Sets › Neo
Neo Genesis
Neo · Released 16 Dec 2000 · Set code N1 · 111 cards
Most valuable cards
Lugia$1,300.00
Typhlosion$699.99
Typhlosion$475.00
Heracross$280.55
Feraligatr$272.64
Meganium$258.10
Pichu$257.57
Slowking$238.26
Feraligatr$204.46
Meganium$160.17
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/111 | Ampharos | Rare | $101.59 | €38.95 |
| 2/111 | Azumarill | Rare | $113.58 | €37.17 |
| 3/111 | Bellossom | Rare | $91.32 | €26.47 |
| 4/111 | Feraligatr | Rare | $204.46 | €72.37 |
| 5/111 | Feraligatr | Rare | $272.64 | €72.37 |
| 6/111 | Heracross | Rare | $280.55 | €37.42 |
| 7/111 | Jumpluff | Rare | $67.37 | €6.45 |
| 8/111 | Kingdra | Rare | $124.00 | €39.38 |
| 9/111 | Lugia | Rare | $1,300.00 | €699.55 |
| 10/111 | Meganium | Rare | $160.17 | €96.00 |
| 11/111 | Meganium | Rare | $258.10 | €96.00 |
| 12/111 | Pichu | Rare | $257.57 | €105.84 |
| 13/111 | Skarmory | Rare | $98.24 | €268.04 |
| 14/111 | Slowking | Rare | $238.26 | €91.40 |
| 15/111 | Steelix | Rare | $149.75 | €98.93 |
| 16/111 | Togetic | Rare | $146.65 | €47.54 |
| 17/111 | Typhlosion | Rare | $475.00 | €349.14 |
| 18/111 | Typhlosion | Rare | $699.99 | €349.14 |
| 19/111 | Metal Energy | Rare | $27.35 | €12.17 |
| 20/111 | Cleffa | Rare | $24.89 | €7.80 |
| 21/111 | Donphan | Rare | $7.49 | €4.09 |
| 22/111 | Elekid | Rare | $20.94 | €3.39 |
| 23/111 | Magby | Rare | $15.94 | €3.02 |
| 24/111 | Murkrow | Rare | $10.07 | €6.80 |
| 25/111 | Sneasel | Rare | $23.32 | €5.11 |
| 26/111 | Aipom | Uncommon | $5.00 | €1.87 |
| 27/111 | Ariados | Uncommon | $4.32 | €1.49 |
| 28/111 | Bayleef | Uncommon | $11.74 | €3.96 |
| 29/111 | Bayleef | Uncommon | $5.34 | €3.96 |
| 30/111 | Clefairy | Uncommon | $24.14 | €3.73 |
| 31/111 | Croconaw | Uncommon | $6.55 | €2.66 |
| 32/111 | Croconaw | Uncommon | $4.84 | €2.66 |
| 33/111 | Electabuzz | Uncommon | $6.28 | €1.62 |
| 34/111 | Flaaffy | Uncommon | $6.90 | €1.95 |
| 35/111 | Furret | Uncommon | $10.33 | €2.27 |
| 36/111 | Gloom | Uncommon | $6.00 | €2.02 |
| 37/111 | Granbull | Uncommon | $2.40 | €1.60 |
| 38/111 | Lanturn | Uncommon | $2.89 | €1.05 |
| 39/111 | Ledian | Uncommon | $2.65 | €1.52 |
| 40/111 | Magmar | Uncommon | $5.77 | €1.09 |
| 41/111 | Miltank | Uncommon | $13.22 | €2.04 |
| 42/111 | Noctowl | Uncommon | $10.48 | €2.17 |
| 43/111 | Phanpy | Uncommon | $3.28 | €1.48 |
| 44/111 | Piloswine | Uncommon | $3.60 | €2.70 |
| 45/111 | Quagsire | Uncommon | $8.64 | €2.15 |
| 46/111 | Quilava | Uncommon | $9.37 | €2.13 |
| 47/111 | Quilava | Uncommon | $11.13 | €2.13 |
| 48/111 | Seadra | Uncommon | $3.26 | €1.33 |
| 49/111 | Skiploom | Uncommon | $2.52 | €0.75 |
| 50/111 | Sunflora | Uncommon | $3.93 | €1.83 |
| 51/111 | Togepi | Uncommon | $34.70 | €6.41 |
| 52/111 | Xatu | Uncommon | $2.79 | €0.97 |
| 53/111 | Chikorita | Common | $7.55 | €2.28 |
| 54/111 | Chikorita | Common | $5.96 | €2.28 |
| 55/111 | Chinchou | Common | $1.77 | €0.39 |
| 56/111 | Cyndaquil | Common | $16.46 | €1.41 |
| 57/111 | Cyndaquil | Common | $13.95 | €1.41 |
| 58/111 | Girafarig | Common | $2.27 | €0.48 |
| 59/111 | Gligar | Common | $1.93 | €0.85 |
| 60/111 | Hoothoot | Common | $2.40 | €0.94 |
| 61/111 | Hoppip | Common | $2.27 | €0.47 |
| 62/111 | Horsea | Common | $4.63 | €0.64 |
| 63/111 | Ledyba | Common | $2.39 | €0.73 |
| 64/111 | Mantine | Common | $2.54 | €0.49 |
| 65/111 | Mareep | Common | $3.71 | €0.77 |
| 66/111 | Marill | Common | $7.63 | €0.82 |
| 67/111 | Natu | Common | $2.06 | €0.61 |
| 68/111 | Oddish | Common | $2.21 | €0.54 |
| 69/111 | Onix | Common | $3.48 | €1.08 |
| 70/111 | Pikachu | Common | $38.29 | €5.94 |
| 71/111 | Sentret | Common | $2.79 | €0.89 |
| 72/111 | Shuckle | Common | $5.45 | €0.70 |
| 73/111 | Slowpoke | Common | $18.88 | €2.56 |
| 74/111 | Snubbull | Common | $2.24 | €0.76 |
| 75/111 | Spinarak | Common | $1.98 | €0.47 |
| 76/111 | Stantler | Common | $2.43 | €0.53 |
| 77/111 | Sudowoodo | Common | $4.67 | €0.94 |
| 78/111 | Sunkern | Common | $2.46 | €1.39 |
| 79/111 | Swinub | Common | $2.34 | €0.59 |
| 80/111 | Totodile | Common | $13.11 | €1.39 |
| 81/111 | Totodile | Common | $10.62 | €1.39 |
| 82/111 | Wooper | Common | $9.55 | €0.88 |
| 83/111 | Arcade Game | Rare | $10.51 | €4.70 |
| 84/111 | Ecogym | Rare | $4.20 | €2.58 |
| 85/111 | Energy Charge | Rare | $3.01 | €2.57 |
| 86/111 | Focus Band | Rare | $18.05 | €7.61 |
| 87/111 | Mary | Rare | $7.00 | €3.24 |
| 88/111 | PokéGear | Rare | – | €2.80 |
| 89/111 | Super Energy Retrieval | Rare | $3.49 | €2.55 |
| 90/111 | Time Capsule | Rare | $2.86 | €1.66 |
| 91/111 | Bill's Teleporter | Uncommon | $1.40 | €0.56 |
| 92/111 | Card-Flip Game | Uncommon | $3.06 | €1.24 |
| 93/111 | Gold Berry | Uncommon | $3.52 | €1.76 |
| 94/111 | Miracle Berry | Uncommon | $0.97 | €0.74 |
| 95/111 | New Pokédex | Uncommon | – | €0.84 |
| 96/111 | Professor Elm | Uncommon | $3.71 | €0.98 |
| 97/111 | Sprout Tower | Uncommon | $2.10 | €1.38 |
| 98/111 | Super Scoop Up | Uncommon | $1.88 | €1.19 |
| 99/111 | Berry | Common | $0.65 | €0.35 |
| 100/111 | Double Gust | Common | $3.49 | €1.18 |
| 101/111 | Moo-Moo Milk | Common | $4.55 | €0.40 |
| 102/111 | Pokémon March | Common | – | €0.64 |
| 103/111 | Super Rod | Common | $2.25 | €0.45 |
| 104/111 | Darkness Energy | Rare | $10.88 | €5.24 |
| 105/111 | Recycle Energy | Rare | $7.74 | €3.80 |
| 106/111 | Fighting Energy | Common | $1.22 | €0.57 |
| 107/111 | Fire Energy | Common | $1.28 | €0.49 |
| 108/111 | Grass Energy | Common | $1.24 | €0.45 |
| 109/111 | Lightning Energy | Common | $1.14 | €0.40 |
| 110/111 | Psychic Energy | Common | $1.37 | €0.68 |
| 111/111 | Water Energy | Common | $1.50 | €0.46 |