 38/110 | Dark Dragonair | Uncommon | $5.28 | €5.90 |
| 39/110 | Dark Wartortle | Uncommon | $325.00 | €2.17 |
| 40/110 | Dewgong | Uncommon | $200.00 | €2.01 |
| 41/110 | Dodrio | Uncommon | $122.40 | €0.91 |
| 42/110 | Fearow | Uncommon | $70.00 | €1.38 |
| 43/110 | Golduck | Uncommon | $375.00 | €1.84 |
| 44/110 | Graveler | Uncommon | $145.49 | €6.97 |
| 45/110 | Growlithe | Uncommon | $200.00 | €4.62 |
| 46/110 | Haunter | Uncommon | $249.17 | €3.18 |
| 47/110 | Ivysaur | Uncommon | $145.00 | €10.88 |
| 48/110 | Kabuto | Uncommon | $108.36 | €1.39 |
| 49/110 | Kadabra | Uncommon | $165.98 | €2.06 |
| 50/110 | Kakuna | Uncommon | $60.81 | €1.39 |
| 51/110 | Machoke | Uncommon | $121.19 | €1.55 |
| 52/110 | Magikarp | Uncommon | $699.99 | €10.96 |
| 53/110 | Meowth | Uncommon | $79.99 | €1.87 |
| 54/110 | Metapod | Uncommon | $125.00 | €1.32 |
| 55/110 | Nidorina | Uncommon | $149.99 | €3.46 |
| 56/110 | Nidorino | Uncommon | $120.16 | €2.52 |
| 57/110 | Omanyte | Uncommon | $88.90 | €1.12 |
| 58/110 | Omastar | Uncommon | $117.13 | €1.97 |
| 59/110 | Primeape | Uncommon | $72.45 | €11.53 |
| 60/110 | Rapidash | Uncommon | $250.00 | €1.27 |
| 61/110 | Raticate | Uncommon | $96.51 | €0.94 |
| 62/110 | Sandslash | Uncommon | $148.13 | €1.09 |
| 63/110 | Seadra | Uncommon | $80.01 | €1.25 |
| 64/110 | Snorlax | Uncommon | $733.99 | €15.39 |
| 65/110 | Tauros | Uncommon | $104.71 | €1.17 |
| 66/110 | Tentacruel | Uncommon | $95.00 | €1.65 |
| 67/110 | Abra | Common | $340.00 | €0.97 |
| 68/110 | Bulbasaur | Common | $500.00 | €8.48 |
| 69/110 | Caterpie | Common | $102.11 | €0.48 |
| 70/110 | Charmander | Common | $662.25 | €11.39 |
| 71/110 | Doduo | Common | $102.05 | €1.12 |
| 72/110 | Dratini | Common | $366.66 | €0.93 |
| 73/110 | Drowzee | Common | $59.99 | €0.49 |
| 74/110 | Eevee | Common | $499.98 | €1.84 |
| 75/110 | Exeggcute | Common | $85.00 | €0.42 |
| 76/110 | Gastly | Common | $135.04 | €29.91 |
| 77/110 | Geodude | Common | $444.00 | €0.50 |
| 78/110 | Grimer | Common | $119.99 | €0.70 |
| 79/110 | Machop | Common | $210.00 | €0.69 |
| 80/110 | Magnemite | Common | $102.01 | €0.68 |
| 81/110 | Mankey | Common | $106.03 | €0.39 |
| 82/110 | Nidoran ♀ | Common | $137.50 | – |
| 83/110 | Nidoran ♂ | Common | $85.75 | – |
| 84/110 | Onix | Common | $160.09 | €2.77 |
| 85/110 | Pidgey | Common | $148.13 | €0.44 |
| 86/110 | Pikachu | Common | $1,574.99 | €4.96 |
| 87/110 | Ponyta | Common | $51.48 | €0.54 |
| 88/110 | Psyduck | Common | $775.00 | €11.43 |
| 89/110 | Rattata | Common | $47.46 | €0.42 |
| 90/110 | Rhyhorn | Common | $73.14 | €0.58 |
| 91/110 | Sandshrew | Common | $115.24 | €0.48 |
| 92/110 | Seel | Common | $163.48 | €0.53 |
| 93/110 | Slowpoke | Common | $1,000.00 | €11.07 |
| 94/110 | Spearow | Common | $65.00 | €0.32 |
| 95/110 | Squirtle | Common | $550.00 | €4.69 |
| 96/110 | Tentacool | Common | $169.05 | €0.41 |
| 97/110 | Voltorb | Common | $89.16 | €5.03 |
| 98/110 | Vulpix | Common | $190.18 | €1.02 |
| 99/110 | Weedle | Common | $121.37 | €0.56 |
| 100/110 | Full Heal Energy | Uncommon | $36.29 | €1.76 |
| 101/110 | Potion Energy | Uncommon | $85.81 | €0.66 |
| 102/110 | Pokémon Breeder | Rare | $69.99 | €5.05 |
| 103/110 | Pokémon Trader | Rare | $51.47 | €5.29 |
| 104/110 | Scoop Up | Rare | $69.01 | €6.15 |
| 105/110 | The Boss's Way | Uncommon | $101.83 | €13.96 |
| 106/110 | Challenge! | Uncommon | $83.55 | €1.19 |
| 107/110 | Energy Retrieval | Uncommon | $47.57 | €0.95 |
| 108/110 | Bill | Common | $82.00 | €1.89 |
| 109/110 | Mysterious Fossil | Common | $54.12 | €0.75 |
| 110/110 | Potion | Common | $103.66 | €0.17 |