Sets › Platinum
Platinum
Platinum · Released 11 Feb 2009 · Set code PL · 127 cards (133 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Dialga G LV.X$297.87
Vulpix$227.56
Giratina$146.23
Lotad$141.33
Giratina LV.X$133.50
Psyduck$120.85
Shaymin LV.X$114.99
Shaymin LV.X$97.50
Palkia G LV.X$87.87
Swablu$80.09
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/127 | Ampharos | Holo Rare | $33.76 | €7.06 |
| 2/127 | Blastoise | Holo Rare | $72.59 | €10.23 |
| 3/127 | Blaziken | Holo Rare | $25.83 | €5.11 |
| 4/127 | Delcatty | Holo Rare | $11.71 | €3.73 |
| 5/127 | Dialga | Holo Rare | $23.71 | €7.34 |
| 6/127 | Dialga | Holo Rare | $26.91 | €7.34 |
| 7/127 | Dialga G | Holo Rare | $21.48 | €9.84 |
| 8/127 | Gardevoir | Holo Rare | $50.24 | – |
| 9/127 | Giratina | Holo Rare | $48.06 | €12.29 |
| 10/127 | Giratina | Holo Rare | $146.23 | €12.29 |
| 11/127 | Manectric | Holo Rare | $5.13 | €2.98 |
| 12/127 | Palkia G | Holo Rare | $32.75 | €18.54 |
| 13/127 | Rampardos | Holo Rare | $32.27 | €3.98 |
| 14/127 | Shaymin | Holo Rare | $36.25 | €4.90 |
| 15/127 | Shaymin | Holo Rare | $15.95 | €4.90 |
| 16/127 | Slaking | Holo Rare | $6.64 | €2.51 |
| 17/127 | Weavile G | Holo Rare | $17.86 | €4.81 |
| 18/127 | Altaria | Rare | $8.91 | €1.50 |
| 19/127 | Banette | Rare | $32.23 | €5.91 |
| 20/127 | Bastiodon | Rare | $7.00 | €1.00 |
| 21/127 | Beautifly | Rare | $3.42 | €0.67 |
| 22/127 | Blissey | Rare | $10.08 | €1.48 |
| 23/127 | Dialga | Rare | $15.48 | €7.34 |
| 24/127 | Dugtrio | Rare | $6.30 | €0.40 |
| 25/127 | Dustox | Rare | $8.35 | €1.03 |
| 26/127 | Empoleon | Rare | $10.98 | €1.50 |
| 27/127 | Giratina | Rare | $30.41 | €12.29 |
| 28/127 | Giratina | Rare | $29.99 | €12.29 |
| 29/127 | Golduck | Rare | $6.92 | €0.87 |
| 30/127 | Gyarados G | Rare | $59.57 | €3.50 |
| 31/127 | Infernape | Rare | $18.33 | €2.07 |
| 32/127 | Kricketune | Rare | $2.46 | €0.94 |
| 33/127 | Lickilicky | Rare | $6.42 | €1.12 |
| 34/127 | Ludicolo | Rare | $10.66 | €1.53 |
| 35/127 | Luvdisc | Rare | $2.32 | €0.87 |
| 36/127 | Ninetales | Rare | $25.25 | €1.17 |
| 37/127 | Palkia | Rare | $15.95 | €18.54 |
| 38/127 | Shaymin | Rare | $18.49 | €4.90 |
| 39/127 | Torterra | Rare | $12.60 | €1.52 |
| 40/127 | Toxicroak G | Rare | $6.07 | €0.87 |
| 41/127 | Bronzong G | Uncommon | $4.20 | €0.40 |
| 42/127 | Cacturne | Uncommon | $4.98 | €0.38 |
| 43/127 | Carnivine | Uncommon | $3.19 | €0.36 |
| 44/127 | Cascoon | Uncommon | $3.04 | €0.42 |
| 45/127 | Combusken | Uncommon | $17.07 | €0.45 |
| 46/127 | Cranidos | Uncommon | $4.81 | €0.35 |
| 47/127 | Crobat G | Uncommon | $19.49 | €1.38 |
| 48/127 | Flaaffy | Uncommon | $7.38 | €0.36 |
| 49/127 | Grotle | Uncommon | $2.03 | €0.38 |
| 50/127 | Houndoom G | Uncommon | $21.74 | €1.03 |
| 51/127 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $12.00 | €0.23 |
| 52/127 | Lombre | Uncommon | $8.96 | €0.22 |
| 53/127 | Lucario | Uncommon | $23.53 | €1.38 |
| 54/127 | Mightyena | Uncommon | $8.02 | €0.37 |
| 55/127 | Mismagius | Uncommon | $7.10 | €0.26 |
| 56/127 | Monferno | Uncommon | $5.91 | €0.37 |
| 57/127 | Muk | Uncommon | $4.87 | €0.51 |
| 58/127 | Octillery | Uncommon | $1.73 | €0.25 |
| 59/127 | Prinplup | Uncommon | $12.62 | €0.49 |
| 60/127 | Probopass | Uncommon | $1.78 | €0.37 |
| 61/127 | Seviper | Uncommon | $2.00 | €0.32 |
| 62/127 | Shieldon | Uncommon | $4.08 | €0.22 |
| 63/127 | Silcoon | Uncommon | $2.24 | €0.17 |
| 64/127 | Vigoroth | Uncommon | $2.53 | €0.30 |
| 65/127 | Wartortle | Uncommon | $20.53 | €0.90 |
| 66/127 | Zangoose | Uncommon | $6.36 | €0.47 |
| 67/127 | Cacnea | Common | $2.09 | €0.26 |
| 68/127 | Carnivine | Common | $3.00 | €0.36 |
| 69/127 | Chansey | Common | $7.03 | €0.33 |
| 70/127 | Chimchar | Common | $3.77 | €0.16 |
| 71/127 | Combee | Common | $3.73 | €0.14 |
| 72/127 | Diglett | Common | $4.01 | €0.12 |
| 73/127 | Dunsparce | Common | $3.03 | €0.13 |
| 74/127 | Electrike | Common | $1.76 | €0.12 |
| 75/127 | Grimer | Common | $3.71 | €0.16 |
| 76/127 | Happiny | Common | $9.27 | €1.71 |
| 77/127 | Honchkrow G | Common | $4.84 | €0.30 |
| 78/127 | Kricketot | Common | $2.29 | €0.13 |
| 79/127 | Lapras | Common | $29.99 | €0.44 |
| 80/127 | Lickitung | Common | $21.62 | €0.92 |
| 81/127 | Lotad | Common | $5.17 | €42.93 |
| 82/127 | Mareep | Common | $24.58 | €1.37 |
| 83/127 | Misdreavus | Common | $5.49 | €0.13 |
| 84/127 | Nosepass | Common | $1.50 | €0.14 |
| 85/127 | Piplup | Common | $38.49 | €0.57 |
| 86/127 | Poochyena | Common | $13.74 | €0.38 |
| 87/127 | Psyduck | Common | $120.85 | €6.14 |
| 88/127 | Purugly G | Common | $6.69 | €0.19 |
| 89/127 | Ralts | Common | $10.66 | €0.13 |
| 90/127 | Remoraid | Common | $2.84 | €0.15 |
| 91/127 | Riolu | Common | $19.10 | €0.22 |
| 92/127 | Shuppet | Common | $11.14 | €0.12 |
| 93/127 | Skitty | Common | $5.33 | €0.20 |
| 94/127 | Skuntank G | Common | $3.78 | €0.33 |
| 95/127 | Slakoth | Common | $3.44 | €0.19 |
| 96/127 | Squirtle | Common | $55.28 | €1.57 |
| 97/127 | Swablu | Common | $5.31 | €32.68 |
| 98/127 | Tauros | Common | $5.41 | €0.27 |
| 99/127 | Torchic | Common | $20.52 | €0.23 |
| 100/127 | Torkoal | Common | $4.66 | €0.20 |
| 101/127 | Turtwig | Common | $7.70 | €0.23 |
| 102/127 | Vulpix | Common | $16.49 | €53.66 |
| 103/127 | Wurmple | Common | $19.76 | €0.22 |
| 104/127 | Broken Time-Space | Uncommon | $8.49 | €0.76 |
| 105/127 | Cyrus's Conspiracy | Uncommon | $10.80 | €0.81 |
| 106/127 | Galactic HQ | Uncommon | $3.45 | €0.23 |
| 107/127 | Level Max | Uncommon | $1.47 | €0.24 |
| 108/127 | Life Herb | Uncommon | $1.74 | €0.11 |
| 109/127 | Looker's Investigation | Uncommon | $3.16 | €0.26 |
| 110/127 | Memory Berry | Uncommon | $1.04 | €0.19 |
| 111/127 | Miasma Valley | Uncommon | $1.81 | €0.29 |
| 112/127 | PlusPower | Uncommon | $1.55 | €0.26 |
| 113/127 | Poké Ball | Uncommon | $0.67 | €0.15 |
| 114/127 | Pokédex HANDY910is | Uncommon | $1.49 | €0.14 |
| 115/127 | Pokémon Rescue | Uncommon | $2.28 | €0.18 |
| 116/127 | Team Galactic's Invention G-101 Energy Gain | Uncommon | $8.00 | €0.45 |
| 117/127 | Team Galactic's Invention G-103 Power Spray | Uncommon | $3.41 | €0.51 |
| 118/127 | Team Galactic's Invention G-105 Poké Turn | Uncommon | $25.00 | €2.04 |
| 119/127 | Armor Fossil | Common | $0.96 | €0.09 |
| 120/127 | Skull Fossil | Common | $1.54 | €0.11 |
| 121/127 | Rainbow Energy | Uncommon | $4.63 | €0.35 |
| 122/127 | Dialga G LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $297.87 | €39.01 |
| 123/127 | Drapion LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $62.24 | €72.13 |
| 124/127 | Giratina LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $133.50 | €85.19 |
| 125/127 | Palkia G LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $87.87 | €51.18 |
| 126/127 | Shaymin LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $114.99 | €31.84 |
| 127/127 | Shaymin LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $97.50 | €31.84 |
| 128/127 | Electabuzz | Rare | $23.51 | €11.66 |
| 129/127 | Hitmonchan | Rare | $32.87 | €11.84 |
| 130/127 | Scyther | Rare | $30.52 | €12.52 |
| SH4 | Lotad | Rare | $141.33 | €42.93 |
| SH5 | Swablu | Rare | $80.09 | €32.68 |
| SH6 | Vulpix | Rare | $227.56 | €53.66 |