Sets › POP
POP Series 8
POP · Released 1 Sept 2008 · Set code P8 · 17 cards
Most valuable cards
Luxray$34.94
Croagunk$30.65
Chimchar$29.08
Lucario$27.45
Happiny$19.97
Piplup$17.54
Luxio$17.06
Riolu$16.58
Cherrim$13.35
Roseanne’s Research$12.58
Card list
| # | Card | Rarity | TCGplayer | Cardmarket |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/17 | Heatran | Rare | $4.54 | €2.51 |
| 2/17 | Lucario | Rare | $27.45 | €7.61 |
| 3/17 | Luxray | Rare | $34.94 | €5.66 |
| 4/17 | Probopass | Rare | $6.70 | €3.31 |
| 5/17 | Yanmega | Rare | $5.91 | €2.31 |
| 6/17 | Cherrim | Uncommon | $13.35 | €1.95 |
| 7/17 | Carnivine | Uncommon | $5.97 | €2.48 |
| 8/17 | Luxio | Uncommon | $17.06 | €2.28 |
| 9/17 | Night Maintenance | Uncommon | $2.75 | €3.17 |
| 10/17 | Rare Candy | Uncommon | $7.84 | €3.26 |
| 11/17 | Roseanne’s Research | Uncommon | $12.58 | €4.08 |
| 12/17 | Chimchar | Common | $29.08 | €0.91 |
| 13/17 | Croagunk | Common | $30.65 | €0.94 |
| 14/17 | Happiny | Common | $19.97 | €6.19 |
| 15/17 | Piplup | Common | $17.54 | €3.63 |
| 16/17 | Riolu | Common | $16.58 | €2.16 |
| 17/17 | Turtwig | Common | $4.33 | €1.11 |