Sets › Platinum
Arceus
Platinum · Released 4 Nov 2009 · Set code AR · 99 cards (111 with secret rares)
Most valuable cards
Gengar LV.X$730.50
Gengar$226.12
Ponyta$206.71
Arceus LV.X$186.25
Shinx$165.00
Gengar$124.99
Bagon$120.00
Salamence LV.X$114.38
Charizard$106.39
Charmander$96.35
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/99 | Charizard | Holo Rare | $106.39 | €54.73 |
| 2/99 | Froslass | Holo Rare | $16.26 | €3.60 |
| 3/99 | Heatran | Holo Rare | $4.37 | €5.28 |
| 4/99 | Kabutops | Holo Rare | $23.43 | €9.32 |
| 5/99 | Luxray | Holo Rare | $7.93 | €1.64 |
| 6/99 | Mothim | Holo Rare | $5.77 | €1.69 |
| 7/99 | Probopass | Holo Rare | $2.66 | €1.34 |
| 8/99 | Salamence | Holo Rare | $17.84 | €22.42 |
| 9/99 | Swalot | Holo Rare | $4.89 | €1.68 |
| 10/99 | Tangrowth | Holo Rare | $4.61 | €1.06 |
| 11/99 | Toxicroak | Holo Rare | $13.75 | €1.70 |
| 12/99 | Zapdos G | Holo Rare | $34.43 | €9.06 |
| 13/99 | Aerodactyl | Rare | $5.97 | €1.93 |
| 14/99 | Bronzong | Rare | $5.50 | €0.67 |
| 15/99 | Cherrim | Rare | $15.61 | €1.15 |
| 16/99 | Gengar | Rare | $226.12 | €16.83 |
| 17/99 | Gengar | Rare | $124.99 | €16.83 |
| 18/99 | Glalie | Rare | $3.18 | €0.70 |
| 19/99 | Golem | Rare | $6.63 | €1.04 |
| 20/99 | Hariyama | Rare | $3.54 | €0.72 |
| 21/99 | Lopunny | Rare | $11.57 | €0.88 |
| 22/99 | Manectric | Rare | $5.17 | €0.36 |
| 23/99 | Omastar | Rare | $5.99 | €1.11 |
| 24/99 | Pelipper | Rare | $10.22 | €0.61 |
| 25/99 | Pichu | Rare | $23.86 | €4.60 |
| 26/99 | Porygon-Z G | Rare | $12.77 | €0.89 |
| 27/99 | Raichu | Rare | $32.14 | €2.71 |
| 28/99 | Rapidash | Rare | $8.23 | €1.15 |
| 29/99 | Raticate | Rare | $3.86 | €0.55 |
| 30/99 | Sceptile | Rare | $13.38 | €2.69 |
| 31/99 | Sceptile | Rare | $16.15 | €2.69 |
| 32/99 | Spiritomb | Rare | $9.96 | €3.30 |
| 33/99 | Bronzong | Uncommon | $1.16 | €0.67 |
| 34/99 | Bronzor | Uncommon | $1.28 | €0.30 |
| 35/99 | Charmeleon | Uncommon | $16.52 | €1.01 |
| 36/99 | Gastly | Uncommon | $9.70 | €0.81 |
| 37/99 | Graveler | Uncommon | $7.61 | €0.43 |
| 38/99 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $2.88 | €0.39 |
| 39/99 | Grovyle | Uncommon | $1.77 | €0.39 |
| 40/99 | Gulpin | Uncommon | $5.45 | €0.36 |
| 41/99 | Haunter | Uncommon | $32.32 | €1.84 |
| 42/99 | Haunter | Uncommon | $19.07 | €1.84 |
| 43/99 | Luxio | Uncommon | $15.65 | €0.16 |
| 44/99 | Manectric | Uncommon | $2.07 | €0.36 |
| 45/99 | Pelipper | Uncommon | $1.27 | €0.61 |
| 46/99 | Ponyta | Uncommon | $23.20 | €78.79 |
| 47/99 | Rapidash | Uncommon | $5.72 | €1.15 |
| 48/99 | Shelgon | Uncommon | $1.97 | €0.24 |
| 49/99 | Wormadam Plant Cloak | Uncommon | $1.01 | €0.20 |
| 50/99 | Wormadam Sandy Cloak | Uncommon | $1.13 | €0.25 |
| 51/99 | Wormadam Trash Cloak | Uncommon | $1.27 | €0.19 |
| 52/99 | Bagon | Common | $14.19 | €62.36 |
| 53/99 | Beedrill G | Common | $5.15 | €0.21 |
| 54/99 | Bronzor | Common | $3.03 | €0.30 |
| 55/99 | Buneary | Common | $4.93 | €0.20 |
| 56/99 | Burmy Plant Cloak | Common | $8.93 | €0.18 |
| 57/99 | Burmy Sandy Cloak | Common | $18.71 | €0.24 |
| 58/99 | Burmy Trash Cloak | Common | $1.76 | €0.15 |
| 59/99 | Charmander | Common | $96.35 | €0.74 |
| 60/99 | Cherubi | Common | $18.99 | €0.21 |
| 61/99 | Croagunk | Common | $12.86 | €0.33 |
| 62/99 | Electrike | Common | $7.63 | €0.09 |
| 63/99 | Electrike | Common | $4.41 | €0.09 |
| 64/99 | Gastly | Common | $22.65 | €0.81 |
| 65/99 | Geodude | Common | $3.98 | €0.15 |
| 66/99 | Gulpin | Common | $7.58 | €0.36 |
| 67/99 | Kabuto | Common | $6.53 | €9.32 |
| 68/99 | Makuhita | Common | $7.15 | €0.15 |
| 69/99 | Nosepass | Common | $4.34 | €0.13 |
| 70/99 | Omanyte | Common | $5.29 | €0.23 |
| 71/99 | Pikachu | Common | $86.87 | €2.54 |
| 72/99 | Ponyta | Common | $18.33 | €78.79 |
| 73/99 | Rattata | Common | $10.64 | €0.18 |
| 74/99 | Shinx | Common | $6.29 | €52.65 |
| 75/99 | Snorunt | Common | $40.95 | €0.54 |
| 76/99 | Tangela | Common | $8.84 | €0.17 |
| 77/99 | Tangela | Common | $10.00 | €0.17 |
| 78/99 | Treecko | Common | $21.89 | €0.33 |
| 79/99 | Treecko | Common | $13.90 | €0.33 |
| 80/99 | Wingull | Common | $2.09 | €0.16 |
| 81/99 | Wingull | Common | $6.14 | €0.16 |
| 82/99 | Beginning Door | Uncommon | $9.81 | €0.26 |
| 83/99 | Bench Shield | Uncommon | $1.03 | €0.20 |
| 84/99 | Buffer Piece | Uncommon | $0.73 | €0.15 |
| 85/99 | Department Store Girl | Uncommon | $4.87 | €0.21 |
| 86/99 | Energy Restore | Uncommon | $1.00 | €0.14 |
| 87/99 | Expert Belt | Uncommon | $2.11 | €0.22 |
| 88/99 | Lucky Egg | Uncommon | $3.52 | €0.14 |
| 89/99 | Old Amber | Uncommon | $0.90 | €0.13 |
| 90/99 | Professor Oak's Visit | Uncommon | $16.40 | €0.14 |
| 91/99 | Ultimate Zone | Uncommon | $8.16 | €0.15 |
| 92/99 | Dome Fossil | Common | $3.52 | €0.14 |
| 93/99 | Helix Fossil | Common | $1.75 | €0.18 |
| 94/99 | Arceus LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $96.07 | – |
| 95/99 | Arceus LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $186.25 | – |
| 96/99 | Arceus LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $38.99 | – |
| 97/99 | Gengar LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $730.50 | – |
| 98/99 | Salamence LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $114.38 | – |
| 99/99 | Tangrowth LV.X | Rare Holo LV.X | $51.22 | – |
| AR1 | Arceus | Rare | $63.24 | €18.93 |
| AR2 | Arceus | Rare | $40.55 | €18.93 |
| AR3 | Arceus | Rare | $36.75 | €18.93 |
| AR4 | Arceus | Rare | $53.98 | €18.93 |
| AR5 | Arceus | Rare | $53.14 | €18.93 |
| AR6 | Arceus | Rare | $33.26 | €18.93 |
| AR7 | Arceus | Rare | $49.19 | €18.93 |
| AR8 | Arceus | Rare | $36.97 | €18.93 |
| AR9 | Arceus | Rare | $45.58 | €18.93 |
| SH10 | Bagon | Rare | $120.00 | €62.36 |
| SH11 | Ponyta | Rare | $206.71 | €78.79 |
| SH12 | Shinx | Rare | $165.00 | €52.65 |