Sets › POP
Nintendo Black Star Promos
POP · Released 1 Oct 2003 · 40 cards
Most valuable cards
Tropical Tidal Wave$1,400.00
Rayquaza ex$800.00
Groudon ex$410.50
Kyogre ex$297.50
Kyogre ex$266.11
Pikachu δ$261.08
Marshtomp$228.20
Tropical Wind$223.50
Mew$212.39
Articuno ex$197.01
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/40 | Kyogre ex | Common | $297.50 | – |
| 2/40 | Groudon ex | Common | $141.14 | – |
| 3/40 | Treecko | Common | $79.45 | – |
| 4/40 | Grovyle | Common | $122.16 | – |
| 5/40 | Mudkip | Common | – | – |
| 6/40 | Torchic | Common | – | – |
| 7/40 | Treecko | Common | – | – |
| 8/40 | Torchic | Common | $138.71 | – |
| 9/40 | Combusken | Common | $119.99 | – |
| 10/40 | Mudkip | Common | $183.60 | – |
| 11/40 | Marshtomp | Common | $228.20 | – |
| 12/40 | Pikachu | Common | $168.30 | – |
| 13/40 | Meowth | Common | $45.72 | – |
| 14/40 | Latias | Common | $28.56 | – |
| 15/40 | Latios | Common | $32.44 | – |
| 16/40 | Treecko | Common | $27.94 | – |
| 17/40 | Torchic | Common | $27.94 | – |
| 18/40 | Mudkip | Common | $100.00 | – |
| 19/40 | Whismur | Common | $20.99 | – |
| 20/40 | Ludicolo | Common | $18.65 | – |
| 21/40 | Jirachi | Common | $66.94 | – |
| 22/40 | Beldum | Common | $6.70 | – |
| 23/40 | Metang | Common | – | – |
| 24/40 | Chimecho | Common | $11.90 | – |
| 25/40 | Flygon | Common | $50.74 | – |
| 26/40 | Tropical Wind | Common | $223.50 | – |
| 27/40 | Tropical Tidal Wave | Common | – | – |
| 28/40 | Championship Arena | Common | – | – |
| 29/40 | Celebi | Common | $75.48 | – |
| 30/40 | Suicune | Common | $39.19 | – |
| 31/40 | Moltres ex | Common | $115.21 | – |
| 32/40 | Articuno ex | Common | $197.01 | – |
| 33/40 | Zapdos ex | Common | $150.37 | – |
| 34/40 | Typhlosion | Common | $51.70 | – |
| 35/40 | Pikachu δ | Common | $261.08 | – |
| 36/40 | Tropical Tidal Wave | Common | $1,400.00 | – |
| 37/40 | Kyogre ex | Common | $266.11 | – |
| 38/40 | Groudon ex | Common | $410.50 | – |
| 39/40 | Rayquaza ex | Common | $800.00 | – |
| 40/40 | Mew | Common | $212.39 | – |